Other lots in this auction
-
#213DelvauxEen vintage lederen Delvaux schoudertas, model Brillant, binnen met label gemerkt.
A vintage leather Delvaux shoulder bag, Brillant model, labeled inside.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#663Val Saint LambertEen pique-fleur van fumé kristal met kleurloos kristallen inzetstuk, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A flower holder in smoked crystal with colorless crystal insert, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#246Een Mahoniehouten ronde tafel in Empire stijl.
A mahogany round table in Empire style.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#327RicoEen vintage wereldbol, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, schaal 1:35.000.000 uit 1977, verlicht.
A vintage globe, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, scale 1:35,000,000 from 1977, illuminated.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
Een aardenwerken piedestal met grote kom, dewelke versierd met leeuwenkoppen. 2-delig.
An earthenware pedestal with a large bowl, decorated with lion's heads. 2 pieces.No longer availableDim. 96 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#526Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt, made in India..
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet, made in India.No longer availableDim. 290 x 204 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#309Danny VlaminckPeriod: 1959 - ....“Stilleven met aardbeien”, ssn schilderij, olieverf op paneel in licht vergulde kader, gesigneerd D. Vlaminck en gedateerd ‘89.
"Still Life with Strawberries", a painting, oil on panel in a lightly gilded frame, signed D. Vlaminck and dated '89.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#527Een lot van 2 gesculpteerd, metalen votieve platen, tempelgeld, 18e eeuws, Siam.
A lot of 2 carved metal votive tablets, temple tokens, 18th century, Siam.No longer availableDim. 32 & 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#597Een aardewerken Vicus hoofdvat met gelaat en vogelbek bovenaan in precolumbiaanse stijl.
An earthenware Vicus vessel with a face and bird beak at the top in Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#485Een kom van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.
A bowl made of Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø39 cm, H. 17 cmEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#648“De apenkoning”, een polychroom massief houten Indonesisch mythologisch beeld gekocht in een missieverkoop in 1965. Het stelt de zo juist gekroonde en blije apenkoning voor.
"The Monkey King," a polychrome solid wood Indonesian mythological sculpture purchased at a mission sale in 1965. It depicts the newly crowned and joyful monkey king.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#562DeknudtEen vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lange rechthoekige lijst en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".No longer availableDim. 137 x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

