Een paar marmeren obelisken. Grijs en beige gekleurd.

A round butler's mirror.
Dim. H. 58 cm
SKU: 1712240197.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 320 / 340

  • #638

    Een groot slangenvel van een Python.

    A large snakeskin of a Python.
    Dim. 385 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #658

    “Secours”, een bronskleurig beeld in zamak van een zeebonk, gesigneerd Waagen. Op groen marmeren sokkel.

    "Secours", a bronze-colored sculpture in zamak of a sailor, signed Waagen. On a green marble base.
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #524

    Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 9 lichtpunten.

    A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 9 light points.
    Dim. Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #531
    Alfons De Roeck
    Period: 1896-1982

    "Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #350
    Colladon & fils, Fr Cresens

    Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, Colladon & fils en Fr Cresens, Diest.

    A lot of 2 pocket watches, Colladon & fils and Fr Cresens, Diest.
    Dim. Ø 5.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #629
    Staf Beerten
    Period: 1930-2019

    "Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 56 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #507

    Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met een blauw en wit decor in drie onderdelen.

    A silver-plated metal champagne cooler. "Bruno Paillard, Reims".
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 280
  • #157

    Een Russisch-orthodox icoon van de Moeder van God van Vladimir (Theotokos van Vladimir), een tedere Eleusa-weergave van de Heilige Maagd Maria en het Christuskind. Midden 19e eeuw.

    A Russian Orthodox icon of the Mother of God of Vladimir (Theotokos of Vladimir), a tender Eleusa depiction of the Holy Virgin Mary and the Christ child. Mid-19th century.
    Dim. 45 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #77
    Charles Catteau Boch La Louvière

    Een porseleinen sierschotel met opschrift “A ses enfants prisonniers militaires politiques et deportes, 1940-1945”, gesigneerd Ch. Catteau en verso gemerkt.

    A porcelain decorative plate inscribed "To his children imprisoned as political and military deportees, 1940-1945", signed by Ch. Catteau and marked on the back.
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #569

    Een retro staande lamp op houten statief gemonteerd.

    A retro floor lamp mounted on a wooden tripod.
    Dim. 150 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #329
    D. Carlier

    "Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #532

    Dim. 40 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00