Other lots in this auction
-
#90Een lot van 11 kunstboeken.
A lot of 11 art books.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#29Een lot van vier geslepen kristallen karaffen, waaronder één karaf met gekleurd blauw glas en één zilveren hals (Gemerkt A800). 19de eeuws.
A lot of four cut crystal decanters, including one decanter with colored blue glass and a silver neck (Marked A800). 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#255Een vierzijdig hallampje in zamak met mat glas.
A four-sided hallway lamp in zamak with frosted glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#113Een varia lot Afrikaanse items, bestaande uit 2 hout gesculpteerde beeldjes, 2 speerpunten en een houten werktuig.
A variety lot of African items, consisting of 2 carved wooden figurines, 2 spearheads, and a wooden tool.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268Een vintage glazen pique-fleur met verzilverde ring. Onderaan gemerkt, “Made in England”.
A vintage glass flower frog with a silver-plated ring. Marked at the bottom, "Made in England."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95Een lot van 3 handgemaakt, traditionele Wajang theaterpoppen.
A lot of 3 handmade traditional Wayang theater puppets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 & 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#80Een lot van 6 Koreaans aardewerken theekopjes.
A lot of 6 Korean earthenware tea cups.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#69Een varia lot brocante, bestaande uit verzilverde, koperen, houten items, koffie-en theekan, flacons, borstel, asbak, etc.
A mixed lot of bric-a-brac, consisting of silver-plated, copper, and wooden items, including coffee and tea pot, flasks, brush, ashtray, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165Luc VerleePeriod: °1939“Bosspel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘92 en genummerd 40/80.
"Bosspel". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '92 and numbered 40/80.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#128Een lot van 2 houtgesneden kistjes met Chinese taferelen.
A lot of 2 wooden carved boxes with Chinese scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 31 x 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#223Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40




