Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met molens en boten geslepen in het decor.

Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met molens en boten geslepen in het decor.

A pair of crystal glass decanters cut with mills and boats in the design.
Dim. 33 cm
SKU: 2409240047.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #47
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #528

    Een paar runderhorens op moderne metalen sokkel.

    A pair of cow horns on a modern metal base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #690
    Sheaffer

    Twee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.

    Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #492
    Utamaro

    “De oversteek”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier.

    "The Crossing". A Japanese woodcut on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #254
    Jos Stockbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #90

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet centrale briljant 0,27 ct. HSI2

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with central brilliant cut diamond 0.27 ct HSI2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,17 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 550
  • #687
    Paul Serste

    Een terracotta beeld van een poserende vrouw, gesigneerd. Genummerd 1/35.

    A terracotta statue of a posing woman, signed. Numbered 1/35.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #409
    F Degreef

    “Oostende”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.

    "Ostend." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #389

    Een geslepen kleurloze coupe met verguld messingen voet en montuur.

    A cut colorless glass coupe with gilded brass base and mount.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #245

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #339

    Een lot sigarenparafernalia, bestaande uit een gesculpteerd houten kistje met enkele luciferdoosjes, een glazen Habana pot en een sigarenknipper.

    A lot of cigar paraphernalia, consisting of a carved wooden box with some matchboxes, a glass Habana jar and a cigar cutter.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #537

    Een lot blauw-wit Chinees porselein, bestaande uit drie kommetjes, een waterschaaltje op voet en twee bordjes. Alles onderaan gemerkt. Eén kommetje gebarsten.

    A lot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, consisting of three small bowls, a footed water dish, and two saucers. All marked on the bottom. One bowl has a crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 3,5 cm - 8 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #591

    Een paar antieke drageoirs geslepen kleurloos kristal.

    A pair of antique cut colorless crystal drageoirs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More