Other lots in this auction
-
#268Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Div.Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#183“Le Port de Marseille” en “Le Port Vieux de Toulon”. Een paar kleurengravures door Le Gouaz naar Nicolas Ozanne. Gedrukt medio XXste eeuw.
"The Port of Marseille" to "The Old Port of Toulon." A pair of color engravings by Le Gouaz after Nicolas Ozanne. Printed in the mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#152“Gezin met baby”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Family with baby." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52,5 x 70,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184“Zeekapitein”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sea Captain". An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 13cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#187Sörensson“Dorp met havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village with Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128‘De geit’, inkt op papier, getekend Poissy en gedateerd.
'The goat', ink on paper, signed Poissy and dated.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#122Ch. Catu“Stilleven met flessendoppen.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with bottle caps.” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#197Een lot van 3 prints op papier met personages. Diverse afmetingen.
A set of 3 paper prints featuring characters. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#141“Bloemenstillevens”. Een lot van 3 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 1 op doek, 1 op paneel en 1 op vilt. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still lifes". A lot of 3 oil paintings, one on canvas, one on panel, and one on felt. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#161“Honden”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#139Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971Een lot van 3 etsen. “Storm in de Kempen”, “Deemstering” en “Veteraan (varkenshok)”. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.
A lot of 3 etchings. "Storm in the Kempen", "Dusk", and "Veteran (pigsty)". Signed and numbered outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 45cm &Estimate: € 75 / 125 -
#203“Religieus tafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram “RH”.
"Religious scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram "RH" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

