#407Een massief houtgesculpteerde Guanyin in bordeaux en groen.
A solid wood-carved Guanyin in burgundy and green.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#305Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,17 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#548Een lot van 14 vintage perforators. Diverse merken en modellen.
#421Een ‘Laughing Buddha.” met gewaad versierd met bloemen en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A 'Laughing Buddha' with robe decorated with flowers and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#378Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.
#355Een set van 2 achthoekige houtgesculpteerde bijzetmeubeltjes in Chinese stijl.
A set of 2 octagonal wooden carved side tables in Chinese style.No longer availableDim. 52 x 57 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#592Dirk Spaendonckx“Bomen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en genummerd 44/50 buiten de plaat.
“Trees”. Engraving. Signed and numbered 44/50 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#208Een beeld van een putti met hond en kikker in brons op granieten sokkel.
A sculpture of a putto with a dog and frog in bronze on a granite base.No longer availableDim. 20 x 21 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#401Een gepolychromeerd Chinees houtsnijwerk met feniks (fenghuang) in floraal decor. Vermoedelijk late Qing dynastie. Ouderdomsschade, gebarsten rechts onderaan.
A polychrome Chinese woodcarving with phoenix (fenghuang) in floral decor. Presumably late Qing dynasty. Signs of age, cracked at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
A table lamp base in Val Saint Lambert crystal, light green colored in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50