A double-barreled gun - A Marseille. 11-Gauge. Mid to late 19th century.No longer availableDim. L: 120cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#671Een lot van 6 hardcovers erotische strips. Uitgeverijen: Folies, Loempia, Maxima.
A lot of 6 hardcover erotic comic books. Publishers: Folies, Loempia, Maxima.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#208Een bronzen “lange denker”, een pastiche op de Denker van Rodin.
A bronze "tall thinker", a pastiche of Rodin's Thinker.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#151Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken kruik met gesculpteerd gelaat. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jar with sculpted face. Peru.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#243Abraham Van EmdenEen sextant in messing en staal met zijn originele koffer. Gemerkt A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Op bijhorend papier een aankoopplaats en datum: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.
A brass and steel sextant with its original case. Marked A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Includes accompanying paper with purchase location and date: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 28 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#412Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Drie schetsen van mannen ten voeten uit”. Tekeningen op papier. Alle drie gesigneerd. In één lijstje.
"Three full-length sketches of men. Drawings on paper. All three signed. In one frame."No longer availableDim. 17 x 12 cm (x 3)Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#451Een verzameling van 170 oude munten. “Armement Charles II 1666”, jeton. Archeologische vondsten Syrië, 1 Sk897, 1916. U.K. George III 1806. Italië, Victor-Emmanuel 5 Lire. 1/2 $ Kennedy 1964, 25 ct Liberty 1948, 1960, 5 ct, 1 dime. België 500 F, 1980 x 2, 250 F, 1976, 100 f, 1949, 1951, 50 F x 2, 20 f, 1931, Leopold II 5 F. En kleinere stukken voor W.O. II. Evenals 136 munten en penningen uit België, Nederland, Frankrijk en Duitsland.
A collection of 170 old coins. "Armament Charles II 1666", token. Archaeological finds from Syria, 1 Sk897, 1916. U.K. George III 1806. Italy, Victor-Emmanuel 5 Lire. 1/2 $ Kennedy 1964, 25 ct Liberty 1948, 1960, 5 ct, 1 dime. Belgium 500 F, 1980 x 2, 250 F, 1976, 100 f, 1949, 1951, 50 F x 2, 20 f, 1931, Leopold II 5 F. And smaller pieces pre-World War II. Also, 136 coins and medals from Belgium, the Netherlands, France, and Germany.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
A 19th-century Dutch carved oak tripod chair decorated with a lion's head.No longer availableDim. 100 x 44 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80