Similar lots by type
-
#133Een modern cd-rek met granieten zijkanten en metalen leggers.
A modern CD rack with granite sides and metal shelves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 146 x 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#158Een lot van 3 wit porseleinen thee en koffiekannen, waarvan de grootste met vergulde details en bloemdecor.
A lot of 3 white porcelain tea and coffee pots, the largest one with gilt details and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#156Een lot van 2 wanddecoratie hoofden uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A lot of 2 wall decoration heads from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#169Een verzilverd lot bestaande uit een ijstheekan, schenkkan, 2 serviettehouder, belletje, potje.
A silver-plated lot consisting of an ice tea pot, pouring jug, 2 napkin holders, bell, and pot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#131Een lot van kristal, groen en kleurloos, bestaande uit 2 karaffen zonder dop, 18 glazen, een dop en een schaaltje van Val Saint lambert.
A lot of crystal, green and colorless, consisting of 2 decanters without stopper, 18 glasses, one stopper, and a small bowl by Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#121Een lot van 3 persglas kandelaars, waarvan een paar Christuskandelaars en 1 vogelornament.
A lot of 3 cut glass candlesticks, including a pair of Christ candlesticks and 1 bird ornament.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#180Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit 2 grote gepersonaliseerde borden en een romantisch dienblad.
A diverse lot consisting of 2 large personalized plates and a romantic tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø38 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#184Een koperen tabaksdoos met de afbeelding van een paard in het deksel gegraveerd.
A copper tobacco box with an engraved image of a horse on the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3 x 12 x 7 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#175Een setje van 2 Scandinavisch design kandelaars door Riihimäen Lasi, Finland.
A set of 2 Scandinavian design candle holders by Riihimäen Lasi, Finland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 5 x 5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#118“Oriëntaalse danseres”. Een bronzen beeld op houten sokkel. Puntje hoofddeksel afgebroken.
"Oriental dancer". A bronze sculpted statue on a wooden pedestal. The tip of the headgear is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54cmEstimate: € 45 / 50 -
#95“Don Quichote”. Een gepatineerd gipsen beeldje.
"Don Quixote". A patinated plaster figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#181Een lot van 3 oude Hollandse tegels in kadertjes, 2 met tulpen en 1 met een mythologisch zeewezen.
A lot of 3 old Dutch tiles in frames, 2 with tulips and 1 with a mythological sea creature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#176Een lot van 5 porseleinen kommetjes.
A lot of 5 porcelain bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#116Een goudkleurige bureaulamp met groene kap.
A golden desk lamp with a green shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#106Een paar bloemenvazen uit porselein en aardewerk. Waarvan 1 Delft gemerkt. Met lichte schilferschade.
A pair of flower vases made of porcelain and earthenware. One of them is marked Delft. There is some slight chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#155Een lot van 5 stuks kristal, bestaande uit pique-fleur, een komvaas, een coupe en 2 asbakken gemerkt Val St Lambert, waarvan de kleinste met lichte schilferschade.
A lot of 5 pieces of crystal, including a flower vase, a bowl vase, a coupe, and 2 ashtrays marked Val St Lambert, with the smallest one having minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111Een polychrome Art-Deco cache-pot gemerkt Bergen.
A polychrome Art Deco cache-pot marked Bergen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#152Een lot van 3 bustes en portret beelden uit porselein, kunststof en aardewerk op marmer.
Lot of three busts and portrait sculptures Porcelain, plastic and earthenware on marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#128Een vintage schommelpaard in hout.
A vintage wooden rocking horse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x 96 x 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#134Een dressboy in hout met legvak onderaan en 2 kleine laden, op wieltjes.
A dressboy in wood with a shelf at the bottom and 2 small drawers, on wheels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 126 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#94Marcel FranckEen lot van 2 parfum flesjes, waarvan 1 gemerkt.
A lot of 2 perfume bottles, one of which is marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#149Goebel, Germany“Apfeldieb” & “In Sicherheit”. Twee beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Beide gemerkt onderaan. No. 56/1 & 56/b. Het eerste met schilfer aan de basis, het tweede met schade aan het voetje.
“Apfeldieb” & “In Sicherheit”. Two statuettes of multicoloured biscuit by M.I Hummel. Both marked at the bottom. No. 56/1 & 56/b. The first with a little chip at the base, the other with a damaged foot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 17 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#112Een tafellamp in de vorm van een zuil met onderaan de afbeelding van een Romein en guirlandes. Deze is ooit verzilverd geweest.
A table lamp in the shape of a pillar with a Roman image and garlands at the bottom. It has been silver-plated in the past.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#129Een houten bijzettafeltje met rond koperen tablet in beslagen reliëf. Midden-Oosters decor.
A wooden side table with a round copper tablet adorned with embossed relief. Middle Eastern decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x Ø49cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#21Een koffertje met daarin een onvolledige replica van een piraten verrekijker.
A small suitcase containing an incomplete replica of a pirate's telescope.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 23 x 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#125CapodimonteEen Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#162Een lot van 6 karaffen waarvan 3 met schade aan de dop.
A lot of 6 carafes, 3 of which have damage to the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#61MuranoEen lot van 2 glazen asbakken, waarvan 1 Murano gekleurd en 1 onleesbaar gemerkt.
A lot of 2 glass ashtrays, of which 1 Murano colored and 1 illegibly marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#54Een porseleinen vintage warmhoudbord met diverse figuren versierd.
A porcelain vintage warming plate decorated with various figures.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#294Een lange Oosterse pijp met een metalen steel en met een grote kop in de vorm van een zwarte vuurpot.
A long oriental pipe with a metal stem and a large head in the shape of a black brazier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#316Vier miniatuurpijpjes van hout, pijpaarde en meerschuim. De eerste egaal, de andere met antropomorfe koppen.
Four miniature pipes of wood, pipe clay and meerschaum. The first uniform, the other with anthropomorphic heads.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#146Drie gegoten kristallen beeldjes, waarbij één van een ijsbeer met jong, een uiltje en een dolfijn. De laatste gemerkt van Cristal d’Arques.
Three statuettes in cast crystal, one a polar bear with cub, one a litlle owl and the third a dolphin. The latter marqued Cristal d’Arques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h. 16 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#242Een pijp met een kleine gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een vrouw met opgestoken haar. Berkenhouten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
pipe with a small carved wooden head in the shape of a woman with her hair up. Birch wood handle with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#105Een lot van 4 schaalmodellen , Burago , 1/18 , Chevrolet , Dodge Viper en 2 x Lamborghini (met schade) .
A lot of 4 scale models, Burago, 1/18, Chevrolet, Dodge Viper and 2 x Lamborghini (with damage).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#292Twee kromme pijpjes van pijpaarde, de éne gemerkt Scouflaire de andere Maisières en twee rechte Belgische pijpaarden pijpen gemerkt Pipe Wallonne en Nimy, versierd met een portret in hoogreliëf en één met opschrift “Amnistie”.
Two curved clay pipe pipes, one marked Scouflaire, the other Maisières and two straight Belgian pipe clay pipes marked Pipe Wallonne and Nimy, decorated with a portrait in high relief and one with the inscription “Amnistie”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#254Een asbakstandaard in smeedijzer uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A mid-century wrought iron ashtray stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 85 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20

