#293A. SchaekenMeerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#159‘Dromend meisje’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
‘Dreaming Girl’, mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#39“Uitkruiphuisjes”. Een tekening op papier, draagt monogram FDV09.
"Crawl-out houses." A drawing on paper, monogrammed FDV09.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#368Christaulin Aurelias Posivici“Naakt met stier”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Nude with bull". Mixed media on paper. Signed on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#52Een kader met Japanse schildering op paneel in reliêf.
A frame with a Japanese painting on panel in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#40J. Schaaf“Royaal diner”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Generous dinner." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
“Guido Gezelle”. A portrait in sanguine chalk. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#42J. Gibert“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf. Gesigneerd.
“Flower stilllife”. Oil. Signed.No longer availableOnline only -
#80H. Bettens“Gestileerd figuur”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Stylized Figure". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
“Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100