Een paar marmeren obelisken. Grijs en beige gekleurd.

A round butler's mirror.
Dim. H. 58 cm
SKU: 1712240197.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 320 / 340

  • #143
    Henry Etienne Dumaige
    Period: 1830-1888

    “Francois Rabelais”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld, vooraan getiteld, onderaan gesigneerd en met stempel gieterij.

    "Francois Rabelais". A patinated bronze sculpture, titled on the front, signed at the bottom, and with foundry stamp.
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #45

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met amethist van +- 1 ct. en fijne pareltjes.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with amethyst of +- 1 ct. and fine pearls.
    Dim. 2,70 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #556

    Dim. 46 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #472

    Een modern liefdespaar van gebeeldhouwd wit marmer.

    A pair of marble obelisks. Gray and beige colored.
    Dim. 40 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 800
  • #112

    'Street view in the spring sun', oil on canvas, signed (illegible).
    Dim. 65 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #561

    Een aardewerken kruikje in Zapotec stijl met afbeelding van een figuur met hoofdtooi en oorringen.

    An earthenware jug in Zapotec style depicting a figure wearing a headdress and earrings.
    Dim. 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #452
    Zdeněk Sklenář

    “Peacock.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 114/120. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Zdeněk Sklenář. Gedateerd 1979.

    "Peacock." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 114/120. Signed outside the plate. Zdeněk Sklenář. Dated 1979.
    Dim. 17 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #522

    A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #661

    Een lot van 14 softcover erotische strips Uitgeverijen: 9 Folies, 3 lambada, 2 Turbo.

    A lot of 14 softcover erotic comic books Publishers: 9 Folies, 3 Lambada, 2 Turbo.
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #445

    Een moderne witgouden ring van bewogen vorm.

    A modern white gold ring of flowing form.
    Dim. 8,83 g brut
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #234
    Armand Apol

    “Hoevezicht bij beek, met koe en eenden.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.

    "Farm view by stream, with cow and ducks." Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1917.
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #619

    Dim. 28 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00