Other lots in this auction
-
#587Een aardewerken godheidsvat in Sicán stijl, Peru. Achterste deel onderste rand afgebroken en gaatje vooraan in de kruik.
An earthenware deity vessel in Sicán style, Peru. Back lower rim broken off and small hole at the front of the jug.No longer availableDim. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#689Een verguld bronzen luchter met 3 cherubijnen, rozenring, 4 lichtpunten met roosvormig glazen blakers, waarvan 1 manco.
A gilded bronze chandelier with 3 cherubs, rose wreath, 4 light points with rose-shaped glass sconces, one of which is missing.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#370Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,06 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.06 ct. and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 2,40 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#4Kurt Peisser“Twee schipperskinderen”. Ets. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
"Two Shipmen's Children". Etching. Signed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#355“Edeldame met hondje”, een bonbonnière in meerkleurig porselein, niet gemerkt, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
"Noble lady with dog", a bonbonnière in multi-colored porcelain, unmarked, first half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#372Een kunstfoto, detail van een Alfa Romeo Spider, onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd 28/100.
A fine art photograph, detail of an Alfa Romeo Spider, signed illegibly and numbered 28/100.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#478Een paar late Qing dynastie Fo-Honden van gepolychromeerd Sancai aardewerk als grafbeeldjes met wierrookbranders. Eén staart hersteld, en één houder is gebroken. Kiln merken onderaan.
A pair of late Qing dynasty polychrome sancai pottery Fu dogs as tomb figures with incense burners. One tail restored and one holder broken. Kiln marks underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#328ThermosEen vintage bakelieten thermospot. Model 929, made in England.
A vintage bakelite thermos pot. Model 929, made in England.No longer availableDim. h 19 Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#303“Dame met vogel”, een meerkleurig art-deco beeld, vermoedelijk brons op een marmeren sokkel.
"Lady with bird", a multi-colored art-deco sculpture, presumably bronze on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#483Een Chinese tulpenvaas van blauw en wit porselein.
Vase in the style of Murano with a mirafiore decoration on a red background.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#325Vaas in de geest van Murano met een mirafiore decor op rode fond.
Vase in the spirit of Murano with a mirafiore decor on a red background.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293Een grote antieke bronzen vijzel en stamper van brons.
A large antique mortar and pestle in bronze.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

