Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Japanse porseleinen vazen, Imari stijl, met polychroom bloesem- en bladdesign. Eind 19de eeuw.

Een paar Japanse porseleinen vazen, Imari stijl, met polychroom bloesem- en bladdesign. Eind 19de eeuw.

A pair of Japanese porcelain vases, Imari style, with polychrome blossom and leaf design. Late 19th century.
Dim. h 25 cm
SKU: 2708240669.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #669
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #283
    Specialized

    Een mountainbike, Specialized, blauw, 24 versnellingen, maat 50.

    A mountain bike, Specialized, blue, 24 gears, size 50.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #123
    Herman Selleslags
    Period: °1938

    “Vader en zoon Schoenaerts”, een zwart- en witfoto. Gesigneerd op de passe-partout en achteraan op de foto gestempeld door Herman Selleslags. Toegevoegd een foto van Herman De Coninck met opschrift ‘Het gaat niet over hebben, hooguit over krijgen.’ Fotograaf niet gekend.

    "Father and son Schoenaerts", a black and white photo. Signed on the mat and stamped on the back of the photo by Herman Selleslags. Added is a photo of Herman De Coninck with the inscription 'It's not about having, at most about receiving.' Photographer unknown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #533

    “Wandelende panter”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Bugatti op marmeren voet.

    "Walking panther." A bronze statue based on a work by Bugatti on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #293
    Giant

    Een racefiets, Giant, grijs, 27 versnellingen, maat 60.

    A racing bike, Giant brand, grey, 27 speeds, size 60.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #273

    Een zilveren bokaal met dubbele handgrepen, versierd met een guirlande- en Griekse sleutelrandmotief. Initialen gegraveerd "D.C.V.". 19de eeuw.

    A silver cup with double handles, decorated with a garland and Greek key motif. Initials engraved "D.C.V.". 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #22

    Een lot van vier porseleinen, doorschijnende lampenplaquettes, voorzien van gedetailleerde figuurscènes.

    A lot of four porcelain translucent lamp plaques, adorned with detailed figure scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 x 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #604
    Booths "Old Dutch"

    Engels porseleinen servies, volledig voor 12 personen., versierd met kleurrijke bloemenmotieven in een traditionele stijl.

    English porcelain dinnerware set, complete for 12 persons, decorated with colorful floral motifs in a traditional style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #638

    Een bronzen beeldhouwwerk van een menselijk hoofd, mogelijk in Afrikaanse tribale kunststijl. Geen zichtbare merktekens of datering.

    A bronze sculpture of a human head, possibly in African tribal art style. No visible marks or dating.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #49

    Een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd ‘GP’ en genummerd 7/8.

    A lithograph on paper, monogrammed 'GP' and numbered 7/8.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #473

    Een lot van 3 diverse crucifixen.

    A lot of 3 different crucifixes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40,5 & 32,5 & 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #247
    Weimarer Porzellan

    Een 15-delig porseleinen koffieservies bestaande uit koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 6 kopjes en 6 schoteltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Katharin 28010”.

    A 15-piece porcelain coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers. Marked "Katharin 28010" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #309

    “De aanbidding der koningen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op vezelplaat, naar de oudheid.

    "The Adoration of the Kings," a painting, oil on canvas, glued on fiberboard, in the style of antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #287

    Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.

    Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #356

    Een houten bijzettafeltje met rond blad en bodem, gesteund op 3 klauwpoten.

    A wooden side table with a round top and base, supported by 3 claw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x Ø 62 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #393

    Een kristallen vaas met florale vorm, vermoedelijk Val Saint Lambert, zwart in de massa gekleurd. Op 2 plaatsen schilferschade.

    A crystal vase with floral shape, believed to be Val Saint Lambert, black colored in the mass. Chips at 2 spots.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #319
    J. Bahieuf

    “Zomerse dag in het Alpendorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Bahieuf en gedateerd 1873.

    "Summer day in the Alpine village", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Bahieuf and dated 1873.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #426

    Een handgeknoopte loper, rood- en blauwtinten met dierlijke motieven in de boord.

    A hand-knotted runner in red and blue hues with animal motifs in the border.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #634

    Een vintage geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een windhond, vermoedelijk Italiaans werk. Minieme schade (bijgekleurd) aan een teennagel.

    A vintage glazed terracotta sculpture of a greyhound, presumably Italian work. Minor damage (retouched) to one toenail.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #256

    Een vintage tafel met zwart gelakt houten onderstel en een afneembaar blad in notenhout fineer. In de geest van Jos De Mey.

    A vintage table with a black lacquered wooden base and a removable top in walnut veneer. In the style of Jos De Mey.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 190 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #465

    Een sigarenhouder/lucifer aansteker in geglazuurd aardewerk en biscuit, gemerkt VB en genummerd 464. Schilferschade aan de kap van de kabouter.

    A cigar holder/match lighter in glazed earthenware and biscuit, marked VB and numbered 464. Flake damage to the gnome's cap.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 16 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More