Other lots in this auction
-
#295“Zierikzee”. Gravure. Ed. Terwen omstr. 1860. Naar J. Schüler.
"Zierikzee". Engraving. Published by Terwen around 1860. After J. Schüler.No longer availableDim. 11 x 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#123Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, rood in de massa, model Jupiter, gesigneerd, en merkteken M. In originele doos.
A cut crystal vase, red in the mass, Jupiter model, signed, and marked M. In original box.No longer availableDim. 39,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#443Een nonfiguratief kunstwerk van steen en metaal. Gemerkt Met.
An abstract artwork made of stone and metal. Marked Met.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#209“Compositie 1. Fantasierijk tafereel met storm en ontsnappende boten.” Pen op papier. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd 1955.
"Composition 1. Imaginative scene with storm and escaping boats." Pen on paper. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#206Een grote antieke massief eikenhouten koffer. 18e eeuws.
A large antique solid oak chest. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 61.5 x 115 x 74 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#183Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van licht groen porselein. Met afgebeeld Roodkapje en de Wolf. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.
An Art Deco 3-piece clock set mantelpiece made of light green porcelain. With depicted Little Red Riding Hood and the Wolf. Clock marked "Made in France".No longer availableDim. 23 en 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#94“Interieur met gezin”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd. Naar de 19e eeuw.
"Interior with family", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, unsigned. From the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45.5 x 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#115Een vitrinekast in Italiaanse stijl met romantische taferelen gedecoreerd en koperen beslag.
A display cabinet in Italian style decorated with romantic scenes and brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 164 x 65 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#156Een halfronde commode in marquetterie met messing beslag en marmeren blad.
A demi-lune chest of drawers in marquetry with brass fittings and marble top.No longer availableDim. 90 x 130 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#24“De Lectuur”. Kleurenreproductie.
"The Reading". Color reproduction.No longer availableDim. 72 x 53.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#319Honnier“Zotte Rik.” Houtskooltekening op papier. Gesigneerd Honnier. Gedateerd 1978.
"Mad Rik." Charcoal drawing on paper. Signed Honnier. Dated 1978.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#407Een massief houtgesculpteerde Guanyin in bordeaux en groen.
A solid wood-carved Guanyin in burgundy and green.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

