Other lots by Timmermans
-
#154Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘Plattelandsdorpje’. Tekening in gemengde techniek, getekend.
'Rural village'. Drawing in mixed media, signed.No longer availableDim. 22/29 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#162Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘Lierse typen’. En set van 12 kleurenlitho’s in vier kaders. Getekend op de steen.
'Lierse types'. A set of 12 color lithographs in four frames. Drawn on stone.No longer availableDim. 14/10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#169Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De rouwstoet van Sneeuwwitje’. Ingekleurde litho, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The funeral procession of Snow White.' Colored lithograph, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#232Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De harp van Sint-Franciscus’. Een reeks van 12 kleurenlitho’s, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The Harp of Saint Francis'. A series of 12 color lithographs, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Similar lots by type
-
#114Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945“Paria”, een ets, getiteld en gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘J. D. Bruycker’.
"Paria", an etching, titled and signed outside the plate 'J. D. Bruycker'.No longer availableDim. 14 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211De lezende dominee. 19e eeuws portretje, olieverf op papier, verkleefd op hardboard. Niet getekend.
The reading minister. 19th-century portrait, oil on paper, glued to hardboard. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Yamamoto Baiitsu‘Landschap met eend’. Ingekleurde hoogdruk, toegeschreven aan Yamamoto Baiitsu.
'Landscape with duck'. Colored woodcut, attributed to Yamamoto Baiitsu.No longer availableDim. 27/18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#279Paar 18e eeuwse gravures. Architecturaal element en een Italiaans bed.
Pair of 18th-century engravings. Architectural element and an Italian bed.No longer availableDim. 36/25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#434Carol Colette‘First snow’. Kleurenlithografie, getekend Carol Colette. 1981.
'First snow'. Color lithograph, signed Carol Colette. 1981.No longer availableDim. 27/40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#262Roger Hebbelinck‘Winterlandschap’. Ets/aquatint. Hebbelinck naar het werk van Valerius De Saedeleer. Nr. 155 uit een oplage van 250 exemplaren.
'Winter Landscape'. Etching/aquatint. Hebbelinck after the work of Valerius De Saedeleer. Number 155 out of an edition of 250 copies.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#494Celestino PiattiPeriod: 1922 - 2007“Fruitmand”, een kleurrijke lithografie, gesigneerd Piatti.
"Fruit Basket", a colorful lithograph, signed Piatti.No longer availableDim. 42 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#210Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband bezet met saffier en amethist met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet set with sapphire and amethyst totaling approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,55 g L: 18,5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#49‘Tour de Gand vues de Post Hotel’. Hoogdruk gemonogrammeerd in de plaat; F.M. 1962 en getekend buiten de plaat; Frans Masereel 1962. Nr. 509 uit een oplage van 750.
‘Tour de Gand views from Post Hotel.’ High relief print monogrammed in the plate; F.M. 1962 and signed outside the plate; Frans Masereel 1962. No. 509 from an edition of 750.No longer availableDim. 32/40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#239‘Het symbool van de Kempen’. Monochrome ets, genummerd en getekend; Jakob Smits.
'The symbol of the Kempen.' Monochrome etching, numbered and signed; Jakob Smits.No longer availableDim. 38/49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#412Marc ChagallPeriod: 1887 - 1985“Het Bruidsboeket”, een lithografie in kleur met droogstempel en certificaat, uitgegeven door het Chagall estate.
"The Bridal Bouquet," a color lithograph with embossing and certificate, published by the Chagall estate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#362Henri de Toulouse-LautrecPeriod: 1864-1901“Aristide Bruant”, een kleurenlitho met droogstempel en certificaat, genummerd 260/275.
"Aristide Bruant", a color lithograph with embossing and certificate, numbered 260/275.No longer availableDim. 70 x 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#282Anne RuttenPeriod: 1898-1981‘Portret van een dame’. Gemengde techniek, getekend; Anne Rutten, 1966. In ovale goudkleurige kader.
'Portrait of a lady'. Mixed media, signed; Anne Rutten, 1966. In an oval gold-colored frame.No longer availableDim. 60/44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#209Valerius de SaedeleerPeriod: 1867-1942'Les grands arbres'. Kleurenets/aquatint door Armand Apol naar het werk van Valerius de Saedeleer, getekend buiten de plaat; Valerius de Saedeleer. In de plaat; Apol 1930.
'The big trees'. Color etching/aquatint by Armand Apol after the work of Valerius de Saedeleer, signed outside the plate; Valerius de Saedeleer. In the plate; Apol 1930.No longer availableDim. 60/60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#422Guy Van den BulckeTwee etsen door Guy Van Den Bulcke. Getekend buiten de plaat.
Two etchings by Guy Van Den Bulcke. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50/30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#502Twee fotoreproducties op doek, naar het werk van Guido Van den Bulcke. Een exemplaar is getekend op de rug. Nr. 5 uit een oplage van 20.
Two photo reproductions on canvas, after the work of Guido Van den Bulcke. One copy is signed on the back. Number 5 out of an edition of 20.No longer availableDim. 41/46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#429‘Sluiswachtershuis’. Olieverf op papier, getekend Dyckmans.
'Sluice keeper's house'. Oil on paper, signed Dyckmans.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#414Marc ChagallPeriod: 1887 - 1985“Bruidsmeisje”,een lithografie in kleur, epreuve de collaborateur, in potlood gesigneerd.
"Bridesmaid", a color lithograph, collaborator's proof, signed in pencil.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#84Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962"Gamin de pêcheurs”, een kleurenets, gesigneerd in potlood buiten de plaat ‘K. Peiser alsook getiteld.
"Gamin de pêcheurs", a color etching, signed in pencil outside the plate 'K. Peiser' as well as titled.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#74Walter VaesPeriod: 1882 - 1958“Poesje op de tobbe”, een ets, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Walter Vaes.
"Kitten on the tub", an etching, signed outside the plate by Walter Vaes.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#242Guy Van den BulckeTwee werken door Guy Van Den Bulcke. Een ets en een monoprint, getekend buiten de plaat.
Two works by Guy Van Den Bulcke. An etching and a monoprint, signed off the plate.No longer availableDim. 40/29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#565Jef Van TuerenhoutEen kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#89Armand ApolPeriod: 1879 - 1950“Op kraambezoek”, een ets in kleur naar een werk van Jacob Smits, met opschrift en genummerd 42/200.
"On a visit to the maternity ward", a color etching after a work by Jacob Smits, with inscription and numbered 42/200.No longer availableDim. 52 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#227WiskemannVerzilverd Wiskemann bestek in cassette. 111 delig. Bestaande uit dessertbestek, tafelvorken, messen en lepels en serveerbestek. Toegevoegd; een verzilverde koffiepot eveneens van Wiskemann.
Silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery set in case. 111 pieces. Including dessert cutlery, table forks, knives, spoons, and serving utensils. Also included; a silver-plated coffee pot by Wiskemann.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#373Bloempot van Chinees porselein, met rood fabeldier in het decor.
Flowerpot in Chinese porcelain, featuring a red mythical beast in the decoration.No longer availableDim. H 12, B 29, D 24 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#548Een beschilderde Baskische vaas met een dansend koppel in het decor. Onderaan getekend; Berne en gemerkt; Ciboure.
A painted Basque vase depicting a dancing couple in the decoration. Signed at the bottom; Berne and marked; Ciboure.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#185Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met etiket en onderaan: Val Saint Lambert en M.
A cut crystal vase, bordeaux and colorless, marked with label and at bottom: Val Saint Lambert and M.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#467Val St-LambertVijf stuks geslepen kristal, een vaas met voetstuk (H. 25 cm), een kratervaas (24 cm), een vaas met verwijdende rand (15 cm), een jaren zestig asbak (L. 17 cm) en een ringenschaaltje (8 x 12 cm).
Five pieces of cut crystal, a vase with pedestal (H. 25 cm), a crater vase (24 cm), a vase with flared rim (15 cm), a 1960s ashtray (L. 17 cm), and a ring dish (8 x 12 cm).No longer availableDim. H 26, Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#352Pierre Marie HeijmansPeriod: 1961‘Landschapje’. Art brut, olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd, ‘61.
'Landscapes'. Art brut, oil on canvas. Signed and dated, '61.No longer availableDim. 22/27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#267Romantisch inktstel met een beeldje van een man en twee eenden. Eén snavel is manco.
Romantic inkwell with a figurine of a man and two ducks. One beak is missing.No longer availableDim. H 15, B 20, D 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#495Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 237/325 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#551Limoges tafellamp met bloemendecor en klassieke kap.
Limoges table lamp with floral decor and classic shade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#339Philippe TonnardPeriod: 1989‘Abstracte compositie’. Acryl op doek. Veelkleurig werk, getekend Philippe Tonnard, 1989.
'Abstract composition'. Acrylic on canvas. Colorful artwork, signed by Philippe Tonnard, 1989.No longer availableDim. 110/110Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#101Een Icoontje met 925‰ zilver. Byzantijnse kopie.
An icon with 925‰ silver. Byzantine copy.No longer availableDim. 85/65 mmEstimate: € 60 / 80

