Other lots in this auction
-
#339Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een dame met fruitmand, gemerkt met een gekroonde N, laat 19e eeuws.
A multi-colored porcelain figure of a lady with a fruit basket, marked with a crowned N, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#500Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden schakelhalssnoer bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold chain necklace set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.70 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 56,15 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3200 -
#89“Volks herbergtafereel.” Een plaquette met 4 personages, uit gietijzer.
"Folk tavern scene." A plaque with 4 characters, made of cast iron.No longer availableDim. 63 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#363FeronEen vintage aardewerken schaal. Pièce Unique, gemerkt onderaan Feron R*. Jaren ‘70. A. Bunda.
A vintage earthenware bowl. Pièce Unique, marked at the bottom Feron R*. 1970s. A. Bunda.No longer availableDim. Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211Capo di MonteEen groep in meerkleurig porselein voorstellend 2 vissende zwervers, gemerkt Sartori, Capo Di Monte. Op houten sokkel. Minieme schade.
A group in polychrome porcelain depicting 2 fishing beggars, marked Sartori, Capo Di Monte. On wooden base. Minimal damage.No longer availableDim. 35 x 47 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#357Een Afrikaans houtgesculpteerd masker met blauwe wollen baard, Bas - Nigeria.
An African wooden sculpted mask with blue woolen beard, Bas - Nigeria.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 16.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#129Edward Van RijswijckPeriod: 1871 - 1931“Anjers in glazen fles”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Ed Van Rijswijck.
"Carnations in Glass Bottle", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Ed Van Rijswijck.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#426Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt uit Iran.
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet from Iran.No longer availableDim. 344 x 250 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#142Rodolphe De SaegherPeriod: 1871 - 1941“Heidelandschap”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd R. De Saegher en gedateerd 1927.
"Heath Landscape", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed R. De Saegher and dated 1927.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#42Urbain GerloPeriod: 1897 - 1986“De oude heerser”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, vooraan en achteraan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd achteraan. 1948
"The old ruler", a painting, oil on canvas, signed on the front and back, titled and dated on the back. 1948.No longer availableDim. 85 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#263Een kleurloos geslepen kristallen vaas met sterpatroon op de buik.
A colorless cut crystal vase with a star pattern on the belly.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#117VespaEen bagagetas voor de 70ste verjaardag van Vespa in bruin leder. In gebruikte toestand.
A luggage bag for the 70th anniversary of Vespa in brown leather. In used condition.No longer availableDim. 28 x 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

