Similar lots by type
-
#247Maurice Frécourt
Een paar Art Deco bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van vogels op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd op de achterzijde. Medio 1930.
A pair of Art Deco bronze bookends in the shape of birds on marble base. Signed on the back. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. 15 x 8 x 12 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#301
Een albasten tafellamp van een dame in een schelp op marmeren voet.
An alabaster table lamp of a lady in a shell on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 31 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#207Bertaux
Een beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.
A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#131Georges Marie Valentin BareauPeriod: 1866-1931
“Vox Pacis” (Le cri de la paix). Een bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd, op marmeren voet. Draagt label, 1894. Olijftak of speer in hand manco.
"Vox Pacis" (The Cry of Peace). A bronze statuette, signed at the bottom, on marble base. With label, dated 1894. Missing olive branch or spear in hand.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#177
“De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.
"The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#103A. Moreau
“Haasje over”. Een gegoten bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Leapfrog". A bronze cast statue on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#692
Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes in de vorm van platte schalen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece set of black marble with engravings in the decor, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes in the shape of flat dishes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#113
Een Art Deco beeld van een wandelende panter in gepatineerd kunstbrons op een voetstuk van meerkleurig marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture of a walking panther in patinated artificial bronze on a multicolored marble base.No longer availableDim. 19 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#153
“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van marmer, onderaan gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury". A bronze statue on a marble base, signed at the bottom. Inspired by a work of Jean Bologne. Delicate casting.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#223
Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#161
Een art deco bronzen panter op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer, niet gesigneerd.
An Art Deco bronze panther on a pedestal in two types of marble, not signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 57.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#211
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#526
Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#489
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met familiaal decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with family decor.No longer availableDim. 145 x 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168Delheid
Een 92-delig zilveren bestek gemerkt Delheid, 800, bestaande uit 6 grote vorken, 16 dessertvorken, 7 visvorken, 7 vismessen, 6 grote lepels, 15 medium lepels en 35 koffielepels. Met een totaalgewicht van 3770 gram.
A 92-piece silver cutlery set marked Delheid, 800, consisting of 6 large forks, 16 dessert forks, 7 fish forks, 7 fish knives, 6 large spoons, 15 medium spoons, and 35 coffee spoons. Total weight of 3770 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 3770 gramEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#102
“Zeezicht met galjoen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Seascape with galleon." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#655
Een lot van 35 Nederlandse munten. 4 duiten (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, kwartjes, dubbleltjes... Rijksdaalders (Ag) en guldens (Ag en Ni).
A lot of 35 Dutch coins. 4 duit coins (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), featuring Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, quarters, doublets... Rijksdaalders (Ag) and guilders (Ag and Ni).No longer availableEstimate: € 55 / 70 -
#534Wunsiedel
Een koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.
A coffee service for 6 persons made of white porcelain with serrated decoration and silver-colored trim. Marked Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelain.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#140
Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,78 ct. FVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 4.78 ct. FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 15,16 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300 -
#605
8 Belgische munten, Albert I, 20 Bef, 1932 Fr, Ni, 10 Bef, 1930 Nl, Ni, 5 Bef, 1930 Fr, Ni, 2 Bef, 1923 Fr, Ni, 1 Bef, 1922 Nl, Ni. 20 Bef, 1934 Nl, Ag 680/1000, 11 g, 2 Bef,1912 Nl, Ag 835/1000, 10 g.
8 Belgian coins, Albert I, 20 Francs, 1932 Fr, Ni, 10 Francs, 1930 Nl, Ni, 5 Francs, 1930 Fr, Ni, 2 Francs, 1923 Fr, Ni, 1 Franc, 1922 Nl, Ni. 20 Francs, 1934 Nl, Ag 680/1000, 11 g, 2 Francs, 1912 Nl, Ag 835/1000, 10 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 185 / 200 -
#669
Een houten commode met 3 laden.
A wooden chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 90 x 103 x 53 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#57
Een lot van 7 antieke scharen bestaande uit 3 kaarsensnuiters en 4 schaartjes waarvan 1 opvouwbaar.
A lot of 7 antique scissors, including 3 wick trimmers and 4 scissors, one of which is foldable.No longer availableDim. l 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#127Steiff, Germany
Een Steiff 420825, zwarte Mohair Teddybär, 1907 Replica. Limited edition No. 00934 / 3000, met certificaat.
A Steiff 420825, black Mohair Teddy Bear, 1907 Replica. Limited edition No. 00934 / 3000, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#509
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 330 x 160 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#96
Een massief gesculpteerde wit geschilderde houten muurconsole met glazen blad.
A solid wood carved white painted wall console with glass top.No longer availableDim. 83 x 131 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180