Other lots in this auction
-
#13Katzhütte“Dancing lady”, een porseleinen beeld van een dansende dame, art-deco. Draagt de stempel van Katzhütte, Duitsland ca. 1920.
"Dancing lady", a porcelain sculpture of a dancing lady, art-deco style. Marked Katzhütte, Germany circa 1920.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#112Een varia lot van 2 vazen en een blauw-wit deksel vaas, waarvan 1 Boch en 1 Kobalt K Stile Sevres.
A mixed lot of 2 vases and a blue and white covered vase, including 1 Boch and 1 Cobalt K Stile Sevres.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#256Een zilverkleurige porseleinen vaas.
A silver-colored porcelain vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#158Een paar tinnen wijnfleshouders met bronzen voet. Onderaan gemerkt WMF. Geislingen, 19e eeuw.
A pair of pewter wine bottle holders with bronze base. Marked WMF at the bottom. Geislingen, 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met Cantondecor.
A baluster vase of Chinese porcelain with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#94Een oude glazen stolp met een gebroken plaasteren heiligenbeeld op houten sokkel.
An old glass dome with a broken plaster religious statue on a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#54Vichy Porcelaine de CouleuvreEen vintage Frans porseleinen vaas, groen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage French porcelain vase, green with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26VazoliniEen Italiaans majolica klokje, gemerkt.
An Italian majolica clock, marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#289Een lot van 3 albasten beeldjes, Chinees werk. De grootste is gebarsten/gelijmd.
A lot of 3 alabaster figurines, Chinese work. The largest one is cracked/repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#217Een beeld van een engel met wijwatervat in polychroom kunststof.
A statue of an angel with a holy water font in polychrome plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#60Een lot van 2 aardewerken beeldjes in précolombiaanse stijl.
A lot of 2 earthenware figurines in pre-Columbian style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#77SatsumaEen paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met fo hondjes versierd en meerkleurig, figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases decorated with foo dogs in multicolored, figurative design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

