Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar marmeren obelisken. Grijs en beige gekleurd.

Een paar marmeren obelisken. Grijs en beige gekleurd.

A round butler's mirror.
Dim. H. 58 cm
SKU: 1712240197.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 320 / 340
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #629
    Staf Beerten
    Period: 1930-2019

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #331

    Een set van 2 professionele koperen kookpannen, onderaan gemerkt met 3 kroontjes.

    A set of 2 professional copper cooking pots, marked with 3 crowns on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 en Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #75

    Een lang halssnoer met grijze parels.

    A long necklace with grey pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #260
    Telda Swiss

    Een vintage chronograaf, jaren 50. Met 18 kt geelgouden bezel en rekebare polsband.

    A vintage chronograph, circa 1950s. With 18kt yellow gold bezel and expandable wristband.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto : 62,40 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #78
    Christofle France

    Een miniatuur tafelklokje van verzilverd metaal en zwarte lak, Lodewijk XVI-inspiratie. Gekeurd.

    A miniature table clock made of silver-plated metal and black lacquer, inspired by Louis XVI style. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 7,5 x 12,5
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #548

    Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk te herstellen. Binnenin gemerkt.

    A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #653

    Een Amerikaanse brandweerhelm; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.

    An American firefighter helmet; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #127
    Delheid

    Een glazen bonbonnière met zilveren houder en deksel. Gemerkt 800‰ Delheid.

    A glass bonbonnière with silver holder and lid. Marked 800‰ Delheid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 280g - 800‰
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #450

    Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren bruin, grijs en verzilverd slot.

    A pearl necklace with various shades of brown, grey, and a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #537

    Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 1 sleutel, sluiting met 6 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.

    Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 1 key, closure with 6 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 65 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #237
    Steiff, Märklin

    “Wilhelm Tell & zoon”, een set van 2 Steiff beren, gelimiteerde editie. Nr 996528. (Grote beer met ‘Grom Geluid’).

    "Wilhelm Tell & son", a set of 2 Steiff bears, limited edition. No. 996528. (Large bear with 'Growl Sound').
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #337
    N. Limoges & Limoges Unique

    Een lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.

    A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 21 & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More