Een paar neo-klassieke stijl bronzen kandelaars op groen marmeren voet.

A pair of neoclassical style bronze candlesticks on green marble base.
Dim. h 25 cm
SKU: 2801250008.
Auction day: 28 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #8
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #559
    Francis Dekoninck

    'Still life', mixed media on paper, signed Fr. Dekoninck and dated 1975.
    Dim. 37 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #278

    A lot of 4 walking sticks, 2 in wood with carvings and 2 with horn handles.
    Dim. l 99 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #132
    J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

    "Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #26

    Een set van 2 massief houten piëdestals.

    A set of 2 solid wood low stools.
    Dim. h 65 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #596

    Een antieke massief eikenhouten ballustrade.

    An antique solid oak balustrade.
    Dim. 100 x 82 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #83

    Een lot van 5 boeken met oude postkaarten van Antwerpen en omgeving met als thema’s straten, huispoorten, standbeelden, panorama’s, rampen en de zoo. Circa 1900 tot .... Toegevoegd een los lot postkaarten en foto’s.

    A lot of 5 books with old postcards of Antwerp and its surroundings depicting themes such as streets, house gates, statues, panoramas, disasters, and the zoo. Approximately from 1900 to .... Added a separate lot of postcards and photos.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #289
    R. Sobron

    ‘Village Namurois’, een aquarel op papier, getekend R. Sobron.

    'Village Namurois', a watercolor on paper, by R. Sobron.
    Dim. 32.5 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #113
    Luceplan

    Een paar Italiaanse design lampen met aluminium voet, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met witte kappen.

    A pair of Italian design lamps with aluminum base, model Costanza. In working condition. With white lampshades.
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #413

    “Abstract”. Een zwartgepatineerd beeld van terracottain in de stijl van Hartung en onderaan genummerd 29.

    "Abstract." A black-patinated terracotta sculpture in the style of Hartung, numbered 29 at the bottom.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #82
    E. Sacré

    “Stilleven met bloemenvaas”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd E. Sacré.

    "Still life with flower vase", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed E. Sacré.
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #590
    Tavannes watch & Co

    Een zakhorloge met zilveren kast, Tavannes Watch Co. Gemerkt 0.800. In beschermkistje (glas ontbreekt).

    A pocket watch with silver case, Tavannes Watch Co. Marked 0.800. In protective case. Lacking glass.
    Dim. 800‰ Ø 5.2 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #412
    American Flyer

    Dim. l 27 cm (wagon)
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00