Other lots in this auction
-
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60Quimper, Perignem, DerutaDrie porseleinen borden respectievelijk gemerkt: Perignem, Deruta en Quimper.
Three porcelain plates respectively marked: Perignem, Deruta, and Quimper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#101Mediterraan straatbeeld. Vintage olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Mediterranean streetscape. Vintage oil painting on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#57Een klokje in houten staander, opschrift ‘herinnering aan Gerard De Hornois, 13-4-1977 toegevoegd een klokje zonder klepel.
A clock in a wooden stand, inscribed 'souvenir of Gerard De Hornois, 13-4-1977' added a clock without a clapper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27.5 x 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#126Roger DecockPeriod: 1933-2001Houtskooltekening, Roger Decock. ‘St. Romboutstoren’
Charcoal drawing, Roger Decock. 'St. Rombout's Tower'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#77Een gevarieerd lot van 4 beeldjes bestaande uit een jong koppeltje, een ijsbeer en een engeltjes kandelaar, alle 3 in porselein, en een liggende dame in kunststof op albasten voet.
A varied lot of 4 figurines consisting of a young couple, a polar bear, and an angel candlestick, all 3 in porcelain, and a reclining lady in plastic on an alabaster base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#25Buste in zamac van een jongeman met muts. Naar J. Carpeau.
Bust in zinc of a young man with a hat. After J. Carpeau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#131R. Faure“Heidezicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd R. Faure.
"Heath View", watercolor on paper, signed R. Faure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#5Een Chinees houten juwelenkistje met jade ingelegd.
A Chinese wooden jewelry box inlaid with jade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#79Gevarieerd lot van koekjesvormen en gietmallen. 5 gescharnierde mallen voor een hertje, konijn, het hoofd van een clown, meisje met waaier en een aap. Twee open mallen voor een leeuw in onderdelen en een poppenhoofdje. 2 zware rollen om koekjes te vormen. Verder nog enkele onderdelen en een grote berenmal.
Varied lot of cookie cutters and molds. 5 hinged molds for a deer, rabbit, clown head, girl with fan, and a monkey. Two open molds for a lion in parts and a doll's head. 2 heavy rolling pins for shaping cookies. Also includes some additional parts and a large bear mold.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#100Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal met deksel op onderschaal gemerkt EPNS en een terrine gemerkt Silverplated, Made in England.
A lot of silver-plated metal comprising a dish with lid on undershelf marked EPNS and a tureen marked Silverplated, Made in England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#102Period: 1976‘Port Breton’, aquarel in blauw en bruintinten. Onleesbaar getekend
'Port Breton', watercolor in blue and brown tones. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47/59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

