Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met molens en boten geslepen in het decor.

A pair of crystal glass decanters cut with mills and boats in the design.
Dim. 33 cm
SKU: 2409240047.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #47
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #117

    A lot of two patinated practice foils. One marked on the blade.
    Dim. 113 & 107 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #552
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    "Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #406

    Een antiek Edwardiaans mahoniehouten, vouwbare taartenstaander met 3 ronde tabletten.

    An antique Edwardian mahogany folding cake stand with 3 round tiers.
    Dim. 87 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #585

    Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.

    A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.
    Dim. 183 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #31
    Willy Studio Vandersteen

    Een lot van 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom en 7 Biggles strips. Diverse uitgaven.

    A lot of 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom, and 7 Biggles comic strips. Various editions.
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #314

    Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.

    A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #312
    L Moens

    "Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 22 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #401
    Lego Technic

    A lot of 3 vintage Lego Technic play sets. Numbers; 8851, 8090 & 8700, in original boxes with manuals.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #454
    Keith Haring

    “Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 56/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”

    "Untitled." A lithograph on paper, numbered 56/150, with a name stamp by Keith Haring + dry stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."
    Dim. 49 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #144
    Edmond Doumont
    Period: 1879 - 1954

    "Grandma and Grandpa", a set of 2 paintings of a couple, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed
    Dim. 100 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #13

    Een lot van 22 vintage miniatuurauto’s van Geb. Van Lier Frères, geproduceerd onder de naam Paccha Produkten Halle, in originele verpakkingen, twintigste eeuw.

    A lot of 22 vintage miniature car models by Geb. Van Lier Frères, produced under the name Paccha Produkten Halle, in original packaging, twentieth century.
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #684

    Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.

    Two African ceramic heads.
    Dim. h28cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00