Other lots in this auction
-
#115Een antieke koperen bedpan met Adam en Eva tafereel in het reliëf.
An antique copper bedpan with a relief depicting Adam and Eve.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#110Jan De BouvrieEen dubbele tafel/bureaulamp model Boxford en ontworpen door Jan De Bouvrie, gesigneerd op de voet. Een van de lampen is gelijmd bovenop de voet, lijmresten overtollig aanwezig.
A double table/desk lamp model Boxford designed by Jan De Bouvrie, signed on the base. One of the lamps is glued on top of the base, with excess glue residue present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#614Matthyssens“Koeien op de weide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Matthyssens.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#80SatsumaEen paar zeshoekige Japanse porseleinen Satsuma vazen met enkele figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of hexagonal Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with several figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#132Een beeld van een stier uit meerkleurig geblazen glaspasta.
A sculpture of a bull made from multicolored blown glass paste.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 41cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#31Een grote Chinese vaas, onderaan gemerkt ‘Made In China’.
A large Chinese vase, marked 'Made In China' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#7Een set van 2 handbeschilderde fin de siécle vaasjes met vergulde handvatten.
A set of 2 hand-painted fin de siècle vases with gilded handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#241Een lot van 6 beeldjes in porselein en biscuit waaronder een koets, een rokende man op bot, een dame achter de piano, een jongen met een bootje, een bloemenmeisje en een Puti met manden en fluit.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#134Een uit gips gesculpteerde zuil pilaar als piedestal met rozen ornamenten en vergulde details. Schilferschade aanwezig.
A plaster sculpted column pillar as a pedestal with rose ornaments and gilded details. Flake damage present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#75Een lot kristal, waaronder een gegoten vaas, rood in de massa en een kleurloze geslepen assbak voor sigaren van Val Saint-Lambert.
A lot of crystal, including a molded vase, red in the mass, and a colorless cut ashtray for cigars by Val Saint-Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 & 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#139Een oud vliegenkastje achteraf in ecru geschilderd en goudbeschilderd beslag.
An old fly cabinet painted in ecru with gold-painted hardware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 81 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#12Een gesculpteerd houten etnisch masker, muurdeco. Barstjes aan de oorlellen en een paar hout gesculpteerde boekensteunen met een Afrikaans type man en vrouw.
A wood sculpted ethnic mask, wall deco. Cracks on the earlobes and a pair of wood-carved bookends depicting an African-type man and woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

