Other lots in this auction
-
#324Een lot van 4 kaders met Japanse schilderingen bestaande uit een grote kader met hierin 9 schilderijtjes van vogels en 3 kleine langwerpige kadertjes met landschappen in inkt en goudverf.
A lot of 4 frames with Japanese paintings consisting of a large frame with 9 small paintings of birds and 3 small elongated frames with landscapes in ink and gold paint.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cm (kader)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267Hornby by MeccanoHornby by Meccano, locomotief BB-8051 met bijhorende wagon, spoor O, jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw.
Hornby by Meccano, locomotive BB-8051 with accompanying wagon, O-gauge, dating from the 1950s.No longer availableDim. 9 x 23 x 5.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#290Een lot van 2 zilveren zakhorloges, beide gemerkt 800.
A lot of 2 silver pocket watches, both marked 800.No longer availableDim. Ø 4.5 - 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#200Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een onverwarmde natuurlijke Australische saffier van +- 9,75 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,60 ct. Met ALGT certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with an unheated natural Australian sapphire of approximately 9.75 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.60 ct. With ALGT certificate.No longer availableDim. 9,83 gEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#87Een lot van 4 mogelijk pre-Columbiaanse voorwerpen bestaande uit een vaasje/kannetje, een vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje en 2 maskertjes.
A lot of 4 potentially pre-Columbian objects consisting of a small vase/jug, a fertility figurine, and 2 masks.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#371Een paar cloisonné borden met weelderig bloemdecor. ‘Made in China’ - Jingfa. Met bijbehorende sokkel.
A pair of cloisonné plates with rich floral decoration. 'Made in China' - Jingfa. With matching base.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#566Een wassen groep heiligen in een eikenhouten vitrinekastje.
A wax group of saints in an oak display case.No longer availableDim. 57 x 41 x 27.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#374L. Van Loon“Landelijk dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Rural village view." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 91 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#249Paul Durbis“Soldaten te paard”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Paul Durbis. Verfschade onderaan het doek.
"Soldiers on horseback," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Paul Durbis. Paint damage at the bottom of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 47.5 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#123Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, rood in de massa, model Jupiter, gesigneerd, en merkteken M. In originele doos.
A cut crystal vase, red in the mass, Jupiter model, signed, and marked M. In original box.No longer availableDim. 39,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#521Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met oud Engelse jachttaferelen gedecoreerd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase decorated with old English hunting scenes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#325Een consoletafel met marmeren voet en halfrond glazen blad. Kleine schade aan een hoek van het glas.
A console table with a marble base and a semi-circular glass top. Small damage to one corner of the glass.No longer availableDim. 74 x 120 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

