Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met molens en boten geslepen in het decor.

Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met molens en boten geslepen in het decor.

A pair of crystal glass decanters cut with mills and boats in the design.
Dim. 33 cm
SKU: 2409240047.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #47
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #575

    Een kleine Moud-loper met traditioneel coloriet en patroon.

    A small Moud runner with traditional coloration and pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #516
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal designer floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 209 x 17 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #79
    Paul Emile Lecomte

    “La Vesle”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "La Vesle". Color etching. Signed outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #394

    Pools icoon met signatuur ‘J Grodek’ gedateerd 1912. Met voorstelling van de Heilige Martelaren St. Samon, St. Gurias en St. Abibus.

    Polish icon with the signature 'J Grodek' dated 1912. Depicting the Holy Martyrs St. Samon, St. Gurias, and St. Abibus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #634

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met pauwen in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose with peacocks in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #688

    Een achthoekige schaal van blauw en wit porselein. Chinees werk. Onderaan gemerkt. Enkele schilfers. XIXe eeuw.

    An octagonal blue and white porcelain bowl. Chinese work. Marked on the bottom. Some flakes. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #223
    Trek

    Een koersfiets in carbon, Trek, antracietgrijs, maat 56, 20-speed.

    A carbon road bike, Trek brand, anthracite gray, size 56, 20-speed.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #142

    “Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Maritime view", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #189

    Een spiegel met vergulde kader en diverse ornamenten in het lijstwerk.

    A mirror with a gilded frame and various ornaments in the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 215 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #679
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 13 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit 12 onderzetters met de dierenriem en een kandelaar.

    A lot of 13 pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal, comprising 12 coasters with the zodiac signs and a candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #246

    Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.

    A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 54 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #507

    Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.

    A horse made of polychrome terracotta, modeled after examples from the Tang period. Tail glued.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More