Similar lots by type
-
#268Een gevarieerd lot van 6 vaasjes in diverse materialen waaronder koper, vertind staal met koper, gietijzer, aardewerk en porselein.
A varied lot of 6 small vases in various materials including copper, tinned steel with copper, cast iron, earthenware, and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#51Een Art-Deco brieven- en dagbladhouder in hout en koper.
An Art Deco letter and newspaper holder in wood and copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#241Een Byzantijns kruis in koper met dubbelkoppige adelaar. Voor 2 kaarsen.
A Byzantine copper cross with a double-headed eagle. For 2 candles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h83 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#166Een varia lot met aardewerken flesje, schaaltje, potje met lepeltje en een rozewaterflesje van gedreven koper. Noord-Afrikaase origine.
A mixed lot including a clay bottle, small dish, pot with spoon, and a rosewater bottle made of embossed copper. North African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#10Een Japanse lampvoet in porselein en messing, op meerdere plaatsen gebarsten.
A Japanese porcelain and brass lamp base, cracked in multiple places.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#271Een vintage luster in hout en messing met 8 lichtpunten. Kapjes manco.
A vintage wooden and brass chandelier with 8 light points. Shades missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#270Een messing luchter met melkglazen kapjes en 6 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with milk glass shades and 6 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251Een lot van vier stuks koper en verguld tafeldecoratie bestaande uit: een inktstel, een briefopener, een schaal en een viltpapierhouder.
A lot of four pieces of copper and gilt table decoration consisting of: an inkwell set, a letter opener, a tray, and a felt paper holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x l 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#181Een Menora kandelaar met 7 lichtpunten in messing.
A Menorah candlestick with 7 lights in brass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18Een lot van 2 sets ornamenten, laat 19e eeuws, de ene set in zwart geaderd marmer met verguld koper, de andere in zwart porselein en koper.
A lot of 2 sets of ornaments, late 19th century, one set in black veined marble with gilt copper, the other in black porcelain and copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#140Een gevarieerd lot in meerdere metaalsoorten bestaande uit een olielamp, een vaas en een belletje.
A varied lot in multiple metal types consisting of an oil lamp, a vase, and a bell.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#142Een kandelaar in kristal, gemerkt met sticker met opschrift: Lead crystal, made in Germany.
A crystal candlestick, marked with a sticker stating: Lead crystal, made in Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#179Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of silver-plated candlesticks, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Een vintage luchter in florale vorm met 5 glazen kapjes. Eén kapje heeft een barst in het glas.
A vintage chandelier in a floral shape with 5 glass shades. One shade has a crack in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 76 x Ø 67 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124“Dites donc s’l-vous-plait”. Een koperen gravure printplaat.
"Please say so." A copper engraved printing plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#133Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Verso gemerkt ‘Red Star Line’.
An old ship's oil lamp in copper and cut glass (1 glass cracked). Converted into an electric lamp. Marked on the back ‘Red Star Line’.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190Een lot van 2 vintage vergulde tafellampjes met kap in varkenshuid en meerkleurige franjes.
A lot of 2 vintage gilt table lamps with pigskin shades and multicolored fringe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159Een gevarieerd lot in diverse metalen bestaande uit een weegschaal, een pepermolen, een mes, castagnetten ea..
A diverse lot in various metals consisting of a scale, a pepper mill, a knife, castanets, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#132Een vierarmige kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen. Verguld zamak op marmeren voet.
A four-armed candlestick for 5 candles. Gilted zamak on marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#82Ideal BrennerEen oud koperen olielamp. Gemerkt Ideal Brenner 20” en glas gemerkt Krystal Electric 18”.
An old copper oil lamp. Marked Ideal Brenner 20” and glass marked Krystal Electric 18”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202Een lot van 7 stuks antiek koperwerk bestaande uit een samovar, 2 kaarsenhouders, een warmhouder, een kookpan, een koffiepot en een waterverdamper.
A lot of 7 pieces of antique copperware including a samovar, 2 candle holders, a warmer, a cooking pot, a coffee pot, and a water evaporator.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244Een lampenvoet van porselein en koper.
A lamp base in porcelain and copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#194Een paar metalen kandelaars.
A pair of metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#86Een vintage glazen presse-papier met koperen plaquette en hierop de “NieuwAmsterdam” Holland-Amerika Lijn, 1873-1948.
A vintage glass paperweight with a copper plaque depicting the "Nieuw Amsterdam" Holland-America Line, 1873-1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#129Een lot Kroatische items, bestaande uit een paar hout gesculpteerde dubbelfluiten, 2 houten notenkrakers en een houten hamer met gesculpteerde details.
A lot of Croatian items, consisting of a pair of wood-carved double flutes, 2 wooden nutcrackers, and a wooden hammer with carved details.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#65Een lot van een hout gesculpteerde Cherubijn en 2 putti. Enkele vingertjes manco.
A lot of a wooden carved Cherub and 2 putti. Some fingers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 32 & 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180Een paar bronzen olielampen, 19e eeuw. Verschillende bolglazen en 1 vulglaasje binnenin manco.
A pair of bronze oil lamps, 19th century. Various spherical glass shades and 1 missing filling glass inside.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 554 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#147Een geblazen glazen gebakstolp op centrale voet.
A blown glass cake dome on a central base.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#143Een lampenvoet van polychroom porselein met een decor naar Japans voorbeeld.
A lamp base of polychrome porcelain decorated in a Japanese style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#257Een lot van vier Britse kepies bestaande uit één van de tank-unit en drie guards.
A lot of four British kepis, consisting of one tank unit and three guards.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#81Een lot brocante varia, bestaande uit een agaat schijf, mineraal asbak, VSL kristallen asbak, verguld bronzen gelaat asbakje, asbakje marmer met muis, Gouda plateel potje, Booms glas dekselpotje, verzilverd koffiekan en porsleinen wijwatervaatje.
A lot of bric-a-brac consisting of an agate disc, mineral ashtray, VSL crystal ashtray, gilt bronze face ashtray, marble ashtray with a mouse, Gouda pottery jar, Booms glass lidded jar, silver-plated coffee pot, and porcelain holy water font.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#120Een varia lot ethnische artefacten en beeldjes, diverse origines; Afrikaans, Zuid-Amerikaans, Aziatisch etc.
A variety lot of ethnic artifacts and figurines, various origins; African, South American, Asian, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#259Een vintage Duitse brandweerhelm, Tweede Wereldoorlog.
A vintage German firefighter helmet, WWII.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 75

