Other lots in this auction
-
#353“Katatora”, een houtgesculpteerd waarzeggers orakel van de Songye uit de voormalige republiek Congo.
"Katatora", a wood-carved diviner's oracle from the Songye people of the former Republic of Congo.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#467Een terracotta Akan pot met diverse figuren en dieren op gesculpteerd. Vermelding in het Guy van Rijn archief.
A terracotta Akan pot with various figures and animals sculpted on it. Mentioned in the Guy van Rijn archive.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#420Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.74 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,45 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#348Een Imari lamp bestaande uit een handbeschilderde vaas en koperen delen.
An Imari lamp consisting of a hand-painted vase and brass parts.No longer availableDim. h 57 cm zonder kapEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#439Een smeedijzeren luchter met acht lichtpunten, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A wrought iron chandelier with eight light points, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#188Een schild van een kleine Chinese schildpad. Op staandertje.
A shield of a small Chinese tortoise. On a stand.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Jos SlootmaeckersPeriod: °1926“Stilleven met brood en koffiemolen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Slootmaeckers.
"Still Life with Bread and Coffee Grinder", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Slootmaeckers.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#422Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#532“The sun” Olieverf op doek. Op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 12-06-2019.
“The sun” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 12-06-2019 on the verso.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#53EngelenPeriod: 1976“Kar”, een keramisch sculptuur voorstellend een kar met 2 wielen en inhoud. Onderaan gesigneerd Engelen en gedateerd ‘76.
"Kar" a ceramic sculpture depicting a cart with 2 wheels and contents. Signed Engelen at the bottom and dated '76.No longer availableDim. 32 x 20 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#287Een lot van 2 wandelstokken met handvat in verzilverd metaal waarvan 1 met opschrift Adelin Linssen, 10 Korte Nieuw Str.
A lot of 2 walking sticks with handles in silver-plated metal, one of which is inscribed Adelin Linssen, 10 Korte Nieuw Str.No longer availableDim. l 89 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

