Een paar marmeren obelisken. Grijs en beige gekleurd.

A round butler's mirror.
Dim. H. 58 cm
SKU: 1712240197.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 320 / 340

  • #640

    Een ronde zilveren poederdoos met spiegel. Londen, met Engelse keuren. KLD: Kigu Ltd. Londen 1951-1977.

    A round silver powder box with mirror. London, with English hallmarks. KLD: Kigu Ltd. London 1951-1977.
    Dim. Ø 9 cm Bruto: 148 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 130
  • #648

    “De apenkoning”, een polychroom massief houten Indonesisch mythologisch beeld gekocht in een missieverkoop in 1965. Het stelt de zo juist gekroonde en blije apenkoning voor.

    "The Monkey King," a polychrome solid wood Indonesian mythological sculpture purchased at a mission sale in 1965. It depicts the newly crowned and joyful monkey king.
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #484
    Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano

    "Pirce Suspension". A modern design aluminum pendant lamp in matte black. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.
    Dim. 44 x Ø 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #570

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 2,08 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #172

    Een driedelig, kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee dekselvazen. Glas over het wijzerplaat deurtje manco.

    A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.
    Dim. 57 & 49 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #359
    Camiel Van Haesendonck
    Period: 1886-1952

    "Flower still life with porcelain". A painting, oil on canvas.n
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #137

    Een meerkleurig glaspasta vaas met een geëtst blader en floraal decor. Draagt handtekening “Muller Frères Luneville.

    A multicolored glass paste vase with etched leaf and floral decoration. Signed "Muller Frères Luneville."
    Dim. 33 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #688

    Een antieke Indonesische Wayang pop. De lederen vleugels zijn gescheurd.

    An antique Indonesian Wayang puppet. The leather wings are torn.
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #425

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring met fantasiestenen.

    A white gold ring with gemstones, 18 karat. 5.8 grams.
    Dim. 5,80 g
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #599

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.
    Dim. 61 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #277
    JAW

    Een houten tafelklok met met messing details. Opschrift “Tempus Fugit” in de wijzerplaat met maanaanduiding. Binnen in gemerkt “JAW”, begin 20e eeuw.

    A wooden table clock with brass details. Inscription "Tempus Fugit" on the dial with moon indication. Marked "JAW" inside, early 20th century.
    Dim. 27 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #251

    “Dame met bloemen in het haar”. Een bruin gepatineerd bronzen buste op stokkel met rozen ornament.

    "Lady with flowers in her hair." A brown patinated bronze bust on a pedestal with rose ornamentation.
    Dim. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00