Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met molens en boten geslepen in het decor.

Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met molens en boten geslepen in het decor.

A pair of crystal glass decanters cut with mills and boats in the design.
Dim. 33 cm
SKU: 2409240047.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #47
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #120

    Een 18 kt witgouden hanger in de vorm van een sleutel bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold pendant in the shape of a key, set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,88 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #532

    Een lot van drie verschillende borden van Chinees porselein met veelkleurige decors. XXe eeuw, allemaal gemerkt aan de onderkant.

    A lot of three different Chinese porcelain plates with multi-coloured decors. XXth century, all marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 20,5 - 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #349

    Een etui met twaalf koffielepels en een suikertang van verzilverd metaal.

    A case with twelve coffee spoons and sugar tongs made of silver-plated metal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #604

    “Vogels op het erf”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. Een plekjes met verfschade.

    "Birds in the yard". A painting, oil on copper panel. Some areas with paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #557

    Een grote vintage vaas gemerkt Jaeger Bavaria-Germany met een floraal motief.

    A large vintage vase marked Jaeger Bavaria-Germany with a floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #479
    Frank Verhé

    “Nachtelijke ontmoeting”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘84.

    "Nocturnal Encounter". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '84 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #591

    Een paar antieke drageoirs geslepen kleurloos kristal.

    A pair of antique cut colorless crystal drageoirs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #324

    “Langgevelhoeve”, een tekening, pastel op papier, rechts onder onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Long façade farmhouse", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed illegibly in the bottom right corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #164
    Michail Nikolaevic Yakovlev
    Period: 1880-1942

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Michel Jakovlev” en gedateerd 25.V.1924, onderaan monogram.

    "Flower still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed "Michel Jakovlev" at the top and dated 25.V.1924, with a monogram at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #150

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden armband.

    An 18 carat yellow gold bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,25 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #314

    Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.

    A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #152

    “Italiaans campagnezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “ M. Van Cuyck”. Toegeschreven aan Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.

    "Italian countryside view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "M. Van Cuyck." Ascribed to Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More