Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
Jacob

Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.

A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.
216
Estimate: 2535
Catalogue #216
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #115

    Een antieke koperen bedpan met Adam en Eva tafereel in het reliëf.

    An antique copper bedpan with a relief depicting Adam and Eve.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #110
    Jan De Bouvrie

    Een dubbele tafel/bureaulamp model Boxford en ontworpen door Jan De Bouvrie, gesigneerd op de voet. Een van de lampen is gelijmd bovenop de voet, lijmresten overtollig aanwezig.

    A double table/desk lamp model Boxford designed by Jan De Bouvrie, signed on the base. One of the lamps is glued on top of the base, with excess glue residue present.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #614
    Matthyssens

    “Koeien op de weide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Matthyssens.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #80
    Satsuma

    Een paar zeshoekige Japanse porseleinen Satsuma vazen met enkele figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of hexagonal Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with several figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #132

    Een beeld van een stier uit meerkleurig geblazen glaspasta.

    A sculpture of a bull made from multicolored blown glass paste.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #31

    Een grote Chinese vaas, onderaan gemerkt ‘Made In China’.

    A large Chinese vase, marked 'Made In China' at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #7

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde fin de siécle vaasjes met vergulde handvatten.

    A set of 2 hand-painted fin de siècle vases with gilded handles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #241

    Een lot van 6 beeldjes in porselein en biscuit waaronder een koets, een rokende man op bot, een dame achter de piano, een jongen met een bootje, een bloemenmeisje en een Puti met manden en fluit.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #134

    Een uit gips gesculpteerde zuil pilaar als piedestal met rozen ornamenten en vergulde details. Schilferschade aanwezig.

    A plaster sculpted column pillar as a pedestal with rose ornaments and gilded details. Flake damage present.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 78 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #75

    Een lot kristal, waaronder een gegoten vaas, rood in de massa en een kleurloze geslepen assbak voor sigaren van Val Saint-Lambert.

    A lot of crystal, including a molded vase, red in the mass, and a colorless cut ashtray for cigars by Val Saint-Lambert.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16 & 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #139

    Een oud vliegenkastje achteraf in ecru geschilderd en goudbeschilderd beslag.

    An old fly cabinet painted in ecru with gold-painted hardware.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 90 x 81 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #12

    Een gesculpteerd houten etnisch masker, muurdeco. Barstjes aan de oorlellen en een paar hout gesculpteerde boekensteunen met een Afrikaans type man en vrouw.

    A wood sculpted ethnic mask, wall deco. Cracks on the earlobes and a pair of wood-carved bookends depicting an African-type man and woman.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More