Other lots in this auction
-
#134Een vintage licht groen metalen ziekenhuiskastje met twee deuren.
A vintage light green metal hospital cabinet with two doors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 59 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93Een lot van 6 stuks vintage aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een zittende Mexicaan, een giraf, een vogeltje, een huislijk tafereel, een bord en een schaal.
A lot of 6 pieces of vintage earthenware and porcelain consisting of a seated Mexican figurine, a giraffe, a bird, a domestic scene, a plate, and a bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#285Een Chinees roze tapijt. Met certificaat.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 310 x 255 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#223Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#4Een lot kinderboeken, waaronder een sprookjes set, en vertaalde Japanse versies van het Lelijke eendje en Doornroosje; en een Chinese puzzel van knobbelzwanen.
A lot of children's books, including a set of fairy tales, and translated Japanese versions of The Ugly Duckling and Sleeping Beauty; and a Chinese puzzle of mute swans.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#234KarlsbaderEen set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.
A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#176“Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.
"Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#153Een lot van 3 vintage bordspelen, bestaande uit; Kleur Bekennen, Jumbo-Jet & Money-Maker.
A lot of 3 vintage board games, consisting of; Kleur Bekennen, Jumbo-Jet & Money-Maker.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#278Een Chinees porseleinen zeshoekige vaas met vlinders en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain hexagonal vase with butterfly and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119Dinky ToysDinky Toys 181, Volkswagen Beetle, made in England, Meccano Ltd.
Dinky Toys 181, Volkswagen Beetle, made in England, Meccano Ltd.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3 x 9 x 3 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#182Een lot van 2 oude bakelieten doosjes, Bonbons Martougin en CA gemerkt.
A lot of 2 vintage Bakelite boxes, labeled Bonbons Martougin and CA.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#238“Napoleon op Saint Hélène”. Een litho op papier.
"Napoleon on St. Helena." A lithograph on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

