Other lots in this auction
-
#57Twee groepjes met putti van porselein en biscuit.
Two groups of putti in porcelain and biscuit.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 18 & 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd.
A vintage crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in colored mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#128“De contrabas speler”. Een keramisch beeld, ca. 1980.
"The double bass player". A ceramic sculpture, circa 1980.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#41Een gefineerd houten kistje met gebroken spiegel en onderverdelingen. Een deel van de metalen rand ontbreekt.
A veneered wooden box with broken mirror and compartments. Part of the metal edge is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 33 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#194Een paar metalen kandelaars.
A pair of metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#266Jommeke Jef NysEen lot van 16 oude Jommeke strips.
A lot of 16 old Jommeke comics.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98Een lot van twee oude glazen stolpen op houten voet. Een ovalen en een ronde.
A lot of two old glass cloches on wooden base. One oval and one round.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 en 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#215Een lot van vier houten primitieve beeldjes, etnische kunststijl, ongepolijst en gepolijst hout, ongedateerd.
A lot of four wooden primitive statues, ethnic art style, unpolished and polished wood, undated.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 19 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#163Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.
A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#160Een lot koper, bestaande uit olielamp, kolenkan, koffiekan en een crucifix.
A lot of copper, consisting of an oil lamp, coal scuttle, coffee pot, and a crucifix.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 & 49 & 34 & 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#230Een biscuit klok geïncorporeerd in een beeld van een meisje, met florale decoraties. 19de eeuwse Europese stijl. Herstelling aan de rechter voet.
A biscuit clock incorporated in a figure of a girl, with floral decorations. 19th-century European style. Repair to the right foot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#112“Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.
"Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

