Similar lots by type
-
#301Bronzen luciferhouder met een vogel die een lucifer ‘pikt’. Op marmeren voet, met herstelling.
Bronze match holder with a bird 'picking' a match. On a marble base, with repair.No longer availableDim. H 10, D 16, B 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#365FontinelleEen groep van 3 olifanten in monochroom geglazuurd aardewerk, gemerkt Fontinelle en genummerd 143.
A group of 3 elephants in monochromatic glazed earthenware, marked Fontinelle and numbered 143.No longer availableDim. 31 x 50 x 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#71“Muzikanten”, een porseleinen groep met een pianist, een fluitist en een cellist. Strijkstok van de cellist manco. Gemerkt.
"Musicians", a porcelain group featuring a pianist, a flutist, and a cellist. Missing the cellist's bow. Marked.No longer availableDim. 25 x 21 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#313Een bronzen beeld van een olifant met geheven slurf, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze sculpture of an elephant with a raised trunk, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#77Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#395Marcel MazyPeriod: 1931 - ....Een gipsen hoofd op houten sokkel, gesigneerd M. Mazy.
A plaster head on a wooden base, signed M. Mazy.No longer availableDim. h 46 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#549Capodimonte“Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
"Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.No longer availableDim. 29 x 35 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#138Een geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een ijsbeer, Art-Deco, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd ‘404407’. Mist 1 tand.
A glazed earthenware sculpture of a polar bear, Art Deco style, marked and numbered '404407' at the bottom. Missing 1 tooth.No longer availableDim. H 14, L 30 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#312Een naakt van gesatineerd kristal. Gemerkt.
A nude in frosted crystal. Marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#326Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Het front is geflankeerd door twee zuilen met messingen beslag. Twee deuren en één lade.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. The front is flanked by two columns with brass fittings. Two doors and one drawer.No longer availableDim. H 99, B 1122, D 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#456Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#575Gesculpteerde houten salontafel met een decor van strijdgewoel. Met 4 bijpassende wigvormige krukjes.
Carved wooden coffee table with a decor of a battlefield. With 4 matching wedge-shaped stools.No longer availableDim. H 52, Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#208May Claerhout‘Het boerenpaard versus de tractor’. Een terracotta hoogreliëf in twee delen. Getekend.
‘The Farm Horse versus the Tractor’. A terracotta high relief in two parts. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48/59 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#469Halfrond wandtafeltje met roodbruin marmeren blad.
Semicircular wall table with reddish-brown marble top.No longer availableDim. H 72, B 94, D 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#311Een messingen lampenvoet voorstellend een engeltje met toorts.
A brass lamp base depicting an angel holding a torch.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#52Geslepen spiegel met een bas-reliëf van putti en een bloemenkrans, composietmarmer.
Carved mirror with a bas-relief of putti and a flower garland, composite marble.No longer availableDim. 144/78 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#143Een grote vertinde metalen lampenvoet voorstellend een putti met lauwerkrans.
A large tin-plated metal lamp base depicting a putto with a laurel wreath.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#427“Aan tafel”, een porseleinen groep voorstellend een moeder met 3 kinderen en hond. Kleine schade aan het haarstuk van de moeder. Gemerkt met een gekroonde F.
"At the table", a porcelain group depicting a mother with 3 children and a dog. Small damage to the mother's hairpiece. Marked with a crowned F.No longer availableDim. 18 x 25 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42Von SchierholzEen lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.
A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#572Gipsen beeld van Farao Ramses II met hiërogliefen, op zwarte sokkel.
Plaster statue of Pharaoh Ramses II with hieroglyphics, on black base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 138 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#321Een set van 5 bronzen opiumgewichtjes in de vorm van driekoppige olifanten.
A set of 5 bronze opium weights in the shape of three-headed elephants.No longer availableDim. h 5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#9Antiek houten beeldje van een pater. Met resten van polychrome beschildering, rechterarm manco. Vermoedelijk 18e eeuw.
Antique wooden statue of a monk. With remnants of polychrome paint, right arm missing. Probably from the 18th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#276Een oud nachttafeltje, hout met marmeren blad, 1 deur en 1 lade, op wieltjes.
An old bedside table, wood with marble top, 1 door and 1 drawer, on wheels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 51 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#527Een paar tweearmige kandelaars van geslepen kleurloos kristal. 1 van de 2 is getekend ‘Val Saint Lambert’.
A pair of two-armed candlesticks made of cut colorless crystal. One of the two is signed 'Val Saint Lambert'.No longer availableDim. H 11, B 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#94Joseph CaronPeriod: 1866-1944‘Boszicht’. Olieverf op doek, getekend.
‘Forest View’. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 37/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#425Een handgeknoot Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 208/136 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#369Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Landschapje in felle herfsttinten, met boerderijen en een bomenrij” en “Polderlandschap met dorpje en bomenrij”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
"Landscape in bright autumn colors, with farms and a row of trees" and "Polder landscape with village and row of trees". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 43/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#259M. Harrewyn‘Witloof en citrusfruit’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, getekend M. Harrewyn.
‘Chicory and citrus fruit’. A lot of two paintings, signed M. Harrewyn.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#376Een lot van 2 kleine Oosterse handgeknoopte tapijtjes.
A lot of 2 small Oriental hand-knotted rugs.No longer availableDim. 130 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#347Tafellamp op polychrome koperen zuil.
Table lamp on polychrome copper column.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 106 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152Een oude geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met floraal gedecoreerde kroon. Lichte beschadigingen.
An old cut mirror in a gilded frame with florally decorated crown. Slight damages.No longer availableDim. 100 x 58 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#179Joseph De LaetPeriod: 1951 - ....“Stilleven met appelsienen en tinnen voorwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jos De Laet.
"Still Life with Oranges and Pewter Objects," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Jos De Laet.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#358U (mju) OlympusEen analoog fototoestel, Olympus U (mju) ZOOM 140, pocketcamera.
An analog camera, Olympus U (mju) ZOOM 140, pocket camera.No longer availableDim. 6.5 x 12 x 5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#472Adèle Koekkoek“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#459Een set van 4 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van flora en pagodes. Qianlong decor. Schilfers en haarlijn.
A set of 4 Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white flora and pagoda decoration. Qianlong design. Chips and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø23.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70



