Een paar kleine koperen kandelaars, naar oud voorbeeld.

A pair of small copper candlesticks, in the style of antique.
187
h 17 cm
Estimate: 3040
Catalogue #187
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #261

    Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.

    A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #179

    Een kunststoffen beeldje van een kind met schaal.

    A plastic figurine of a child with a bowl.
    Online only
    Dim. h 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #66

    A sculpted African ebony ornamental vase with snakes and a crocodile in the decoration.
    Online only
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #83

    A lot of Satsuma-style earthenware with gilded and polychrome decorations. Includes two assorted round ointment boxes (one lid repaired), a dish with warrior decoration (edge restoration), a teapot without lid, a small incense burner (minor edge damage), and 5 + 3 saucers.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #140

    Online only
    Dim. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #39

    Een paar vintage houten dobbelsteen boekensteunen.

    A pair of vintage wooden dice bookends.
    Online only
    Dim. 13,5 x 14 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #18

    Een paar polychroom plaasteren beeldjes van een jonkvrouw en heer.

    A pair of polychrome plaster statues of a noblewoman and nobleman.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #134
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert on the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #25

    ‘Kuifje in Amerika’. Softcover, herdruk uit 1960.

    'Tintin in America'. Softcover, reprint from 1960.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #27

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #199

    Een bronzen crucifix.

    A bronze crucifix.
    Online only
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #113
    B. Bandurka

    "Majufes", a painting, oil on canvas, signed on front and back by B. Bandurka and dated 1990.
    Online only
    Dim. 81 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Online Only Varia Veiling van 21 Oktober 2024

21 October 2024 22:00

Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00