Other lots in this auction
-
#139Een lot van Satsuma aardewerk bestaande uit een dekselvaasje en een set vaasjes waarvan één met herstelling.
A lot of Satsuma earthenware consisting of a lidded vase and a set of vases, one of which has been repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#273Een donkergepatineerde plaasteren meisjesbuste. schilfers aan de randen.
A dark patinated plaster bust of a girl. flakes on the edges.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#155Een meerkleurig polychroom houten gesculpteerd bruiloft paard. Indië, begin 20e eeuw.
A multicolored polychrome wooden sculpted wedding horse. India, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#127Een afrikaand godenbeeld in hout.
An African wooden deity sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#235“Midden-Oosterse stadsgezichten”. Een paar prints op papier, gesigneerd Bellini.
"Middle Eastern cityscapes." A couple of prints on paper, signed Bellini.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#264Hertel-JacobEen lot porseleinen servies, 23-stuks, borden, kommen en schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria”.
A lot of porcelain dinnerware, 23 pieces, plates, bowls, and dishes. Marked "Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria" on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#100Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15Een zamakken eekhoorn op arduinen sokkel.
A zinc squirrel on a blue stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#52Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#181Een Menora kandelaar met 7 lichtpunten in messing.
A Menorah candlestick with 7 lights in brass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#40Mamiya, Agfa, PhilipsEen vintage camera Mamiya Sekor 500 TL in orginele doos met toebehoren. Bijgevoegd een Agfascoop 100 en een Philips N6400 diastuurapparaat, in originele dozen.
A vintage camera Mamiya Sekor 500 TL in original box with accessories. Also included an Agfascoop 100 and a Philips N6400 slide projector control unit, in original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

