Een paar kandelaars van verguld messing.

A pair of candlesticks in gilt brass.
236
24,5 cm
Estimate: 5060
Catalogue #236
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #9

    “Naoorlogs zicht op Parijs”. Een print op papier.

    "Post-war view of Paris". A print on paper.
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #57

    “Lopend naakt”, een bronskleurig beeldje op arduinen sokkel.

    "Walking nude," a bronze-colored statue on a limestone base.
    Online only
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #137
    De Porceleyne Fles, Delft

    A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #228

    Five pieces of silver-plated metal. A sauce boat, a hammered bread basket, a round dish from Tilquin, a milk jug in English style, a small round bonbonnière with handle and glass interior.
    Online only
    Dim. H. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #103

    “Gestileerd naakt”. Een print op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Lempika”.

    "Stylized nude". A print on paper. Signed "Lempika" at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #25

    ‘Kuifje in Amerika’. Softcover, herdruk uit 1960.

    'Tintin in America'. Softcover, reprint from 1960.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #83

    A lot of Satsuma-style earthenware with gilded and polychrome decorations. Includes two assorted round ointment boxes (one lid repaired), a dish with warrior decoration (edge restoration), a teapot without lid, a small incense burner (minor edge damage), and 5 + 3 saucers.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #109

    A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.
    Online only
    Dim. 68 x 128 x 81cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #66

    A sculpted African ebony ornamental vase with snakes and a crocodile in the decoration.
    Online only
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #221

    Online only
    Dim. h 18, 11 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #27

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #211

    Een lot van 5 varia sierborden en schaal.

    A lot of 5 miscellaneous decorative plates and a bowl.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 - Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40

Online Only Varia Veiling van 21 Oktober 2024

21 October 2024 22:00

Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00