Other lots in this auction
-
#186Een lot van Doorniks porselein bestaande uit 5 bordjes e, 5 kommetjes. 1 kommetje heeft een gaatje in de bodem.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#148Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Een bolle Chinese vaas, met zwarte achtergrond en een decor met roze en beige van bloemen en vogels.
A round Chinese vase, with a black background and a pink and beige floral and bird decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7Een set van 2 handbeschilderde fin de siécle vaasjes met vergulde handvatten.
A set of 2 hand-painted fin de siècle vases with gilded handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#99Een gebeeldhouwd houten masker. Tchokwe.
A carved wooden mask. Tchokwe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Mandarina DuckEen schrijfmap van leder en polyester. Met stofhoes.
A leather and polyester writing folder. With fabric cover.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#58“Weightlifter”. Een vintage kunstbronzen beeldje van een gewichtheffer in positie. Op marmeren voet.
"Weightlifter". A vintage art bronze sculpture of a weightlifter in position. On a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 15cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#270Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.
Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#171Een zwaar verzilverde dubbele schaal voor bonbons met 2 glazen schaaltjes. onderaan gemerkt ‘Paris’ en een Minerva-hoofdje met daarboven de naam ‘Minerva’.
A heavily silver-plated double tray for bonbons with 2 glass bowls. Marked 'Paris' at the bottom and a Minerva head with the name 'Minerva' above it.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#18Flora Plateel, GoudaEen Hollands Gouda handgeschildeed aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt “Flora Plateel”, model 924.
A Dutch Gouda hand-painted earthenware vase. Marked "Flora Plateel" at the bottom, model 924.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#43Een houten speculaas mal met gesculpteerd figuur.
A wooden speculaas mold with a sculpted figure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 11,5cmEstimate: € 5 / 10

