Similar lots by type
-
#140
Een gevarieerd lot in meerdere metaalsoorten bestaande uit een olielamp, een vaas en een belletje.
A varied lot in multiple metal types consisting of an oil lamp, a vase, and a bell.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 51.5 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#159
Een gevarieerd lot in diverse metalen bestaande uit een weegschaal, een pepermolen, een mes, castagnetten ea..
A diverse lot in various metals consisting of a scale, a pepper mill, a knife, castanets, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#241
Een Byzantijns kruis in koper met dubbelkoppige adelaar. Voor 2 kaarsen.
A Byzantine copper cross with a double-headed eagle. For 2 candles.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h83 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#132
Een vierarmige kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen. Verguld zamak op marmeren voet.
A four-armed candlestick for 5 candles. Gilted zamak on marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#142
Een kandelaar in kristal, gemerkt met sticker met opschrift: Lead crystal, made in Germany.
A crystal candlestick, marked with a sticker stating: Lead crystal, made in Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#268
Een gevarieerd lot van 6 vaasjes in diverse materialen waaronder koper, vertind staal met koper, gietijzer, aardewerk en porselein.
A varied lot of 6 small vases in various materials including copper, tinned steel with copper, cast iron, earthenware, and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#51
Een Art-Deco brieven- en dagbladhouder in hout en koper.
An Art Deco letter and newspaper holder in wood and copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 35 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#271
Een vintage luster in hout en messing met 8 lichtpunten. Kapjes manco.
A vintage wooden and brass chandelier with 8 light points. Shades missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 90 x 68 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#18
Een lot van 2 sets ornamenten, laat 19e eeuws, de ene set in zwart geaderd marmer met verguld koper, de andere in zwart porselein en koper.
A lot of 2 sets of ornaments, late 19th century, one set in black veined marble with gilt copper, the other in black porcelain and copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#10
Een Japanse lampvoet in porselein en messing, op meerdere plaatsen gebarsten.
A Japanese porcelain and brass lamp base, cracked in multiple places.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#166
Een varia lot met aardewerken flesje, schaaltje, potje met lepeltje en een rozewaterflesje van gedreven koper. Noord-Afrikaase origine.
A mixed lot including a clay bottle, small dish, pot with spoon, and a rosewater bottle made of embossed copper. North African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#194
Een paar metalen kandelaars.
A pair of metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20/40 -
#270
Een messing luchter met melkglazen kapjes en 6 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with milk glass shades and 6 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 42 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179
Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of silver-plated candlesticks, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#244
Een lampenvoet van porselein en koper.
A lamp base in porcelain and copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#202
Een lot van 7 stuks antiek koperwerk bestaande uit een samovar, 2 kaarsenhouders, een warmhouder, een kookpan, een koffiepot en een waterverdamper.
A lot of 7 pieces of antique copperware including a samovar, 2 candle holders, a warmer, a cooking pot, a coffee pot, and a water evaporator.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#133
Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Verso gemerkt ‘Red Star Line’.
An old ship's oil lamp in copper and cut glass (1 glass cracked). Converted into an electric lamp. Marked on the back ‘Red Star Line’.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 35 x 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#251
Een lot van vier stuks koper en verguld tafeldecoratie bestaande uit: een inktstel, een briefopener, een schaal en een viltpapierhouder.
A lot of four pieces of copper and gilt table decoration consisting of: an inkwell set, a letter opener, a tray, and a felt paper holder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. h 15 x l 30 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#190
Een lot van 2 vintage vergulde tafellampjes met kap in varkenshuid en meerkleurige franjes.
A lot of 2 vintage gilt table lamps with pigskin shades and multicolored fringe.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 33 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#82Ideal Brenner
Een oud koperen olielamp. Gemerkt Ideal Brenner 20” en glas gemerkt Krystal Electric 18”.
An old copper oil lamp. Marked Ideal Brenner 20” and glass marked Krystal Electric 18”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 66 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#181
Een Menora kandelaar met 7 lichtpunten in messing.
A Menorah candlestick with 7 lights in brass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#124
“Dites donc s’l-vous-plait”. Een koperen gravure printplaat.
"Please say so." A copper engraved printing plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 15 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#86
Een vintage glazen presse-papier met koperen plaquette en hierop de “NieuwAmsterdam” Holland-Amerika Lijn, 1873-1948.
A vintage glass paperweight with a copper plaque depicting the "Nieuw Amsterdam" Holland-America Line, 1873-1948.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 14 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#217
Een vintage luchter in florale vorm met 5 glazen kapjes. Eén kapje heeft een barst in het glas.
A vintage chandelier in a floral shape with 5 glass shades. One shade has a crack in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 76 x Ø 67 cmEstimate: € 20/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#188Boch Belgium
Een blauw-wit porseleinen sierbord met hoeve met molenlandschap in het decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with farm featuring a windmill landscape in the design. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 39,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#105
Een gevarieerd lot van 3 stuks in gesculpteerd jade bestaande uit: hangend fruit aan een boompje in kunststof, een koets met paarden op een houten staander en een telraam.
A varied lot of 3 pieces in sculpted jade consisting of: hanging fruit on a small tree in plastic, a carriage with horses on a wooden stand, and an abacus.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 23 cm (boompje)Estimate: € 30/40 -
#8
Een meerkleurig Kantonees porseleinen kom. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored Cantonese porcelain bowl. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 11 x Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#218
Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten beeldje van een Begijntje.
A sculpted solid oak statue of a Beguine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#187Delfts blauw
Een blauw-wit Delft’s porseleinen kandelaartje met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white Delft porcelain candlestick with floral decoration. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#164Limoges
Een lot van 9 porseleinen borden, Limoges, met kobalt en goudrand bestaande uit 1 grote én 1 kleine set van de 4 seizoenen en een laatste bord met een Bard en 2 dames.
A lot of 9 porcelain plates, Limoges, with cobalt and gold rim consisting of 1 large and 1 small set of the 4 seasons, and a final plate depicting a Bard and 2 ladies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#85
Een lot met vintage penpunten, technisch tekenen, in houten kistje.
A lot of vintage nibs for technical drawing, in a wooden box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 17,5 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#297
Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een theepot, 2 dekselpotjes met fo hondjes versierd en een zittend Boeddha beeldje.
A lot of Satsuma porcelain, consisting of a teapot, 2 lidded pots decorated with foo dogs, and a seated Buddha figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#60
Een lot blauw-wit Chinees porselein theeservies. Lichte schilfer aan rand tasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of blue and white Chinese porcelain tea set. Slight chip on edge of one cup. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#236
Een paar kandelaars van verguld messing.
A pair of candlesticks in gilt brass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#23Interroll Waterman
Een lot van 4 verzilverd en vergulde balpennen, bijgevoegd kunststoffen pen. Diverse merken.
A lot of 4 silver-plated and gold-plated ballpoint pens, including a plastic pen. Various brands.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#174
Een massief houten bijzettafeltje met cannage en een geslepen fumé glazen blad.
A solid wood side table with caning and a cut smoked glass top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20/30