Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#299Val Saint Lambert
Een kandelaar van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt.
Bougeoir en cristal taillé incolore. Marqué.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 10,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#190Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 4 kristalen schalen, vazen en schenkkannetje. Divers kleuren in de massa.
A lot of 4 crystal bowls, vases and jug. Various colors in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. H: 10-21 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#170Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen kleurloze schaal op voet. Bovenin gemerkt.
A crystal colorless bowl on a foot. Marked at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 19 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#1Val Saint Lambert
Een kleurloos kristallen schaaltje met een gesatineerd decor van een korhoen. Gemerkt.
A colorless crystal dish with a satined decor of a black grouse. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 15 cmEstimate: € 10/15
Similar lots by type
-
#95
Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit twee gemberpotten en een vaas. Polychroom decor met personages en dieren.
lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of two ginger jars and a vase. Polychrome decor with characters and animals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24,18, 12 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#156Crystal Maastricht
Een paar kleine vaasjes in gegoten kristal, blauw en mauve in de massa.
A few small vases in molded crystal, blue and mauve in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#72
Een kleurloos glazen vaas met vergulde rand.
A colorless glass vase with gilded rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#125
“Diploma Aartsbroederschap van O.L.V. van het H. Hart. Druk op papier.
“Diploma Archfraternity of Our Lady of the Sacred Heart. Press on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#66Goebel, Germany
“Apfeldieb” & “In Sicherheit”. Twee beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Beide gemerkt onderaan. No. 56/1 & 56/b. Het eerste met schilfer aan de basis, het tweede met schade aan het voetje.
"Apfeldieb" & "In Sicherheit". Deux figurines en biscuit multicolore de la série de M.I. Hummel. Les deux marqués en bas. no. 56/1 & 56/b. Le premier avec éclat à la base, le second avec dégât au pied.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 17 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#97
Drie stuks kristal en glaswerk, bestaande uit een kleurloze vaas op piedouche (randschade), een kleurloze Italiaans glazen vaas en een asbak van geslepen blauw Boheems kristal.
Three pieces of crystal and glassware, consisting of a colorless vase on piedouche (edge damage), a colorless Italian glass vase and an ashtray of cut blue Bohemian crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 6, 18 & 26 cmEstimate: € 24/28 -
#93Studio Artis
Een tinnen wijwatervat met decoratie van moeder en kind.
A pewter holy water font with decoration of mother and child.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#106Lladro
“De conversatie.” Porseleinen beeldje, gedateerd 1980.
“The conversation.” Porcelain figurine, dated 1980.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#203Jacques
“Historisch overzicht van de locomotief.” Een plakboek, volledig.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 € -
#22
Een bronzen vide-poche/ asbak met reliëfdecor van een ree in het bos en erond een jachtgeweer en -hoorn.
A bronze vide-poche/ashtray with relief decoration of a deer in the woods and a shotgun and horn around it.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 15 cmEstimate: € 36/40 -
#88Viners of Sheffield
Een verzilverd metalen theepotje.
A silver plated metal teapot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#271
Een pickmand met bordjes, bestek en bekers voor vier personen. Nieuwstaat.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 € -
#77
Een mondgeblazen blauw glazen vaasje met sporen van kleur onderaan.
A mouth-blown blue glass vase with traces of color at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#274
Een lot van 5 kunstboeken, met onderwerp: De vlaamse primitieven, Willink, Ensor, Breitner en Rembrandt.
A lot of 5 art books, with subject: The Flemish Primitives, Willink, Ensor, Breitner and Rembrandt.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Estimate: € 50/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#122
Een lot van 4 vintage uit metaal, chocoladevormen.
A lot of 4 vintage metal, chocolate molds.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 34 x 15 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#7
“Christus de verlosser.” Houten sculptuur. Gebarsten aan de voet en naar de torso, 3 vingers manco. We voegen er een steen met schildering van een icoon aan toe.
"Christ the redeemer." Wooden sculpture. Cracked at the foot and towards the torso, 3 fingers missing. We add a stone with an icon painting.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#117
Een Afrikaans ceremonieel bijl.
An African ceremonial axe.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 57.00 €Dim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#258
Een reeks van vijf bordjes van Japans porselein met landschapsdecors. Enkele kleine schilfers. Onderaan gemerkt. We voegen er een kommetje aan toe met een kip en een kalkoen in het decor.
A set of five Japanese porcelain plates with landscape decors. Some small flakes. Marked at the bottom. We add a bowl with a chicken and a turkey in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 18 & 9 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#58Volta Capodimonte
Een Capodimonte Volta beeldje van een schrijver aan bureau. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Capodimonte Volta figurine of a writer at a desk. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. H: 26 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#200
Een zilveren zakhorlge in beschermkast met aan de achterkant de afbeelding van een paard. 800 ‰. Glas ontbreekt.
Une montre de poche en argent dans un étui de protection avec l'image d'un cheval au dos. 800/1000 . Le verre est manquantNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Estimate: € 50/80 -
#109
Een mis-en vesperboek.
A mass and vespers book.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15/25 -
#146Matchbox Dinky Collection
Twee modelautootjes op schaal 1:43:- DY-15 1953 Austin A 40 “Brooke Bond Tea”.- DY-15B 1953 Austin A 40 “Dinky Toys”In originele doosjes.
Two 1:43 scale model cars: - DY-15 1953 Austin A 40 “Brooke Bond Tea”. - DY-15B 1953 Austin A 40 “Dinky Toys” In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#249
Een lange steelpan met deksel van messing en een rood koperen waterketel.
Une grande casserole avec couvercle en laiton et une bouilloire en cuivre rouge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 35 cm; Ø: 28 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#178
Een reeks van vier porseleinen schotels met veelkleurig decor van lange lijzen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A series of four porcelain dishes with multi-coloured decor of long lines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#175L. Franck
lot van 3 etsen-”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.
lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 48 x 66cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#84
Een set van 6 koperen Engelse Bell gewichten - 19-20e eeuw, onderaan geijkt. Bijgevoegd 2 weegschaal gewichten.
A set of 6 copper English Bell weights - 19-20th century, calibrated at the bottom. Included 2 scale weights.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 17 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 25/50