Similar lots by type
-
#229Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.
A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Een lotusvormige Chinese rode doos met florale motieven in kunststof.
A lotus-shaped Chinese red box with floral motifs in plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 6 x Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#233Een Boheems kristallen coupe, kleine schilferschade aan de rand.
A Bohemian crystal coupe, minor flake damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#204Een lot van 4 Chinese beeldjes bestaande uit een porseleinen beeldje, 2 beeldjes in speksteen en 1 beeldje in hoorn.
A lot of 4 Chinese figurines including a porcelain figurine, 2 figurines in soapstone, and 1 figurine in horn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180Een tafellamp met verzilverde voet.
A table lamp with a silver-plated base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#186Een lot van 2 zwanen in geel koper.
A pair of swans in yellow copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#195KLM BolsEen lot van 5 Amsterdamse huisjes in blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.
A lot of 5 Amsterdam houses in blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still sealed with wax.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Een zwartgelakt metalen Duitse WOII SS replica helm.
A black lacquered metal German WWII SS replica helmet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237Een oude bajonet.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#243Een lot van porselein bestaande uit 3 borden, 19e eeuws, Petrus Regout, decor ‘Ruth & Boaz’. Toegevoegd een visschaal, France Porcelaine.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#210Val Saint LambertEen vintage VSL vaas met groen in de massa.
A vintage VSL vase with green in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.
A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#167Een hoekschabbe in hout.
A wooden corner shelf.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 29 x 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#179Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#246Jan Denucé. Ed. Elsevier - Standaard Boekhandel 1932.“Vlaanderen door de eeuwen heen”. Jan Denucé. Ed. Elsevier - Standaard Boekhandel 1932.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3.5 x 23 x 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#224MawikopfEen verzilverd zakhorloge met op de achterplaat de beeltenis van de heilige maagd, Mawikopf Patent.
A silver-plated pocket watch with the image of the Virgin Mary on the back plate, Mawikopf Patent.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#250R.S. Marino CapodimonteEen vintage meerkleurig porseleinen sierschaal als wanddeco. Met Grieks mythologische taferelen en vergulde details in het decor. Verso gesigneerd en genummerd 3047.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Een miniatuur Chinees kamerscherm, handbeschilderd.
A miniature Chinese room screen, hand-painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#202Een modern, meerkleurige glaspasta vaas, onderaan genummerd “G 04 06”.
A modern, multi-colored glass paste vase, numbered "G 04 06" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#226Een art-deco inktpot met pennenhouder bestaande uit een marmeren basis waarop een bronzen hertje gemonteerd.
An art-deco inkwell with pen holder consisting of a marble base with a bronze deer mounted on top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 24.5 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#242Een lot van 3 Duitse bankbiljetten bestaande uit Zehn, Zwanzig en Hundert millionen Mark.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#217Stéréofilms BruguièreEen lot van 4 doosjes vintage Stéréofilms Bruguière Positifs, met thema’s; Paris, Pyrenees, La Cote Basque, Strasbourg.
A lot of 4 boxes of vintage Stéréofilms Bruguière Positifs, with themes; Paris, Pyrenees, La Cote Basque, Strasbourg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje met gesculpteerde delen.
A solid oak side table with sculpted elements.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Een paar Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen vaasjes met landschap en dame in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of Delft blue and white porcelain vases decorated with landscapes and a lady. Marked at the bottom. Late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#1Capodimonte“Cherubijn ambachten” en “Koppel met schaap”. Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes op vergulde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Cherub crafts" and "Couple with sheep." A lot of 3 biscuit figurines on gilded base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 & 19 & 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#245Een set van drie wassen kerststal poppen, Maria, Jozef & Jesus.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44, 35 & 11 cm -
#144Ch. Stokbroeckx“De 93 jarige man.” Pentekening met gemengde techniek, naar een werk van Albrecht Durer.
"The 93-year-old man." Pen drawing with mixed technique, based on a work by Albrecht Durer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#103Een oude rode koperen koetslamp.
An old red copper carriage lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cm -
#59EikowEen vintage microscoop in houten kistje.
A vintage microscope in a wooden case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134“Vlaeykensgang te Antwerpen en Landelijke boerderij te Bokrijk”, een lot van 2 etsen buiten de plaat gesigneerd Daniel Winkelmans.
"Vlaeykensgang in Antwerp and Rural farm in Bokrijk," a lot of 2 etchings signed outside the plate by Daniel Winkelmans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97Val Saint LambertEen asbak met dover in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, rood in de massa gekleurd.
An ashtray with a lid in crystal, Val Saint Lambert, red colored in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 6 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#56L. van Leer & Co“De Holland-Amerika lijn 1873-1923”. Een soft cover gedenkboek met illustraties en foto’s. Vervaardigd door L. van Leer & Co.
"The Holland-America Line 1873-1923." A softcover commemorative book with illustrations and photographs. Produced by L. van Leer & Co.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#31Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16
"Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#149Een lot van 11 kristallen gekleurde likeurglaasjes. 3 grote en 8 kleinere.
A lot of 11 crystal colored liqueur glasses. 3 large and 8 smaller ones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 & 10,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

