Other lots in this auction
-
#217Een lot van drie modelvoertuigen in originele verpakking, bestaande uit een Chevrolet Impala uit "Live and Let Die", een Tuk Tuk uit "Octopussy" en een politiewagen uit Blake & Mortimer. Gemaakt van metaal en kunststof. 20ste eeuw.
A lot of three model vehicles in original packaging, consisting of a Chevrolet Impala from "Live and Let Die," a Tuk Tuk from "Octopussy," and a police car from Blake & Mortimer. Made of metal and plastic. 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#248Een tafellamp in Tiffany stijl met enkele stukjes van het glas gebroken en de voet geschilderd.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with some pieces of glass broken and the base painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#234KarlsbaderEen set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.
A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#100SabinoLot van drie stijlvolle vogelbeelden van matglas, handgemaakt met fijne details en één glazen vogelbeeldje in Art Deco stijl, alle uit de 20e eeuw.
Lot of three stylish bird figures in frosted glass, handmade with fine details, and one Art Deco style glass bird figure, all from the 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#165Luc VerleePeriod: °1939“Bosspel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘92 en genummerd 40/80.
"Bosspel". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '92 and numbered 40/80.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253Capo di MonteEen beeld van een zwerver en een meisje, gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A sculpture of a beggar and a girl, marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#38Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig divers decor, waarvan 1 onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with multicolored various decorations, one of which is marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 & 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#48TintinEen reeks vintage Tintin magazines gebundeld, jaargangen 1954-1955. Redelijke slijtage aanwezig.
A series of vintage Tintin magazines bound together, volumes 1954-1955. Reasonable wear present.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63HergéEen lot van 4 vintage Kuifje strips, SC met linnen rug, 1e reeks 1960-1969.
A batch of 4 vintage Tintin comic books, softcover with linen spine, 1st series 1960-1969.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#96Een lot chromo-albums:- “Honderd portretten van beroemde mannen”. Gutermann N.V. Enkelen manco’s.- “Nos enfants Royaux”. Côte d’or.- “Onze oude steden”. Van Baarle’s ontbiijtkoek. - De Koninklijke familie”. Chocolade Jacques.- “Vincent Van Gogh” & “Pieter Breugel de Oudere”. Laboratoria Pharma-Union.- “Koningin Astrid”. Côte d’or.- “Verzameling van leerrijke kleurenprenten. Chocolade Jacques.
A lot of chromo albums:- "One hundred portraits of famous men". Gutermann N.V. Some missing.- "Our royal children". Côte d'or.- "Our old cities". Van Baarle's gingerbread.- "The Royal Family". Chocolade Jacques.- "Vincent Van Gogh" & "Pieter Breugel the Elder". Pharma-Union Laboratories.- "Queen Astrid". Côte d'or.- "Collection of instructive color prints". Chocolade Jacques.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Een lot van 4 bronzen Ashanti figuurtjes.
A lot of 4 bronze Ashanti figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

