Other lots in this auction
-
#247Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa. Gemerkt onderaan.
A cut crystal vase, green in color. Marked underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#355Een set van 2 achthoekige houtgesculpteerde bijzetmeubeltjes in Chinese stijl.
A set of 2 octagonal wooden carved side tables in Chinese style.No longer availableDim. 52 x 57 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, rood in de massa, model Jupiter, gesigneerd, en merkteken M. In originele doos.
A cut crystal vase, red in the mass, Jupiter model, signed, and marked M. In original box.No longer availableDim. 39,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#491Een lot van 22 oude film affiches in Nederlandse en Franse vertaling: 3 x Alfred Hitchcock jubileum posters (Rear window, Rope, Vertigo), ‘Alice doesn’t live here anymore x2 (Oscar 1975), ‘Il Bisbetico Domato, ‘Scandalous!’, ‘Buckskin’, ‘Uncommon Valor’, Vermoedelijk ‘Mr. No Legs 1978 - ‘Snelheidsduivels - Super Casse’, ‘Jezus van Nazareth 2de deel.’ ‘Ordinary People’, ‘China Syndrome 1979’, ‘California Suite.’, ‘Moving Violations - Traffic Academy’ (kleine schade onderaan), Police Academy 3, ‘C(..)
A lot of 22 old movie posters in Dutch and French translation: 3 x Alfred Hitchcock anniversary posters (Rear Window, Rope, Vertigo), 'Alice doesn’t live here anymore x2 (Oscar 1975), 'Il Bisbetico Domato', 'Scandalous!', 'Buckskin', 'Uncommon Valor', Presumably 'Mr. No Legs 1978 - 'Speed Devils - Super Casse', 'Jesus of Nazareth Part 2', 'Ordinary People', 'China Syndrome 1979', 'California Suite', 'Moving Violations - Traffic Academy' (minor damage at the bottom), Police Academy 3, 'Cathy’s Cu(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#593Een art-deco beeld van een lezende dame met hond, zamak op marmer, gerestaureerd aan de hals van de dame.
An art deco statue of a lady reading with a dog, zamak on marble, restored at the neck of the lady.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#580Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#511Een lot van twee vintage sodaflessen, met gedraaide binnenkant: Heuillard Amiens (Fles: Alphonse Heullard Amiens) & Dassonville Frêre Halluin (Fles: Brossette Royon). Beide met kleine schilferschade.
A lot of two vintage soda bottles, with twisted interior: Heuillard Amiens (Bottle: Alphonse Heullard Amiens) & Dassonville Frêre Halluin (Bottle: Brossette Royon). Both with minor chipping.No longer availableDim. h 30 & 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#503Een stuk van 1 kg mogelijk amber/barnsteen.
A piece of possibly amber weighing 1 kg.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#173Een grote Italiaanse Majolica polychrome aardewerken vaas versierd met slangen en saters, met decor van een klassiek tafereel.
A large Italian Majolica polychrome earthenware vase decorated with snakes and satyrs, featuring a classical scene.No longer availableDim. h 79,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#181Een Franse ‘Lebel’ bajonet model M1886-93 met koperen handvat en sluiting van het tweede type voor Berthier geweer en karabijn. Bijnaam ‘Rosalie’.
A French 'Lebel' bayonet model M1886-93 with a copper handle and second type closure for Berthier rifle and carbine. Nicknamed 'Rosalie'.No longer availableDim. l 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#79Franz De VadderPeriod: 1862 - 1936“Zonnige hoeve”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Franz De Vadder en gedateerd 1924.
"Sunny farmstead", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Franz De Vadder and dated 1924.No longer availableDim. 30 x 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#560Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet een saffier van +- 0,40 ct. en met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 0,40 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0,12 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 450 / 550

