Other lots in this auction
-
#98Een lot van zes blauw glazen onderzetborden.
A set of six blue glass coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#239Een marmeren zuil, op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd. In 2 delen.
A marble column, restored in several places. In 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 103 x 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50Een gepatineerd verguld houten gesculpteerd Boeddha hoofd.
A patinated gilded wooden sculpted Buddha head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Een 19e eeuwse suikerpot in Brussels aardewerk, het originele deksel ontbreekt. Het bijgevoegde deksel draagt sporen van restauratie.
A 19th-century sugar bowl in Brussels earthenware, missing its original lid. The accompanying lid shows signs of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#245Een lot van 2 koperen schalen, de ene verzilverd met glazen inzetschaal uit de jaren 30 van vorige eeuw, de andere recent werk met plastic inzetbakje.
A lot of 2 copper bowls, one silver-plated with glass insert from the 1930s, the other a recent piece with a plastic insert tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 x 43 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#34Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, onderaan gesigneerd en eveneens gemerkt met sticker uit het midden van de vorige eeuw. Onderaan schilferschade.
A crystal vase, green in mass coloring, Val Saint Lambert, signed at the bottom and also marked with a sticker from the mid-20th century. Bottom has some chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#77SatsumaEen paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met fo hondjes versierd en meerkleurig, figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases decorated with foo dogs in multicolored, figurative design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.
A copper jug with some dents.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#173Een lot van 3 Blanc de Chine beeldjes. Enkele schilfers en vingertjes manco.
A lot of 3 Blanc de Chine figurines. Some flakes and missing fingers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 & 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#256Een zilverkleurige porseleinen vaas.
A silver-colored porcelain vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#158Een paar tinnen wijnfleshouders met bronzen voet. Onderaan gemerkt WMF. Geislingen, 19e eeuw.
A pair of pewter wine bottle holders with bronze base. Marked WMF at the bottom. Geislingen, 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

