Other lots in this auction
-
#644
Een lot van Noord-Afrikaans verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een grote theepot met warmhouder, 2 kleine theepotten en een suikerpot.
A set of North African silver-plated metal items including a large teapot with warmer, 2 small teapots, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#274Frans Gybels
“2 x interieur van het Vleeshuis”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd F. Gybels.
"2 x interior of the Vleeshuis", mixed media on paper, signed F. Gybels.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#337
Een fin de siècle postzegelalbum met indexering en sjablonen. Gedeeltelijk ingevuld met postzegels. En een omslag met losse zegels.
A fin de siècle stamp album with indexing and templates. Partially filled with stamps. Includes a cover with loose stamps.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#530
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,46 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#116Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970
Een vintage bar-cart in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glas heeft een klein barstje in een hoek.
A vintage bar cart in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass has a small crack in one corner.No longer availableDim. 75x 82 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#652
“Interieur met musicerend koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.
"Interior with music-playing couple", a painting, oil on canvas laid down on board in gilded frame. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#504
Een grote dekselvaas van Satsuma-aardewerk. Op losse voet en met sokkel.
A large lidded Satsuma earthenware vase. On a separate base with pedestal.No longer availableDim. H:50cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#517Antonino Sciortino Serax
“Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal designer floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 209 x 17 x 205 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#27
Een vintage Italiaanse staande asbak met emaille en chroom.
A vintage Italian floor standing ashtray with enamel and chrome.No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#310
Een 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,13 ct.
An 18 karat white gold pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.13 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,04 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#47
Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met molens en boten geslepen in het decor.
A pair of crystal glass decanters cut with mills and boats in the design.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#284
“L’escalier”, een kleurenlitho op papier, gesigneerd Wouters? en genummerd 44/99.
"The staircase", a color lithograph on paper, signed Wouters? and numbered 44/99.No longer availableDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80