Similar lots by type
-
#72Een lot varia Chinees porselein, bestaande uit diverse tasjes en schoteltjes, kommetjes, vaasje en cloisonné schaaltje.
A lot of various Chinese porcelain, consisting of different cups and saucers, bowls, a vase, and a cloisonné dish.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131Een vintage meerkleurig, 6-hoekig Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage multi-colored, hexagonal Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration and gilded lines, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Een paar Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen vaasjes met landschap en dame in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of Delft blue and white porcelain vases decorated with landscapes and a lady. Marked at the bottom. Late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#204Een lot van 4 Chinese beeldjes bestaande uit een porseleinen beeldje, 2 beeldjes in speksteen en 1 beeldje in hoorn.
A lot of 4 Chinese figurines including a porcelain figurine, 2 figurines in soapstone, and 1 figurine in horn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#87Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with floral decoration, marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.
A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 vaas met restauratie aan de voet.
A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom. 1 vase has restoration at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#250R.S. Marino CapodimonteEen vintage meerkleurig porseleinen sierschaal als wanddeco. Met Grieks mythologische taferelen en vergulde details in het decor. Verso gesigneerd en genummerd 3047.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60“Heilige Familie”. Een antiek vieux Paris porseleinen groep.
"Holy Family." An antique Old Paris porcelain group.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#189Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en bijgevoegd vaasje met landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, accompanied by a small vase with a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243Een lot van porselein bestaande uit 3 borden, 19e eeuws, Petrus Regout, decor ‘Ruth & Boaz’. Toegevoegd een visschaal, France Porcelaine.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#249Een Belgisch porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en vergulde details.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228Een antiek porseleinen beeldje van 2 paarden, genummerd.
An antique porcelain figurine of 2 horses, numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 13.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#93Een set van 14 borden in Engels porselein, Royal Tudor Ware, Staffordshire, bestaande uit 8 platte en 6 diepe.
A set of 14 plates in English porcelain, Royal Tudor Ware, Staffordshire, consisting of 8 dinner plates and 6 soup bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#92Een lot Imari porselein bestaande uit een ovalen schaal en 2 vaasjes.
A lot of Imari porcelain consisting of an oval dish and 2 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#96Een Yokkaichi, Japans “Banko” porseleinen theepot in de vorm van een olifant met berijder. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Yokkaichi, Japanese "Banko" porcelain teapot in the shape of an elephant with a rider. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#45Tiziano Galli“De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.
"The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#95Een handbeschilderde Chinese Canton vaas in porselein, famille rose.
A hand-painted Chinese Canton vase in porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#69Limoges FranceEen set van 6 porseleinen mokkatasjes met onderbordjes in geschenkkoffer, gemerkt Limoges.
A set of 6 porcelain demitasse cups with saucers in a gift box, marked Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 30 -
#195KLM BolsEen lot van 5 Amsterdamse huisjes in blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.
A lot of 5 Amsterdam houses in blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still sealed with wax.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Capodimonte“Cherubijn ambachten” en “Koppel met schaap”. Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes op vergulde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Cherub crafts" and "Couple with sheep." A lot of 3 biscuit figurines on gilded base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 & 19 & 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#229Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.
A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11LimogesEen lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een schrijfsetje met meerkleurig floraal decor en 2 inktpotjes. En een vaasje met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of a writing set with multicolored floral decoration and 2 inkwells. And a vase with floral decoration and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 & 6,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#251Een vintage Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas en theepot met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x Ø 12,5 & 18,5 x Ø 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#235Een lot kunstglas, waaronder een schaaltje met blauw en groen, gesigneerd Max Verboeket, Maastricht. Een blauw kommetje van Costa Boda en een potje rood in de massa.
A lot of art glass, including a dish in blue and green, signed by Max Verboeket, Maastricht. A blue bowl by Costa Boda and a red jam pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12, 6, 8,5 cm -
#190Een lot van 16 herdenkingsmunten van 500 BEF uit 1980, voor 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België.
A lot of 16 commemorative coins of 500 BEF from 1980, commemorating 150 years of Belgian independence.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 3,5 cm -
#66Een gesculpteerd Afrikaans ebbenhouten siervaas met slangen en een krokodil in het decor.
A sculpted African ebony ornamental vase with snakes and a crocodile in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#181Een massief eikenhouten salontafel.
A solid oak coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 113 x 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#110Een vintage luchtfoto van Edegem.
A vintage aerial photograph of Edegem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 85 x 82 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#28René Van EyndhovenPeriod: 1934-2019“Boslandschap in winter” & “Stilleven met ketel en noten”. Een lot van schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd
"Forest landscape in winter" & "Still life with kettle and nuts". A lot of paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#67Paul HellerPeriod: 1935Een vaas in Booms glas met gouden accenten, ontworpen door Paul Heller. Schilferschade aan de rand.
A vase in Booms glass with golden accents, designed by Paul Heller. Flake damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 x Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#2Een lot van oude foto’s en postkaarten, hoofdzakelijk Duitsland.
A lot of old photos and postcards, mainly from Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#135“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heidezicht". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#145Jana Reinerova“Abstract gevelzicht.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 27/100. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Abstract facade view." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 27/100. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#207JunghansEen hangklok met dierenring in de wijzerplaat.
A wall clock with an animal ring on the dial.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 x 25,5 cm



