Similar lots by type
-
#25Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cm 50 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#407Een antieke cilindervormige houten koffer met smeedijzeren beslag.
An antique cylindrical wooden trunk with wrought iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 32 x 70 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#403Een kamerscherm in 3 delen met Japanse figuren beschilderd, gesigneerd B. Heidbuchel en gedateerd 5-1-1937.
A room divider painted with Japanese figures in 3 parts, signed B. Heidbuchel and dated 5-1-1937.No longer availableDim. h 181 x b 162 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#503Een wereldbol/bar. Hout en kunststof.
A globe/bar. Wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 100, Ø 71 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#437Een houten sigarenkistje, ingelegd met koper en twee soorten fineer.
A wooden cigar box, inlaid with copper and two types of veneer.No longer availableDim. 20 x 28 x 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#255Een Boheems kristallen koekjes/dekselpot.
A Bohemian crystal biscuit jar with lid.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#389Een bronzen zeemeermin met een grote gouden parel in schelp. Getekend; Zache, Diseno, Spain. Onderstel van een salontafel, blad is manco.
A bronze mermaid with a large golden pearl in a shell. Signed; Zache, Diseno, Spain. Base of a coffee table, top is missing.No longer availableDim. H 46, B 64, D 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#230Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met 26 kleine briljanten en twee parels.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with 26 small brilliant-cut diamonds and two pearls.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 7,18 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#506Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer.
A 19th-century solid oak chest.No longer availableDim. 66 x 126 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#555WiskemannEen verzilverd metalen dienblad, drakenkoppen aan de handvatten, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated metal tray, dragon head handles, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. 5 x 59 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#508Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas en een bonbonnière, rood in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal vase and a bonbonniere, red in the mass colored.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#453Val Saint-LambertEen donkerbruine geslepen kristallen vaas, vroeg 20ste eeuw. Randschilfers aan de bovenrand.
A dark brown cut crystal vase, early 20th century. Edge chips at the top rim.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#191Val Saint LambertEen vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#75WatermanEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableDim. 18kt 750Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#418“Danseres met bal”. Een art deco beeldje van verguld brons en celluloid op onyxen voetstuk.
"Dancer with ball." An Art Deco statue of gilded bronze and celluloid on an onyx base.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#511Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt.
A cut crystal coupe, green colored in the mass, marked.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135Twee wit marmeren zuilen bestaande uit drie losse delen.
Two white marble columns consisting of three separate parts.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#201Een Franse aardewerken barbotine jardinière met floraal decor, gemerkt.
A French earthenware barbotine jardinière with floral decoration, marked.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#229Een vintage luchter van koper en kristal. Aan de onderste ring is 1 pegel manco en aan de kroon zitten twee elementen los.
A vintage chandelier of copper and crystal. One pendant missing on the lower ring and two elements detached from the crown.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#85SheafferTwee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#513Val Saint LambertEen kristallen pique-fleurs, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal pique fleur, colored blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#285Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt.
A crystal vase, colored green in the mass, marked.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#15Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#427Een Saksisch porseleinen coupe gedragen door twee jonge edellieden, gemerkt met een R.
A Saxon porcelain bowl carried by two young noblemen, marked with an R.No longer availableDim. 22 x 49 x 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#160Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met diamanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#46Een kaptafel/kast met laden in Louis-Philippestijl, marmeren blad binnenin, op wieltjes, spiegel manco.
A dressing table/cabinet with drawers in Louis Philippe style, marble top inside, on wheels, mirror missing.No longer availableDim. 98 x 80 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#197Adams EnglandEen 95-delig porseleinen servies, Adams England, met illustraties van Dickens, bestaande uit: 1 koffiepot, 1 theepot, 13 kleine koppen, 14 schoteltjes, 15 grote koppen, 12 schoteltjes, 14 schalen, 12 dessertbordjes, 6 eierdopjes, 3 melkkannetjes, 2 suikerpotjes, 1 grote kom en 1 potje waarvan het deksel manco.
A 95-piece porcelain dinner set, Adams England, featuring illustrations of Dickens, including: 1 coffee pot, 1 teapot, 13 small cups, 14 saucers, 15 large cups, 12 saucers, 14 bowls, 12 dessert plates, 6 egg cups, 3 milk jugs, 2 sugar bowls, 1 large bowl, and 1 missing lid jar.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#577Een vaas van zachte pasta met een bruin en verguld decor van vogels en planten, hals en oren in vlechtwerkimitatie. Basis ontbreekt.
A vase of soft paste with a brown and gilded decoration of birds and plants, neck and handles in braided imitation. Base missing.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#303HermésEen porseleinen asbak gedecoreerd met 2 toekans, gemerkt Hermés, made in France.
A porcelain ashtray decorated with 2 toucans, marked Hermés, made in France.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 16 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#59“Aartsengel Michaël verslaat de draak”, een verguld metalen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Emmanuel Frémiet. Het zwaard met punt manco. Draagt handtekening.
"Archangel Michael slaying the dragon," a gilded metal sculpture on a marble base, after Emmanuel Frémiet. The sword tip is missing. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 55.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#521Steiff, Germany‘Fisherman’, een Steiff beer met certificaat. Nr. 289 uit een oplage van 1000 exemplaren. In nieuwstaat.
‘Fisherman’, a Steiff bear with certificate. Number 289 out of an edition of 1000. In mint condition.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#157Een zilveren theepot met Londense keurmerken. Jaarletter R (1916), makersmerk van Richard William Atkins & William Nathaniel Somersall. Met een brutogewicht van 640 gram.
A silver teapot with London hallmarks. Date letter R (1916), maker's mark of Richard William Atkins & William Nathaniel Somersall. With a total weight of 640 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 15, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#125Een 19e eeuwse barokke-stijl spiegel, met moderne patina.
A 19th-century Baroque-style mirror, with a modern patina.No longer availableDim. 154 x 104 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#11Nic BastiaensEen gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van “Jefke - de gemeentenaar”, gebaseerd op een middeleeuwse soldaat, symbool van het Gemeentekrediet. Gesigneerd.
A sculpted oak statue of "Jefke - the townsman", based on a medieval soldier, symbol of the Gemeentekrediet. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415HerizEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug.No longer availableDim. 260/275 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#589Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde betonnen bloempot.
A richly decorated concrete flower pot.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


