Other lots in this auction
-
#629Staf BeertenPeriod: 1930-2019“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#331Een set van 2 professionele koperen kookpannen, onderaan gemerkt met 3 kroontjes.
A set of 2 professional copper cooking pots, marked with 3 crowns on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 en Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#75Een lang halssnoer met grijze parels.
A long necklace with grey pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#260Telda SwissEen vintage chronograaf, jaren 50. Met 18 kt geelgouden bezel en rekebare polsband.
A vintage chronograph, circa 1950s. With 18kt yellow gold bezel and expandable wristband.No longer availableDim. Bruto : 62,40 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#78Christofle FranceEen miniatuur tafelklokje van verzilverd metaal en zwarte lak, Lodewijk XVI-inspiratie. Gekeurd.
A miniature table clock made of silver-plated metal and black lacquer, inspired by Louis XVI style. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 7,5 x 12,5Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#548Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk te herstellen. Binnenin gemerkt.
A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.No longer availableDim. 23 x 27cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#653Een Amerikaanse brandweerhelm; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.
An American firefighter helmet; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.No longer availableDim. 23 x 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#127DelheidEen glazen bonbonnière met zilveren houder en deksel. Gemerkt 800‰ Delheid.
A glass bonbonnière with silver holder and lid. Marked 800‰ Delheid.No longer availableDim. 280g - 800‰Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#450Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren bruin, grijs en verzilverd slot.
A pearl necklace with various shades of brown, grey, and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#537Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 1 sleutel, sluiting met 6 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 1 key, closure with 6 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 65 x 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#237Steiff, Märklin“Wilhelm Tell & zoon”, een set van 2 Steiff beren, gelimiteerde editie. Nr 996528. (Grote beer met ‘Grom Geluid’).
"Wilhelm Tell & son", a set of 2 Steiff bears, limited edition. No. 996528. (Large bear with 'Growl Sound').No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#337N. Limoges & Limoges UniqueEen lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.
A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 & 15 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30

