Other lots in this auction
-
#144Een 19e eeuwse massief eiken deur.
A 19th-century solid oak door.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 180 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#197Een lot been en hoorn, bestaande uit een twee kwasten en een hertenschedeltje.
A lot of bone and horn, consisting of two brushes and a small deer skull.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l -40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#91Een lot varia Afrikaanse items, bestaande uit een houten beeldje, stenen beeldje, 2 houten gelaten wanddeco en een masker.
A lot of various African items, consisting of a wooden figurine, stone figurine, 2 wooden masks wall decorations, and a mask.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#195Maastricht.Een lot van 6 porseleinen borden, decor Nankin, Petrus Regout Maastricht.
A lot of 6 porcelain plates, Nankin design, Petrus Regout Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#84“Guanyin”. Een paar Chinees porseleinen vintage beeldjes. 1 met herstelling aan de vingers.
"Guanyin". A pair of Chinese porcelain vintage figurines. 1 with repair to the fingers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#214Een lot verzamel gesteenten, ertsen, fossielen, woestijnroos en koraal.
A selection of collected gemstones, ores, fossils, desert roses, and coral.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#28Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#83Een lot Satsuma-stijl aardewerk met vergulde en polychrome decors. Twee diverse ronde zalfdozen (een deksel hersteld), een schotel met krijgerdecor (randherstelling), een theepotje zonder deksel, een klein wierookvaatje (kleine randschade), 5 + 3 schoteltjes.
A lot of Satsuma-style earthenware with gilded and polychrome decorations. Includes two assorted round ointment boxes (one lid repaired), a dish with warrior decoration (edge restoration), a teapot without lid, a small incense burner (minor edge damage), and 5 + 3 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#72Een deksel van een Vlaamse bedverwarmer, gedateerd 17e eeuw met opschrift “En Leef Cloeck en Valiant voor Vaderlant 1622”.
A lid of a Flemish bed warmer, dated 17th century with the inscription "Live courageously and valiantly for Fatherland 1622."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#112“Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.
"Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#258Een lot van 2 moderne opbergdoosjes in plexiglas.
A lot of 2 modern storage boxes in Plexiglas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7* 18 x 6 & 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

