Other lots in this auction
-
#41“Gezeten Dame”. Een porseleinen beeldje op marmeren voet.
"Seated Lady". A porcelain figurine on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 17 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#127Een WW1 Cavalerie sabel, met dubbelzijdig gegraveerd lemmet. Gustav Rannenbergh Hannover.
A WW1 Cavalry saber, with double-sided engraved blade. Gustav Rannenbergh Hannover.No longer availableDim. L 98 cmEstimate: € 360 / 420 -
#517Een antiek massief eikenhouten paneel met gesculpteerd hoofd.
An antique solid oak panel with sculpted head.No longer availableDim. 41 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#426Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt uit Iran.
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet from Iran.No longer availableDim. 344 x 250 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#595Dirk Spaendonckx“Bomen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en genummerd 49/50 buiten de plaat.
“Trees”. Engraving. Signed and numbered 49/50 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 45 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#108“Räths neuer Relief - Erdglobus, 1:38600000”, een antieke wereldbol in reliëf op voet met kompas door Paul Räth, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
"Räth's new relief terrestrial globe, 1:38,600,000", an antique globe in relief on base with compass by Paul Räth, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#228Een houten wandelstok met houtgesculpteerde kop.
A wooden walking stick with a carved wooden head.No longer availableDim. l 92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#552“Mythische ruiter”. Oost-Aziatisch naaldwerk met goud-en zilverdraad en kralen.
"Mythical Rider". East Asian needlework with gold and silver thread and beads.No longer availableDim. 52 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#346Een set van 4 massief houtgesculteerde bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl met glazen bladen.
A set of 4 solid wood carved side tables in Chinese style with glass tops.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50.5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#406Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#49Een lot van drie gegraveerde koperplaten naar de 17e eeuw (19e-20e eeuw). “Currus Veliferi Ill Pr. Matruritii Nassovii. Tafereel met Standboten. Een plaat van Bruegel “Gelijkenis van de wijze en dwaze maagden.” Door H. Cock. En PP. Rubens door W. French SC “Allegorie met engelen en lam.”
A lot of three engraved copperplates after the 17th century (19e - 20e). "Currus Veliferi Ill Pr. Matruritii Nassovii. Scene with standing boats. A plate by Bruegel "Parable of the wise and foolish virgins." By H. Cock. And PP. Rubens by W. French SC "Allegory with angels and lamb."No longer availableDim. 28 x 36, 24 x 34, 36,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#266Een houten verstelbare schoolbank.
A wooden adjustable school desk.No longer availableDim. h 85 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60

