Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
Jacob

Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.

A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.
216
Estimate: 2535
Catalogue #216
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #44

    Een lot van 3 glazen karaffen met gebolde stolp.

    A lot of 3 glass carafes with domed stoppers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #38

    Een lot van 4 kruisbeelden.

    A lot of 4 crucifixes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #2

    Een terracotta beeldje van een zittend meisje, getekend Geert Kunen.

    A terracotta statue of a sitting girl, signed Geert Kunen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #30
    St. Ghislaine Belgique

    Een polychrome porseleinen cachepot met art nouveau bloemdecor. Gemerkt onderaan. Met barstje aan de bovenrand.

    A polychrome porcelain cachepot with Art Nouveau floral decoration. Marked on the bottom. With a small crack on the upper rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21, Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #82

    Een lot van vier stuks Vlaams aardewerk. Bestaande uit twee vide-poches in de vorm van een boerenkoppel, een tabakspot en een klein fluitvaasje.

    A lot of four pieces of Flemish pottery. Consisting of two vide-poches in the shape of a peasant couple, a tobacco jar, and a small flute vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h - 17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #111

    ‘Leopold Premier, Roi des Belges.’ Een bronzen herdenkingmunt.

    "Leopold Premier, King of the Belgians." A bronze commemorative coin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø4cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #17
    Limonges France

    Een paar Singer polychroom porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor en vergulde rand. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A pair of Singer polychrome porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded rim. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #11

    Een koffiemolen op hoge voet met opschrift ‘Domenico Attanasio Napoli 1725’.

    A coffee grinder on a high stand with the inscription "Domenico Attanasio Napoli 1725."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #52

    Een lot van 12 hoge hoeden, bolhoeden en dameshoeden.

    A lot of 12 top hats, bowler hats, and ladies' hats.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #173

    Een Art-Deco beeld, 2 herten op een marmeren voet, onleesbaar gesigneerd in het marmer.

    An Art Deco sculpture, 2 deer on a marble base, illegibly signed in the marble.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 54 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #18
    Flora Plateel, Gouda

    Een Hollands Gouda handgeschilderd aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt “Flora Plateel”, model 924.

    A Dutch Gouda hand-painted earthenware vase. Marked "Flora Plateel" at the bottom, model 924.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #233
    Delfts blauw Chemkefa.

    Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.

    Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 39,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More