Other lots in this auction
-
#518Een houten gesculpteerde hoekstoel met gevlochten rieten zitting, gedraaide poten en wapenschild als rugleuning, regio Costa Brava.
A wooden sculpted corner chair with woven rattan seat, twisted legs, and coat of arms as backrest, from the Costa Brava region.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Jules Carlier‘Solitaire’, lithografie van een kaartspelende jonge vrouw. Getekend J Carlier. In ovale gilberkleurige lijst.
'Solitaire', lithograph of a young woman playing cards. Signed J Carlier. In oval gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48/38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#9Een vintage set van een Duitse keramiek, bestaande uit een schaal en een vaas, gemerkt Germany.
A vintage set of German ceramics, comprising a bowl and a vase, marked Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98Een lot vintage speelgoed bestaande uit 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, alle 7 in originele verpakking, en een straaljager op rupsbanden.
A lot of vintage toys consisting of 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, all 7 in original packaging, and a jet fighter on caterpillar tracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#53Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.
A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#103Zicht op de dorpskerk, art brut. Gesigneerd.
View of the village church, outsider art. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#63‘Driver’. Metalen driedimensionaal object in 7 lagen. Golf thema.
'Driver'. Metal three-dimensional object in 7 layers. Golf theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 49,H 60,D 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#94WiskemanEen serveerschotel met handvaten met sterrendecor. Opschrift ‘Ache Ostende.’
A serving dish with handles decorated with stars. Inscription 'Ache Ostende.'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#76Een engeltje in kunststof, dwarsfluit manco.
A plastic angel, flute missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#41Set van 2 Imari objecten. Schaaltje en lage vaas. Schaaltje met één haarscheur in de hoek.
Set of 2 Imari objects. Bowl and low vase. Bowl with one hairline crack in the corner.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#130Jean Graton12 stripalbums, waarvan tien Michel Vaillant en twee “Julie Woods”. Hard cover, ed. Dargaud en Lombard. Goede tot gelezen staat.
12 comic strip albums, ten of which are Michel Vaillant and two "Julie Woods". Hard cover, publ. by Dargaud and Lombard. Good to read condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#96Lot van 22 tweedelige mallen voor chocolade, voornamelijk paaseitjes. De metalen mallen zijn in behoorlijke staat maar geoxideerd. Niet alle mallen zijn compleet.
Lot of 22 two-piece molds for chocolate, mainly for Easter eggs. The metal molds are in fair condition but oxidized. Not all molds are complete.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50

