Similar lots by type
-
#115Een laat 19e eeuwse gefineerd houten tea-caddy. Binnenin ontbreken enkele delen alsook sleutel manco.
A late 19th-century veneered wooden tea caddy. Some parts missing inside, key absent.No longer availableDim. 18 x 30 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#578Een vintage serveerwagen, messing en glas.
A vintage serving trolley, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 75 x 70 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#592Een armstoel in Lodewijk XV stijl met gebloemde bekleding.
An armchair in Louis XV style with floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 86, B 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#175Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Franse porseleinen cache-pots met vergulde leeuwenkoppen geflankeerd.
A pair of 19th century French porcelain cache-pots with gilt lion head handles.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#466Antieke fruithouten secretaire. Vier grote laden met binnenin 6 kleine laden en één verborgen lade.
Antique fruitwood secretaire. Four large drawers with 6 small drawers inside and one hidden drawer.No longer availableDim. H 155, B 103, D 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#596Klein model armzetel met gebloemde stof. Hoogte van de zitting: 38 cm.
Small armchair with floral fabric. Seat height: 38 cm.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 66, D 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#275Antieke armstoel in Louis XV stijl. Gevlochten zitting en rug, met een roze kussen. Mooie ouderdomspatina.
Antique armchair in Louis XV style. Woven seat and back, with a pink cushion. Beautiful aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 94, B 59, D 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Antiek kerselaren schrijftafeltje. Met uitschuifbaar blad en 5 laden.
Antique cherry wood writing desk. With pull-out leaf and 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 107, B 121, D 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#326Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Het front is geflankeerd door twee zuilen met messingen beslag. Twee deuren en één lade.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. The front is flanked by two columns with brass fittings. Two doors and one drawer.No longer availableDim. H 99, B 1122, D 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#545Een vintage salontafel, messing en glas.
A vintage coffee table, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 44 x 103 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#192Een lot van 5 kandelaars waarvan 2 ‘heilig hart’ sets in persglas met losse schaaltjes, toegevoegd een koperen kandelaar uit de 19e eeuw.
A lot of 5 candle holders, including 2 sets of 'sacred heart' in pressed glass with separate dishes, along with a 19th-century copper candle holder added.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#524Dictionnaire historique par F.X. De Feller bestaande uit 8 delen, 1789-1793. In gelezen staat.
Historical dictionary by F.X. De Feller, consisting of 8 volumes, 1789-1793. In used condition.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20 x 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#336Commode in Empire stijl met afgeschuinde hoeken. Vier deuren, één grote lade vooraan en twee kleinene aan de schuine kant. Messing beslag.
Commode in Empire style with beveled corners. Four doors, one large drawer at the front and two small ones on the angled side. Brass fittings.No longer availableDim. H 101, B 155, D 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#345Een Chinees porseleinen kop en schoteltje, blauw op wit decor, onderaan het bordje gemerkt ‘Chenghua Nian Zhi’, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.
A Chinese porcelain cup and saucer, blue on white decoration, marked 'Chenghua Nian Zhi' on the bottom of the saucer, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. Ø 12.5 cm (bordje)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#594Houten bijzettafeltje met twee glazen bladen. Van het onderste blad is een hoek te herstellen.
Wooden side table with two glass shelves. A corner of the lower shelf needs repairing.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 59, D 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#561Een Marie-Therèse luchter met 6 lichtpunten en kristallen bellen.
A Marie-Therèse chandelier with 6 light points and crystal droplets.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#316Antieke eikenhouten koffer met onderaan twee laden. Messing slotplaat, herstelling nodig aan de scharnieren.
Antique oak chest with two drawers at the bottom. Brass lock plate, hinges need repair.No longer availableDim. H 59, B 84, D 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#528Een ‘Marie-Therèse’ luchter van kristal, opnieuw te bedraden. Circa 1900.
A 'Marie-Therese' crystal chandelier, to be rewired. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#456Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#76Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#558Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.
A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.No longer availableDim. 49 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#285Een witte armstoel in Lodewijk XV stijl met roze gebloemde bekleding.
A white armchair in Louis XV style with pink floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 97, B 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#310Een parelhalssnoer van koraal met zilveren verguld magnetisch slot en een paar bijpassende oorbellen met 18 kt geelgouden slotjes.
A pearl necklace of coral with a silver-gilt magnetic clasp and a pair of matching earrings with 18 kt yellow gold clasps.No longer availableDim. oorbellen: 3,18 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#239‘Het symbool van de Kempen’. Monochrome ets, genummerd en getekend; Jakob Smits.
'The symbol of the Kempen.' Monochrome etching, numbered and signed; Jakob Smits.No longer availableDim. 38/49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#600FossilEen roestvrij stalen herenhorloge met originele bruine polsband.
A stainless steel men's watch with original brown wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#75Een verlengbare ovale eetkamertafel en zes bijpassende stoelen versierd met schelpenmotief naar Chippendale voorbeeld. Stoelen met fluwelen bekleding.
An extendable oval dining table and six matching chairs decorated with a shell motif in the style of Chippendale. Chairs with velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 77, 194/110cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#205Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt ‘Sterling 925’, met houten inzet en een foto ‘125 jahre Kölnische Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft.
A silver cigarette case, marked 'Sterling 925', with wooden inlay and a photo '125 years Kölnische Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft'.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#477ElldeeEen verzilverd metalen bestek, bestaande uit 12 grote lepels, vorken en messen, 12 kleinere lepels, vorken en messen, 12 dessertlepels, -vorken en -messen. 12 koffie, mokka- en ijslepels. 12 gebak-, oester-en visvorken. 12 vismessen en 12 kreeftenhaken. 16 stuks serveerbestek, zoals pollepel, sauslepel, vleesvorken enz. 184 delig.
A silver-plated cutlery set, consisting of 12 large spoons, forks, and knives, 12 smaller spoons, forks, and knives, 12 dessert spoons, forks, and knives. 12 coffee, mocha, and ice spoons. 12 cake, oyster, and fish forks. 12 fish knives and 12 lobster picks. 16 pieces of serving utensils, such as ladle, sauce spoon, meat forks, etc. 184 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#17‘Newton’s new and improved terrestrial globe’. Kleine reisglobe in originele houten opbergdoos. Published by Newton & son, Londen, 1830-38. Met schade aan de westkust van Afrika.
‘Newton’s new and improved terrestrial globe’. Small travel globe in original wooden storage box. Published by Newton & son, London, 1830-38. With damage to the west coast of Africa.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#344Vijf schilderijen op zijde, insecten en bloemen. Lijsten in ivoorimitatie.
Five paintings on silk, insects and flowers. Frames in imitation ivory.No longer availableDim. 28/33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#99“Kempense hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Kempen farmhouse." Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 39 x 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#81Christofle FranceEen set van 12 bestekleggers, verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Christofle France.
A set of 12 cutlery rests, silver-plated metal, marked Christofle France.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 8.5 x 4 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#271Val Saint LambertEen set van 6 kristallen onderzetters, Val Saint Lambert, in hun originele doos.
A set of 6 crystal coasters, Val Saint Lambert, in their original box.No longer availableDim. Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60

