#382Thodor Pelmus“Picioare de Femeie”. Gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999.
"Feet of a Woman". Mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated 1999.No longer availableDim. 125 x 100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#585“Wolf.” Abstract met soldaten, wolf en geest. Olieverf op paneel.
"Wolf." Abstract with soldiers, wolf, and spirit. Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 29 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#447Een paar Chinees porseleinen blauw en witte dekselpotten met levensteken.
A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain lidded pots with auspicious symbols.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#206Een grote antieke massief eikenhouten koffer. 18e eeuws.
A large antique solid oak chest. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 61.5 x 115 x 74 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#587Een lot van 7 Chinese en Japanse porseleinen borden.
#295“Zierikzee”. Gravure. Ed. Terwen omstr. 1860. Naar J. Schüler.
"Zierikzee". Engraving. Published by Terwen around 1860. After J. Schüler.No longer availableDim. 11 x 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#13Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen asbak, groen in de massa. Onderaan gesigneerd. Periode 1960.
A cut crystal ashtray, green in color. Signed at the bottom. Period 1960.No longer availableDim. Ø 15,5 cm h 6,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#48Een antieke houtgesculpteerde Corpus op plexiglas gemonteerd. Armen en benen manco.
An antique wooden carved Corpus mounted on plexiglass. Arms and legs missing.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#566Een wassen groep heiligen in een eikenhouten vitrinekastje.
A wax group of saints in an oak display case.No longer availableDim. 57 x 41 x 27.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#216Een antieke chaise-longue in hout en ecru stof bekleed.
An antique chaise longue in wood upholstered with ecru fabric.No longer availableDim. 54 x 190 x 74 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#282Jules Van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Kinderen in de tuin”. Tekening. Gesigneerd.
"Children in the garden". Drawing. Signed.No longer availableDim. 37 x 37.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#53EngelenPeriod: 1976“Kar”, een keramisch sculptuur voorstellend een kar met 2 wielen en inhoud. Onderaan gesigneerd Engelen en gedateerd ‘76.
"Kar" a ceramic sculpture depicting a cart with 2 wheels and contents. Signed Engelen at the bottom and dated '76.No longer availableDim. 32 x 20 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80