Other lots in this auction
-
#289Een paar gotische kandelaars van gedraaid messing en een soortgelijke, gemonteerd als lamp.
A pair of turned brass Gothic candlesticks and a similar one mounted as a lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 25&33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk naar Lodewijk XV voorbeeld. Gedecoreerd met figuren.
A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures after a Louis XV example.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#117Een glazen dekselvaasje met metalen deksel. Versierd met bloemendecor.
A glass lidded vase with a metal lid. Decorated with floral design.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#133Een modern cd-rek met granieten zijkanten en metalen leggers.
A modern CD rack with granite sides and metal shelves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 146 x 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#152Een lot van 3 bustes en portret beelden uit porselein, kunststof en aardewerk op marmer.
Lot of three busts and portrait sculptures Porcelain, plastic and earthenware on marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#199Een pijpenkop van geglazuurde pijpaarde in de vorm van een militair met inscriptie V. Mackenssy (?).
A glazed pipe clay pipe bowl in the shape of a soldier with the inscription V. Mackenssy (?).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 6,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#67Twee setjes sierlepels, waaronder expo 1958.
Two sets of decorative spoons, including some from the 1958 exposition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#91Een set van 2 groen gepattineerde metalen kandelaars.
A set of 2 green patinated metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#186Didier LamartheEen bruin lederen schrijfmap met gesp en turkooise binnenbekleding. Ontwerp van Hilton McConnico.
A brown leather writing pad with buckle and turquoise interior lining. Design by Hilton McConnico.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#252Een klein pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een huzaar met muts en lange baard.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a hussar with a hat and a long beard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#155Een lot van 5 stuks kristal, bestaande uit pique-fleur, een komvaas, een coupe en 2 asbakken gemerkt Val St Lambert, waarvan de kleinste met lichte schilferschade.
A lot of 5 pieces of crystal, including a flower vase, a bowl vase, a coupe, and 2 ashtrays marked Val St Lambert, with the smallest one having minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Een paar gesculpteerde bamboe vazen.
A pair of sculpted bamboo vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

