Similar lots by type
-
#92Een set van 2 koperen obussen, gemerkt Fried Krupp A.G. 12.
A set of 2 copper shells, marked Fried Krupp A.G. 12.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#110P. Peelman‘Rouwstoet door besneeuwde velden’, olieverf op doek, getekend P. Peelman
'Mourning procession through snowy fields', oil on canvas, signed P. PeelmanNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#104Bloemenvaas, aquarel. Getekend.
Flower vase, watercolor. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#108Henry Van Straten7 prenten door Henry van Straten. Illustraties uit het boek ‘Clementine en de heiligen van Zichem’ door Ernest Claes.
7 prints by Henry van Straten. Illustrations from the book 'Clementine and the Saints of Zichem' by Ernest Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#131R. Faure“Heidezicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd R. Faure.
"Heath View", watercolor on paper, signed R. Faure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#123Duarez‘Le celebre casque d’or’. Portretschilderijtje op paneel getekend Duarez.
'The famous golden helmet'. Portrait painting on panel signed Duarez.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22/27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#106Ninke KastPeriod: 1970‘Surrealistische nachtscène’, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.
'Surrealist night scene', oil on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#112HovenerOlieverfschilderij op paneel, getekend M. A. Hovener. Sneeuwlandschap met windmolens. Naar de 19e eeuw.
Oil painting on panel, signed M. A. Hovener. Snowscape with windmills. From the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Antwerpen”, een ets naar een werk van J. Creytens, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1950.
"Antwerp", an etching after a work by J. Creytens, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#103Zicht op de dorpskerk, art brut. Gesigneerd.
View of the village church, outsider art. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#96Lot van 22 tweedelige mallen voor chocolade, voornamelijk paaseitjes. De metalen mallen zijn in behoorlijke staat maar geoxideerd. Niet alle mallen zijn compleet.
Lot of 22 two-piece molds for chocolate, mainly for Easter eggs. The metal molds are in fair condition but oxidized. Not all molds are complete.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#118Jules Carlier‘Solitaire’, lithografie van een kaartspelende jonge vrouw. Getekend J Carlier. In ovale gilberkleurige lijst.
'Solitaire', lithograph of a young woman playing cards. Signed J Carlier. In oval gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48/38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#116‘Trouwstoet aan de haven’ Fotolithografische reproductie naar het werk van Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer.
'Wedding Procession at the Harbor' Photolithographic reproduction after the work of Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#120J.A. PerinoPeriod: 1915‘In het badhuis’. Tekening, gemengde techniek. Getekend J.A. Perino. 1915
'In the bathhouse'. Drawing, mixed media. Signed J.A. Perino. 1915No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#119Marjon De Wit‘Werfje in Bretagne’. Acryl op papier getekend Marjon
'Wharf in Brittany.' Acrylic on paper, signed by Marjon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#115HovenerOlieverfschilderij op paneel, niet getekend M. A. Zeilschepen aan de kade. Naar de 19e eeuw.
Oil painting on panel, unsigned. Sailboats at the dock. From the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#95“De verovering van de hemel”, van Icarus tot Armstrong, een collectie munten in verzamelmapje uitgebracht door Shell in 1970.
"The Conquest of Heaven", from Icarus to Armstrong, a collection of coins in a folder released by Shell in 1970.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 2.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#135Een massief rood koperen melkkit.
A solid red copper milk jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97Een koperkleurig klokstel, klok op batterijen, met bijhorende kandelaars. Met originele verpakking.
A copper-colored clock set, battery-operated clock, with matching candlesticks. In original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#98Een lot vintage speelgoed bestaande uit 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, alle 7 in originele verpakking, en een straaljager op rupsbanden.
A lot of vintage toys consisting of 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, all 7 in original packaging, and a jet fighter on caterpillar tracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#101Mediterraan straatbeeld. Vintage olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Mediterranean streetscape. Vintage oil painting on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#136Lot van Chinees porselein, famille rose. 3 vazen (kleintje gebarsten), een bord en een kom.
Lot of Chinese porcelain, famille rose. 3 vases (small one cracked), a plate, and a bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107Camille Feuilloux“De mandendraagsters”, een lithografie in kleur, buiten de plaat gesigneerd ‘Camille Feuilloux’.
"The Basket Carriers," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate 'Camille Feuilloux'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#100Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal met deksel op onderschaal gemerkt EPNS en een terrine gemerkt Silverplated, Made in England.
A lot of silver-plated metal comprising a dish with lid on undershelf marked EPNS and a tureen marked Silverplated, Made in England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#102Period: 1976‘Port Breton’, aquarel in blauw en bruintinten. Onleesbaar getekend
'Port Breton', watercolor in blue and brown tones. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47/59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#87BergenEen schenkkannetje en meerkleurig keramiek, art-deco, gemerkt CM Bergen.
A small jug and multicolored ceramic, art-deco style, signed CM Bergen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#114“Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 77 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147Steuben Art Glass“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#145Een lot van 10 oude film affiches in Nederlandse en Franse vertaling: ‘De genadeloze ninja (Enter the Ninja), Penitentiary, Master of the flying guillotine x 2, Hard Target, Street Fighter, en ‘Death Dimension’ (1978) x 3.
A lot of 10 vintage movie posters in Dutch and French translation: 'De genadeloze ninja (Enter the Ninja), Penitentiary, Master of the flying guillotine x 2, Hard Target, Street Fighter, and 'Death Dimension' (1978) x 3.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132Lot van twee ingekaderde posters.
Lot of two framed posters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46/62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#71Een lot verzilverd metaal met schalen, taartscheppen, theeglazen, een servetstaander enz.
A lot of silver-plated metal items including trays, pie servers, tea glasses, a napkin holder, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#40Chinees dekselvaasje, famille verte. Toegevoegd een beeldje van een man met zwarte baard.
Chinese lidded vase, famille verte. Included is a figurine of a man with a black beard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#9Een vintage set van een Duitse keramiek, bestaande uit een schaal en een vaas, gemerkt Germany.
A vintage set of German ceramics, comprising a bowl and a vase, marked Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#25Buste in zamac van een jongeman met muts. Naar J. Carpeau.
Bust in zinc of a young man with a hat. After J. Carpeau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#50Een beeldje van een oude wijze in speksteen. Chinees werk.
A statue of an old sage in soapstone. Chinese artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

