Other lots in this auction
-
#418“Danseres met bal”. Een art deco beeldje van verguld brons en celluloid op onyxen voetstuk.
"Dancer with ball." An Art Deco statue of gilded bronze and celluloid on an onyx base.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#141Raphael Nannini“Napoleon I”. Een bronzen borstbeeld met donkerbruin patina op groengeaderde marmeren basis. Gesigneerd.
"Napoleon I". A bronze bust with dark brown patina on a green-veined marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. H 47 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#185Een hanglamp met centraal een glazen coupe en drie lichtpunten.
A hanging lamp with a central glass bowl and three light points.No longer availableDim. Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945‘Au Marche’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; J. De Bruycker.
'Au Marche', a monochrome etching. Signed: J. De Bruycker.No longer availableDim. 42/51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#583Een oude koperen scheepslamp. Met ketting en plafondplaat.
An old copper ship's lamp. With chain and ceiling plate.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 47, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259Twee messingen patrijspoorten, voorzien van een spiegel.
Two brass portholes, equipped with a mirror.No longer availableDim. Ø 36 & 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#494Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 163 x 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#402Adrien Paul Duerinckx‘Witte hoeve met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; A. P. Duerinckx. Met een beetje schade aan de verflaag.
'White farmhouse with crucifix', oil on canvas. Signed; A. P. Duerinckx. With some damage to the paint layer.No longer availableDim. 85/105 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#346Een ronde Chinese houten salontafel met een landschap en vogel gedecoreerd.
A round Chinese wooden coffee table decorated with a landscape and bird.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#158“Vrouw met sprokkelhout”, een groot porseleinen beeld gemerkt Royal Dux.
"Woman with firewood", a large porcelain statue marked Royal Dux.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#46Een kaptafel/kast met laden in Louis-Philippestijl, marmeren blad binnenin, op wieltjes, spiegel manco.
A dressing table/cabinet with drawers in Louis Philippe style, marble top inside, on wheels, mirror missing.No longer availableDim. 98 x 80 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#87Goebel, Germany“Umbrella Boy & Girl”, een set van 2 Hummeltjes, 152/II A (1990-1999) en 152/II B (1990 - 1999). Betreft de grote uitvoering (20 cm hoog).
"Umbrella Boy & Girl" is a set of 2 Hummel figurines, 152/II A (1990-1999) and 152/II B (1990-1999). They are the large version (20 cm tall).No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150

