Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar koperen kandelaars met socket schroef bovenaan.

Een paar koperen kandelaars met socket schroef bovenaan.

A pair of copper candlesticks with a socket screw at the top.
Online only
Dim. 31,5 cm
SKU: 2406240012.
Categories: Koper, Verlichting.
Auction day: 24 June 2024 22:00
Catalogue #12
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #268

    Een gevarieerd lot van 6 vaasjes in diverse materialen waaronder koper, vertind staal met koper, gietijzer, aardewerk en porselein.

    A varied lot of 6 small vases in various materials including copper, tinned steel with copper, cast iron, earthenware, and porcelain.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #51

    Een Art-Deco brieven- en dagbladhouder in hout en koper.

    An Art Deco letter and newspaper holder in wood and copper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #241

    Een Byzantijns kruis in koper met dubbelkoppige adelaar. Voor 2 kaarsen.

    A Byzantine copper cross with a double-headed eagle. For 2 candles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h83 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #166

    Een varia lot met aardewerken flesje, schaaltje, potje met lepeltje en een rozewaterflesje van gedreven koper. Noord-Afrikaase origine.

    A mixed lot including a clay bottle, small dish, pot with spoon, and a rosewater bottle made of embossed copper. North African origin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #10

    Een Japanse lampvoet in porselein en messing, op meerdere plaatsen gebarsten.

    A Japanese porcelain and brass lamp base, cracked in multiple places.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #271

    Een vintage luster in hout en messing met 8 lichtpunten. Kapjes manco.

    A vintage wooden and brass chandelier with 8 light points. Shades missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 90 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #270

    Een messing luchter met melkglazen kapjes en 6 lichtpunten.

    A brass chandelier with milk glass shades and 6 light points.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 42 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #251

    Een lot van vier stuks koper en verguld tafeldecoratie bestaande uit: een inktstel, een briefopener, een schaal en een viltpapierhouder.

    A lot of four pieces of copper and gilt table decoration consisting of: an inkwell set, a letter opener, a tray, and a felt paper holder.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 15 x l 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #181

    Een Menora kandelaar met 7 lichtpunten in messing.

    A Menorah candlestick with 7 lights in brass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #18

    Een lot van 2 sets ornamenten, laat 19e eeuws, de ene set in zwart geaderd marmer met verguld koper, de andere in zwart porselein en koper.

    A lot of 2 sets of ornaments, late 19th century, one set in black veined marble with gilt copper, the other in black porcelain and copper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #140

    Een gevarieerd lot in meerdere metaalsoorten bestaande uit een olielamp, een vaas en een belletje.

    A varied lot in multiple metal types consisting of an oil lamp, a vase, and a bell.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 51.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #142

    Een kandelaar in kristal, gemerkt met sticker met opschrift: Lead crystal, made in Germany.

    A crystal candlestick, marked with a sticker stating: Lead crystal, made in Germany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #179

    Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of silver-plated candlesticks, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #217

    Een vintage luchter in florale vorm met 5 glazen kapjes. Eén kapje heeft een barst in het glas.

    A vintage chandelier in a floral shape with 5 glass shades. One shade has a crack in the glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 76 x Ø 67 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #124

    “Dites donc s’l-vous-plait”. Een koperen gravure printplaat.

    "Please say so." A copper engraved printing plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 x 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #133

    Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Verso gemerkt ‘Red Star Line’.

    An old ship's oil lamp in copper and cut glass (1 glass cracked). Converted into an electric lamp. Marked on the back ‘Red Star Line’.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 21 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #190

    Een lot van 2 vintage vergulde tafellampjes met kap in varkenshuid en meerkleurige franjes.

    A lot of 2 vintage gilt table lamps with pigskin shades and multicolored fringe.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #159

    Een gevarieerd lot in diverse metalen bestaande uit een weegschaal, een pepermolen, een mes, castagnetten ea..

    A diverse lot in various metals consisting of a scale, a pepper mill, a knife, castanets, etc.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #132

    Een vierarmige kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen. Verguld zamak op marmeren voet.

    A four-armed candlestick for 5 candles. Gilted zamak on marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #82
    Ideal Brenner

    Een oud koperen olielamp. Gemerkt Ideal Brenner 20” en glas gemerkt Krystal Electric 18”.

    An old copper oil lamp. Marked Ideal Brenner 20” and glass marked Krystal Electric 18”.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #202

    Een lot van 7 stuks antiek koperwerk bestaande uit een samovar, 2 kaarsenhouders, een warmhouder, een kookpan, een koffiepot en een waterverdamper.

    A lot of 7 pieces of antique copperware including a samovar, 2 candle holders, a warmer, a cooking pot, a coffee pot, and a water evaporator.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #244

    Een lampenvoet van porselein en koper.

    A lamp base in porcelain and copper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #194

    Een paar metalen kandelaars.

    A pair of metal candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #86

    Een vintage glazen presse-papier met koperen plaquette en hierop de “NieuwAmsterdam” Holland-Amerika Lijn, 1873-1948.

    A vintage glass paperweight with a copper plaque depicting the "Nieuw Amsterdam" Holland-America Line, 1873-1948.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #168

    Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.

    A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #129

    Een lot Kroatische items, bestaande uit een paar hout gesculpteerde dubbelfluiten, 2 houten notenkrakers en een houten hamer met gesculpteerde details.

    A lot of Croatian items, consisting of a pair of wood-carved double flutes, 2 wooden nutcrackers, and a wooden hammer with carved details.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #22

    Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.

    A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #65

    Een lot van een hout gesculpteerde Cherubijn en 2 putti. Enkele vingertjes manco.

    A lot of a wooden carved Cherub and 2 putti. Some fingers missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 x 32 & 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #180

    Een paar bronzen olielampen, 19e eeuw. Verschillende bolglazen en 1 vulglaasje binnenin manco.

    A pair of bronze oil lamps, 19th century. Various spherical glass shades and 1 missing filling glass inside.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 554 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #147

    Een geblazen glazen gebakstolp op centrale voet.

    A blown glass cake dome on a central base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #143

    Een lampenvoet van polychroom porselein met een decor naar Japans voorbeeld.

    A lamp base of polychrome porcelain decorated in a Japanese style.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #233
    Delfts blauw Chemkefa.

    Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.

    Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 39,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #257

    Een lot van vier Britse kepies bestaande uit één van de tank-unit en drie guards.

    A lot of four British kepis, consisting of one tank unit and three guards.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #81

    Een lot brocante varia, bestaande uit een agaat schijf, mineraal asbak, VSL kristallen asbak, verguld bronzen gelaat asbakje, asbakje marmer met muis, Gouda plateel potje, Booms glas dekselpotje, verzilverd koffiekan en porsleinen wijwatervaatje.

    A lot of bric-a-brac consisting of an agate disc, mineral ashtray, VSL crystal ashtray, gilt bronze face ashtray, marble ashtray with a mouse, Gouda pottery jar, Booms glass lidded jar, silver-plated coffee pot, and porcelain holy water font.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #120

    Een varia lot ethnische artefacten en beeldjes, diverse origines; Afrikaans, Zuid-Amerikaans, Aziatisch etc.

    A variety lot of ethnic artifacts and figurines, various origins; African, South American, Asian, etc.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #259

    Een vintage Duitse brandweerhelm, Tweede Wereldoorlog.

    A vintage German firefighter helmet, WWII.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia van 24 Juni 2024

Op Maandag 24 Juni wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday June 24th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

24 June 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 June 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More