Similar lots by type
-
#102Een porseleinen koffie en theeset, met handbeschilderd floraal decor en vergulde randen. Bestaande uit 1 theekan, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpot en 1 kommetje. Handvatje van de suikerpot is afgebroken, doch aanwezig en valt te herstellen.
A porcelain coffee and tea set, with hand-painted floral decor and gilded edges. Consisting of 1 tea pot, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl and 1 bowl. Handle of the sugar bowl is broken off, but present and can be repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 26cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#209Een lot van 19 octagonale Coquet Limoges bordjes. 2 verschillende dessins.
A lot of 19 octagonal Coquet Limoges plates. 2 different designs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#173Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met floraal thema in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jar with a floral theme in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#103Een lot porseleinen borden met beschilderd rozendecor.
A lot of porcelain plates with painted rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#192Een set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#170Een lot van 5 Aziatische snuff bottles vervaardigd uit porselein, hout en albast.
A lot of 5 Asian snuff bottles made of porcelain, wood and alabaster.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#186Een kaststel van 3 Satsuma vazen met montuur uit gesculpteerde messing. Draken in het decor. 1 vaas met enkele lijnbarsten.
A garniture of 3 Satsuma vases with sculpted brass frames. Dragons in the decor. 1 vase with some line cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#77JK Decor CarlsbadEen paar sierborden met Napoleontisch tafereel en vergulde randen. Aan achterzijde gemerkt “JK Decor Carlsbad”.
A pair of decorative plates with a Napoleonic scene and gilt edges. Marked on the back "JK Decor Carlsbad".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#200Een paar Japans porseleinen borden met figuren en bloemen in het decor.
A pair of Japanese porcelain plates with figures and flowers in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190Een lot van 2 vazen met pastelroze bloemen, Limoges en Bareuther.
A lot of 2 vases with pastel pink flowers, Limoges and Bareuther.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#203Een porseleinen beeld van een ijsbeer met gevelde zeehond.
A porcelain sculpture of a polar bear with a skinned seal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 18cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#58LomonosovEen porseleinen beeldje van een poedel. Onderaan gemerkt, made in USSR.
A porcelain figurine of a poodle. Marked on the bottom, made in USSR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#53Een lot van Chinees en japans porselein omvattend 2 kommen en 5 vaasjes.
A lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain comprising 2 bowls and 5 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#52Een lot van 8 porseleinen voorwerpen met bloemen van verschillende merken. Bijgevoegd een messing bonsai boompje met amethysten blaadjes.
A lot of 8 porcelain objects with flowers of different brands. Included is a brass Bonsai tree with amethyst leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#242Een lot van 4 porseleinen items, bestaande uit Delfts bord en schotelvergiet. Een scheerkom, en een blauw-wit Italiaanse peper, zout en azijn houder.
A lot of 4 porcelain items, consisting of a Delft plate and saucer colander. A shaving bowl, and a blue and white Italian pepper, salt and vinegar holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b 24cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#59Een porseleinen beeldje van 2 putti’s met vergulde bal. Onderaan gemerkt “CS” met pijl door en vogel.
A porcelain figurine of 2 putti with gilded ball. Marked at the bottom "CS" with arrow through and bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#208Een lot van een Japans Imari porseleinen vaas, een dekselkommetje en een multivlak bloemenvaasje.
A lot of a Japanese Imari porcelain vase, a lidded bowl and a multi-surface flower vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#195LongwyEen polychroom porseleinen sierbord, jaren 30 met het wapenschild van Lisieux. Onderaan gemerkt. Genummerd F3205.
A polychrome porcelain decorative plate, 1930s with the coat of arms of Lisieux. Marked at the bottom. Numbered F3205.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#184Een 71-delig porseleinen Bavaria servies met een bloemmoties.
A 71-piece porcelain Bavaria service with floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#231Een lot van 12 Royal Doulton mokkatasjes + ondertasjes.
A lot of 12 Royal Doulton mocha bags + saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#193Een lot van 3 porseleinen vaasjes. Divers decor.
A lot of 3 porcelain vases. Various decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#104Een lot van 9 sierborden met eenden en floraal decor beschilderd en vergulde randen.
A lot of 9 decorative plates with painted ducks and floral decor and gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#108Een gevarieerd lot van 4 verschillende oude kommetjes, tassen en ondertassen. Meerdere met schilferschade en haarlijnscheurtjes.
A varied lot of 4 different old bowls, cups and saucers. Several with flake damage and hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 cmØEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#224Een lotje van 8 snuisterijen in koper, porselein en steen bestaande uit een hamertje, weegschaal, 2 beeldjes, aambeeld, pillendoosje, lakzegelstempel en broche.
A lot of 8 trinkets in copper, porcelain and stone consisting of a hammer, scales, 2 figurines, anvil, pill box, wax seal stamp and brooch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#114Anne GeddesEen fotoboek, de wereld van Anne Geddes.
A photo book, the world of Anne Geddes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#61MuranoEen lot van 2 glazen asbakken, waarvan 1 Murano gekleurd en 1 onleesbaar gemerkt.
A lot of 2 glass ashtrays, of which 1 Murano colored and 1 illegibly marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#273Dyberg KernEen fantasie halssnoer van bruin leder met hanger.
A fantasy necklace of brown leather with pendant.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#291Een gedraaide Vlaams aardewerken vaas. Onduidelijk gemerkt onderaan.
A turned Flemish earthenware vase. Not clearly marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88Viners of SheffieldEen verzilverd metalen theepotje.
A silver plated metal teapot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177Val Saint LambertEen kristallen Val Saint Lambert asbak, onderaan gesigneerd
A crystal Val Saint Lambert ashtray, signed on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#93Een paar Samsonite kunststoffen reiskoffers, 1 groot en 1 middelgroot formaat.
A pair of Samsonite plastic travel cases, 1 large and 1 medium size.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 70cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Een tafellamp uit zamak met gesculpteerde details en kap.
A table lamp made of zamac with sculpted details and shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#135Een paar kristallen tafelbellen.
A pair of crystal table bells.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 25 / 49 -
#249Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met geslepen bladerdecor in een fries. Restant van een merk, vermoedelijk Val Saint Lambert.
A coupe of colorless crystal with a cut leaf decoration in a frieze. Remnant of a brand, presumably Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 17 cm Ø: 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#288Een goudkleurig abstract sculptuur. Verfschade.
A gold coloured abstract sculpture. Paint damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#276Porceval, Valencia“Clown met dwarsfluit”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Clown with flute". A figurine of multicolored porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

