Other lots in this auction
-
#37Auguste Le RoyEen kartelklokje met opschrift op de wijzerplaat en binnenin: Auguste Le Roy à Caen, in hout en koper.
A cartel clock with inscription on the dial and inside: Auguste Le Roy à Caen, made of wood and copper.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#25Een 18 kt geelgouden ring beze met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0,20 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,85 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#119Hilaire Van Biervliet“Winterlandschap met orgeldraaister en kind.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape with organ grinder and child." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 102 x 120,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#49Een lot van drie gegraveerde koperplaten naar de 17e eeuw (19e-20e eeuw). “Currus Veliferi Ill Pr. Matruritii Nassovii. Tafereel met Standboten. Een plaat van Bruegel “Gelijkenis van de wijze en dwaze maagden.” Door H. Cock. En PP. Rubens door W. French SC “Allegorie met engelen en lam.”
A lot of three engraved copperplates after the 17th century (19e - 20e). "Currus Veliferi Ill Pr. Matruritii Nassovii. Scene with standing boats. A plate by Bruegel "Parable of the wise and foolish virgins." By H. Cock. And PP. Rubens by W. French SC "Allegory with angels and lamb."No longer availableDim. 28 x 36, 24 x 34, 36,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#540Een halssnoer met barokparels.
A necklace with baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Een halfronde commode in marquetterie met messing beslag en marmeren blad.
A demi-lune chest of drawers in marquetry with brass fittings and marble top.No longer availableDim. 90 x 130 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#204“Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Ward Eecken.
"Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Ward Eecken.No longer availableDim. 81 x 61 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#521Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met oud Engelse jachttaferelen gedecoreerd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase decorated with old English hunting scenes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#171Een bronzen plaquette met abstract hoofd. Naar Modigliani.
A bronze plaque with an abstract head. Inspired by Modigliani.No longer availableDim. 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 4,57 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#542J. WittevrongelPeriod: 1930 - 2019“Stoel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/10 buiten de plaat.
"Chair". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 2/10 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 46 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#167EichholtzEen xxl glanzend zwart keramische dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
An xxl glossy black ceramic lidded vase, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

