Other lots in this auction
-
#380Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,27 ct.
A 14 kt rose gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.27 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,28 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#284Albany E. Howarth“Richmond, Yorkshire.” Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat. Met papiermerken links onderaan.
"Richmond, Yorkshire." Signed inside and outside the plate. With paper markings in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#148Een gestileerd bronzen beeld van een aap.
A stylized bronze sculpture of a monkey.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#99“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.
"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 59cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#162Edouard LuckePeriod: 1901 - 1972“Zicht op velderijen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Lucke.
"View of farmlands", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Lucke.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#526Een 18e eeuwse massief eikenhouten armstoel, gedateerd 1778.
An 18th-century solid oak armchair, dated 1778.No longer availableDim. 119 x 61 x 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#540Een halssnoer met barokparels.
A necklace with baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#257MärklinEen lot Märklin, waaronder een Locomotief 3000 - 89005. En 4 wagonnetjes, met een groot aantal sporen en een transformator.
A lot of Märklin items, including a Locomotive 3000 - 89005. Comes with 4 carriages, numerous tracks, and a transformer.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#112Herman BogaerdPeriod: 1867 - 1932“Molenzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Herman Bogaerd en gedateerd 1911.
"Molenzicht" a painting, oil on panel, signed Herman Bogaerd and dated 1911.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#81Een beeldje in terracotte toegeschreven aan de Colima bevolking uit Mexico. Mogelijk pre-Colombiaans.
A terracotta figurine attributed to the Colima people from Mexico. Possibly pre-Columbian.No longer availableDim. h 13.7 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#132J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#170Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,88 ct.
A 14 karat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,13 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000

