#114“Zeilboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 21cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#141“Bloemenstillevens”. Een lot van 3 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 1 op doek, 1 op paneel en 1 op vilt. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still lifes". A lot of 3 oil paintings, one on canvas, one on panel, and one on felt. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#305A. De Smet“Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel.
#364“Zuiders landschap”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 60/99 buiten de plaat.
"Southern landscape". A lithograph. Signed and numbered 60/99 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#280D. Wageneer“Stadsgezichten”. Drie aquarellen in één lijst.
"Cityscapes". Three watercolors in one frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#29‘Verboden schrift’, olieverf op doek, getekend Claes.
"Forbidden script", oil on canvas, signed Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#60“Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
‘Winter forest view’, oil on canvas, signed Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30