Other lots in this auction
-
#188Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#51“300 km/u op het Belgische spoor”, een set van 2 boeken in harde kaft.
"300 km/h on the Belgian railway", a set of 2 hardcover books.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4.5 x 34.5 x 34.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#216Een lot koperen items, bestaande uit een schuimspatel, snoepschepje en spuit.
A lot of copper items, consisting of a foam spatula, candy scoop, and syringe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 & 48 & 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#189Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en bijgevoegd vaasje met landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, accompanied by a small vase with a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#20Een lot van 4 porseleinen groepen van koetsen en bijhorende figuren. De grootste met schade aan een paard.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurine groups of coaches and accompanying figures. The largest one has damage to a horse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x l 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#217KarlsbaderEen lot varia Karlsbader porselein, diverse reeksen. Bestaande uit een dekselvaasje, 2 kopjes met schoteltjes, schaaltje en 2 kleine bordjes. Allen onderaan gemerkt. Deksel van het vaasje met herstelling.
A lot of various Karlsbad porcelain, various sets. Consisting of a covered vase, 2 cups with saucers, a bowl, and 2 small plates. All marked at the bottom. Lid of the vase has been repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#153Een soepterrine en fruitschotel van porselein met bloemendecor en gouden biesje.
A soup tureen and fruit dish of porcelain with floral decoration and a golden trim.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#136Raoul Dufy“Mediterraan havenzicht”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"Mediterranean harbor view". A lithograph on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 84 x 38cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#205Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#258Een lot van 2 moderne opbergdoosjes in plexiglas.
A lot of 2 modern storage boxes in Plexiglas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7* 18 x 6 & 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#257H&M HomeEen klein hout gelakt dienblaadje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

