#328PhilipsEen vintage radio in bakeliet, Philips modelnr. LX 434 AB uit 1953. Minieme schade aan het bakeliet achteraan.
A vintage bakelite radio, Philips model no. LX 434 AB from 1953. Minimal damage to the bakelite at the back.No longer availableDim. 25 x 26 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#140Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,26 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#242Nicolae Groza“La Belle du Vilage (sic)”. Eglomisé. Gesigneerd.
"The Beauty of the Village". Eglomisé. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#486BachtiarEen handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt met floraal decor.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet with floral design.No longer availableDim. 196 x 138 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#272Jos SlootmaeckersPeriod: °1926“Begijnhof te Brugge”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Slootmaeckers.
"Beguinage in Bruges", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed by J. Slootmaeckers.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#576Een vintage staande lampvoet in Hollywood Regency-stijl. De kap ontbreekt.
A vintage standing lamp base in Hollywood Regency style. The shade is missing.No longer availableDim. h 171 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#344Salvador Dali“Sfinks”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 296/300 buiten de plaat.
"Sphinx". Color lithograph. Signed and numbered 296/300 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x64.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
A cut crystal vase, red in the mass, Jupiter model, signed, and marked M. In original box.No longer availableDim. 39,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#138Een lamp in Tiffany stijl met gietijzeren voet en glas-in-lood kap met een decor van bloemen.
A lamp in Tiffany style with a cast iron base and stained glass shade decorated with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#508Een abstract glazen Murano dameshoofd.
An abstract Murano glass female head.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#334“Hoge bomen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"High trees", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 64 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#59Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968Een lot van 6 tekeningen, ink en/of potlood van Jozef Mous, telkens gesigneerd.
A lot of 6 drawings, ink and/or pencil, by Jozef Mous, each signed.No longer availableDim. ± 36 x 27Estimate: € 80 / 120