Other lots by Murano
Similar lots by type
-
#190J Galand et CoEen lot van 6 vintage verzilverde roomijsschrapers. Gemerkt “Galand J & Co”
A lot of 6 vintage silver-plated ice cream scoops. Marked "Galand J & Co".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#43Een vintage camera statief met lederen draagkoker
A vintage camera tripod with leather carrying caseNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#224Een lot van 5 vintage kristalglas geslepen vazen, kelk en asbak. Boheems en VSL stijl.
A lot of 5 vintage cut crystal glass vases, goblet, and ashtray. Bohemian and VSL style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 & ... & 6 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#29Een vintage geglazuurde keramische vaas, gesigneerd Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.
A vintage glazed ceramic vase, signed Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Theralgic KelatronEen vintage medisch meetinstrument. Gemerkt Theralgic Kelatron. Met cover hoes.
A vintage medical measuring instrument. Marked Theralgic Kelatron. With cover case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 40 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#61Een art deco theepot in tin, gemerkt Tiel Holland, zuiver tin, Het bakelieten handvat heeft een restauratie ondergaan.
An Art Deco teapot in tin, marked Tiel Holland, pure tin. The Bakelite handle has undergone restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#269Een vintage aardewerken crucifix in Perignem stijl.
A vintage terracotta crucifix in the style of Perignem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#37Een vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera en flash in origineel lederen tassen.
A vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera and flash in original leather cases.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#90Souvenir de Expo 58, een set luciferdoosjes van het Russisch paviljoen. In zijn originele doos.
Souvenir from Expo 58, a set of matchboxes from the Russian pavilion. In its original box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 23 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#56Een vintage meettoestel.
A vintage measuring device.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 28 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#164Een lot van 4 handtassen. Diverse modellen.
A lot of 4 handbags. Various models.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95Een vintage metalen bord met opschrift “Magazijn in leen gegeven aan warrant”.
A vintage metal sign with the inscription "Warehouse loaned to warrant".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#207Een bricolage lamp bestaande uit een spuitpunt van een brandweerslang op een steen gemonteerd.
A homemade lamp consisting of a spray nozzle from a fire hose mounted on a stone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#63Een rood glazen art deco vaasje met een zwart floraal beschilderd decor.
A red glass Art Deco vase with a black floral painted decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#246PioneerEen lot van 4 vintage luidsprekers, 3x Pioneer CS-5 en een Akai SW-130 niet getest.
A lot of 4 vintage speakers, 3x Pioneer CS-5 and an untested Akai SW-130.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 42 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Een lot van 4 vintage gezelschapsspellen, bestaande uit; Trans-Aktion, Zeeslag, Monopoly en een gemengd bordspel.
A lot of 4 vintage board games, consisting of: Trans-Aktion, Battleship, Monopoly, and a mixed board game.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166“Maria met Kind”. Een vintage kunststoffen wanddeco.
"Maria with Child". A vintage plastic wall decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#129Een lot van 2 vintage meettoestellen uit het naaiatelier bestaande uit een ‘Pin-It Skirt Marker’ en een meetstok.
A lot of 2 vintage sewing tools including a 'Pin-It Skirt Marker' and a measuring stick from the sewing studio.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 100 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#258Een lot van 2 moderne opbergdoosjes in plexiglas.
A lot of 2 modern storage boxes in Plexiglas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7* 18 x 6 & 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#178Een lot van 4 vintage aardewerken voorraadpotjes met metalen deksel.
A lot of 4 vintage ceramic storage jars with metal lids.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283IkeaEen lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.
3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 55 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#42Een vaas in Booms blas met lijnen in goudverf. Kleine schilferschade aan de rand.
A vase in blue glass with lines in gold paint. Small flakes and damage on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#184Frutarex INCA“Frutarex”. Een vintage kers-en pruimontpitter. Gemerkt INCA, in originele doos.
"Frutarex". A vintage cherry and plum pitter. Marked INCA, in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#64Een groen keramische art deco asbak voor een pijp, onderaan gemerkt VB en genummerd 1078.
A green ceramic art deco pipe ashtray, marked VB at the bottom and numbered 1078.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 16 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#103“Gestileerd naakt”. Een print op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Lempika”.
"Stylized nude". A print on paper. Signed "Lempika" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Een Afrikaans houten masker op zwart houten sokkel.
An African wooden mask on a black wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#340Een paar gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug. Kruisverbinding aan de poten.
A pair of carved oak chairs with upholstered seat and back. Cross connections on the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 48 x 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#152Een lot van 33 varia SC strips, diverse titels en uitgaven. Onder meer Jommeke, Kuifje, Smurfen, Jerom, etc.
A lot of 33 assorted softcover comic strips, various titles and editions. Including Jommeke, Tintin, Smurfs, Jerom, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#115MartiEen paar houten schabben in W vorm. 1 grote, 1 kleine.
A pair of wooden shelves in W shape. 1 large, 1 small.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#26Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, niet gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar, unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97“Tauromaquia”, “Verstopt”, “Toucan” & “Sleepboot Antwerpen”. Een lot van 4 diverse etsen op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld en gesigneerd. Waaronder 1 Romain Malfliet.
“Tauromaquia”, “Hidden”, “Toucan” & “Tugboat Antwerp”. A lot of 4 diverse etchings on paper, titled and signed at the bottom outside the plate. Including 1 by Romain Malfliet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 23 ... 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#236Een paar kandelaars van verguld messing.
A pair of candlesticks in gilt brass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#77Tassen, bekende ontwerpen uit de 20ste eeuw, een boek door Claire Wilcox.
Bags, famous designs from the 20th century, a book by Claire Wilcox.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#83Een lot Satsuma-stijl aardewerk met vergulde en polychrome decors. Twee diverse ronde zalfdozen (een deksel hersteld), een schotel met krijgerdecor (randherstelling), een theepotje zonder deksel, een klein wierookvaatje (kleine randschade), 5 + 3 schoteltjes.
A lot of Satsuma-style earthenware with gilded and polychrome decorations. Includes two assorted round ointment boxes (one lid repaired), a dish with warrior decoration (edge restoration), a teapot without lid, a small incense burner (minor edge damage), and 5 + 3 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#136Raoul Dufy“Mediterraan havenzicht”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"Mediterranean harbor view". A lithograph on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 84 x 38cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#159Een groot lot varia medisch materiaal. Bestaande uit o.a. spuiten, stethoscoop, bloeddrukmeter, 2 dokterstassen, klemmen, schaartjes, etc.
A large lot of various medical equipment. Including syringes, stethoscope, blood pressure monitor, 2 doctor's bags, clamps, scissors, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120

