Other lots in this auction
-
#600JapyEen zakhorloge in verzilverd metaal, Japy, Chemin De Fèr.
A pocket watch in silver-plated metal, Japy, Chemin De Fèr.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#15Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,20 ct. F VS.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.20 ct. F VS.No longer availableDim. 3,22gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#349Frank MaieuPeriod: 1952 - ....“Onder de brug van O.”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Frank Maieu, gedateerd ‘88 en genummerd 28/95.
"Under the bridge of O.", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate Frank Maieu, dated '88 and numbered 28/95.No longer availableDim. 42 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#559Francis Dekoninck‘Stil leven’, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Dekoninck en gedateerd 1975.
'Still life', mixed media on paper, signed Fr. Dekoninck and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 37 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#451Drie mopalia’s op een voetstukje. Het zijn schelpslakken.
Three mopalia on a pedestal. They are chiton shells.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#382Thodor Pelmus“Picioare de Femeie”. Gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999.
"Feet of a Woman". Mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated 1999.No longer availableDim. 125 x 100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#573Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerde taboeret, vermoedelijk Yombe.
An African wood carved stool, believed to be Yombe.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#292Alexandru SolvuPeriod: 1913-1984“Ghiocei. Primaveri ofte de Galanthus Plicatus in de Lente”. Paneel.
"Snowdrops. First signs of spring or Galanthus Plicatus in the Spring". Panel.No longer availableDim. 40.5 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#187Een art-deco beeldengroep van 2 honden in zamak op een voet in 2 soorten marmer. Eén poot van een hond is gebroken.
An art-deco statue group of 2 dogs in zamak on a base in 2 types of marble. One paw of a dog is broken.No longer availableDim. 42 x 72 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#50Een gepolijste ‘kahrab’ amberen steen. Met een lichte vertroebeling.
A polished 'kahrab' amber stone. With a slight cloudiness.No longer availableDim. 4,5 x 4 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#304Marie-Louise Batardy“De Goochelaar naar Jeroen Bosch”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd.
"The Magician after Jeroen Bosch". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#192René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Hoevezicht met hooischoven.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1942.
"Farm view with hayracks." Watercolor on paper. Signed. Dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

