Other lots in this auction
-
#427Model PowerModel Power; “1536, 1544, 1519, 1512, 1501, 1533, 1531”. Een lot van 7 vintage N schaal bouwkits, gemerkt Model Power, in originele verpakking.
Model Power; "1536, 1544, 1519, 1512, 1501, 1533, 1531". A lot of 7 vintage N scale building kits, marked Model Power, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 16 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#65Frans Masereel6 boeken over de kunstenaar. Francine de Nave, Antwerpen 1988. Lemperts Contempora 1985. Pierre Vorms, “Gespräche mit Frans Masereel”, Ed. VEB Verlag der Kunst, Dresden 1967. “Frans Masereel. Mijn Land. Honderd Houtsneden” Ed. Ilita 1964, 2de uitgave. “Frans Masereel. Mon Pays. Cent Bois Gravés”. Id. Franse versie. “Antwerpen. Frans Masereel”, hardcover met stofwikkel, met 78 houtsneden, viertalig. Ed. Mercatorfonds 1968. Alle zeer goede staat.
6 books about the artist. Francine de Nave, Antwerp 1988. Lemperts Contempora 1985. Pierre Vorms, "Conversations with Frans Masereel", Ed. VEB Verlag der Kunst, Dresden 1967. "Frans Masereel. My Country. One Hundred Woodcuts" Ed. Ilita 1964, 2nd edition. "Frans Masereel. Mon Pays. One Hundred Wood Engravings". French version. "Antwerp. Frans Masereel", hardcover with dust jacket, with 78 woodcuts, quadrilingual. Ed. Mercatorfonds 1968. All in very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#282Een ovale spiegel met vergulde lijst en strikvormig ornament bovenaan, waarvan 1 eindpuntje met barst.
An oval mirror with a gilded frame and a bow-shaped ornament at the top, one end of which is cracked.No longer availableDim. 83 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#681Een juwelenkistje/koffertje in messing met middeleeuwse taferelen in het decor.
A jewelry box/case in brass with medieval scenes in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 10 x 21 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#114Irène BataillePeriod: 1913-2012“Havenzicht met sleepboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#516Een design salontafel met metalen chromé onderstel en rechthoekig granieten blad.
A design coffee table with a chromed metal base and rectangular granite top.No longer availableDim. 37 x 77 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#568Hulschenreuther en Dupont- FourdrigniersEen porseleinen servies van verschillende merken versierd met bloemen, waaronder diepe en platte borden, tassen en ondertassen, soepkommen en een melkkannetje. Alles samen 200 stuks.
A porcelain dinner service by various brands decorated with flowers, including deep and flat plates, cups and saucers, soup bowls, and a creamer. A total of 200 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#158Een Griekse Lekythos vaas uit de Romeinse periode in rood aardewerk met kalkaanslag, versierd met figuren.
A Greek Lekythos vase from the Roman period in red earthenware with lime deposits, decorated with figures.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#224EichholtzEen xxl glanzend zwart keramische dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
An xxl glossy black ceramic lidded vase, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#74“Stilleven met fruit en kruiken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit and jugs." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 81 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#138V. De Vos“Gevecht met panter”. Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fight with panther." A patinated wooden sculpted figure on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#315Thieme-Becker“Allgemeines Lexikon der bildenden Künstler von der Antike bis zur Gegenwart”. Softcover, 37 delen in 19 banden. Evenals Vollmer, “Allgemeines Lexikon der bildenden Künstler Zwanzigsten Jahrhundert”. Sotcover, 6 banden. Beide in gelijkvormige uitgave, Ed. Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, München 1992. Zeer goede staat.
"General lexicon of artists from antiquity to the present". Softcover, 37 volumes in 19 books. Also Vollmer, "General lexicon of artists of the twentieth century". Softcover, 6 volumes. Both in uniform edition, Ed. Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, Munich 1992. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80

