Similar lots by type
-
#289Een grote bronzen vijzel met stamper.
A large bronze mortar and pestle.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203Carpie‘Verliefd zwerverskoppel’, en Capodimonte groep van biscuit. Getekend Carpie. Klein beetje schade aan de blaadjes.
'Infatuated wandering couple', and Capo Di Monte group in biscuit. Signed; Carpie. Small damage to the leaves.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#628Een bronzen tafellampenvoet in rococo stijl.
A bronze table lamp stand in rococo style.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#368Een bronzen tempelbeeld op lotusbloem uit de Hindu cultuur, Indische afkomst.
A bronze temple statue on a lotus flower from the Hindi culture, of Indian origin.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168‘Wandelende panter’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Naar Rembrandt Bugatti.
'Walking panther', a patinated bronze sculpture. After Rembrandt Bugatti.No longer availableDim. H 18, L 49 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#295Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#627Een bronzen hanglamp met albasten coupe en drie roosvormige glazen blakers.
A bronze pendant lamp with an alabaster bowl and three rose-shaped glass candle holders.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#272Een lot van twee bronzen fotokaders.
A lot of two bronze photo frames.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 & 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een commode in Louis XV-stijl, marmeren blad en bronzen handvatten/beslag.
A Louis XV-style commode with a marble top and bronze handles/fittings.No longer availableDim. 86 x 110 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#381Een bronzen Boeddha op een dubbele lotus, Zuid-Oost-Aziatische oorsprong. Handen in Bhumisparsha Mudra.
A bronze Buddha, of South-East Asian origin.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#461Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#123Rafaël VerjansPeriod: °1935“Moeder met kind”, een bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd en genummerd 1/9.
"Mother with child", a bronze sculpture on a black marble base, signed and numbered 1/9.No longer availableDim. h33.5cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#403Een bronzen tas met figuren, kralen en schelpen, Benin, Nigeria.
A bronze bag with figures, beads, and shells, Benin, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#127“Xxl lady”, een bronzen beeld van een dame op marmeren sokkel, naar Botero.
"Xxl lady", a bronze statue of a lady on a marble pedestal, after Botero.No longer availableDim. h 41 cm (met sokkel)Estimate: € 180 / 240 -
#101Een porseleinen vaas in bronzen houder naar de art-nouveau.
A porcelain vase in a bronze art nouveau holder.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#118Een bronzen beeld van een voluptueuze dansende vrouw op marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd Milo.
A bronze statue of a voluptuous dancing woman on a marble base, signed by Milo.No longer availableDim. h 33 cm (met sokkel)Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#178Liggende haas’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
‘Lying hare’, a patinated bronze sculpture. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 35, L 60 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#367Kubera, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Kubera of Kuber is in het hindoeïsme de god van rijkdom en schatten en de god-koning van vele halfgoden zoals de Yaksha's. Hij wordt verheerlijkt als de bezitter van schatten.
Kubera, a patinated bronze statue. Kubera or Kuber is the Hindu god of wealth and treasures, as well as the god-king of many demigods like the Yakshas. He is glorified as the possessor of treasures.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#103“Strijd tot de dood”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons op een zwart marmeren sokkel.
"Struggle to the Death". A sculpture of dark patinated bronze on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#595Een bronzen kandelaar in Empire-stijl voor 3 kaarsen.
A bronze Empire-style candlestick for 3 candles.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#437‘Musicerende Sater’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje. Niet gemerkt.
'Music-playing Satyr', a patinated bronze figurine. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#151Vincenzo Cinque“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.
"Fisherman with Pipe and Jug," a bronze bust on a marble base, signed by Vincenzo Cinque.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#438Een bronzen Boeddhabeeld gezeten op een lotusbloem, Zuid-Oost-Aziatisch werk.
A bronze Buddha statue seated on a lotus flower, South-East Asian work.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#108Een bronzen beeld van een voluptueuze dansende vrouw op een bal, met marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd Milo.
A bronze statue of a voluptuous dancing woman on a ball, with marble base, signed Milo.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#147Een Shashka, Kozakkensabel geproduceerd in de Zlatoust Wapenfabriek. Tsjeljabinsk Oblast, Rusland. Gestempeld 1915.
A Shashka, Cossack saber produced at the Zlatoust arms factory. Chelyabinsk Oblast, Russia. Stamped; 1915.No longer availableDim. Lengte 96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#12Rémy De PillecijnPeriod: 1920-1985‘Mannenportret’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Men's portrait', oil on panel. Signed; Remy de Pillecijn.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#256ArrbenEen set van twee vergaderstoelen, gemerkt; Arrben Italy. Jaren 80 design.
A pair of two conference chairs, marked; Arrben Italy. 1980s design.No longer availableDim. H 80, B 53, D 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#589Een lot van twee Afrikaanse maskers.
A lot of two African masks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#95Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#55Een kristallen karaf met zilveren schenkdeel, Austro-Hongaars gemerkt. Circa 1900.
A crystal decanter with silver spout, Austro-Hungarian marked. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 25 cm 800‰Estimate: € 50 / 75 -
#1Een set meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerken Staffordshire honden waarvan één met schilfer.
A set of multicolored glazed earthenware Staffordshire dogs, one of which has a chip.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#245‘Huwelyk, dat is het gantsche beleyt des echten staats; Afgedeelt in zes Hoofdstukken;’ Door Jacob Cats, 1779. Geïllustreerd met etsen.
'Marriage, which is the entire management of the marital state; Divided into six chapters;' By Jacob Cats, 1779. Illustrated with etchings.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#626Een kristallen Marie-Thérèse luchter met 8 armen, 12 lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie-Thérèse chandelier with 8 arms, 12 light points.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#329Een set van drie ingekaderde Chinese prenten.
A set of three framed Chinese prints.No longer availableDim. 34/23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#493Steiff, GermanyZeven vintage pluche katachtigen, waarvan drie gemerkt Steiff, de overige met knop/label manco.
Seven vintage plush felines, three marked Steiff, the rest with missing button/label.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#209Frans Van ImmerseelPeriod: 1909 - 1978“Sint Joris en de draak”, glas in lood, gesigneerd.
"Saint George and the Dragon", stained glass, signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


