Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
Jacob

Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.

A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.
216
Estimate: 2535
Catalogue #216
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #228

    Een vintage gipsen beeld van een Sint-Bernard puppy. Heeft meerdere kleine beschadigingen.

    A vintage plaster statue of a Saint Bernard puppy. Has several small damages.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 38
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #67

    Een Japans porseleinen theeservies voor 12 personen bestaande uit een theekan, melk- en suikerpotje, 12 tasjes en 11 ondertasjes.

    A Japanese porcelain tea set for 12 people consisting of a teapot, sugar and creamer set, 12 cups, and 11 saucers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #171

    Drie oude koffiemolens van hout, koper en smeedijzer.

    Three antique coffee grinders made of wood, copper, and wrought iron.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #250

    Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.

    A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #14

    Een polychroom aardewerken wierrookbrander gedragen door drie staters. Breuk aan de bovenrand.

    A polychrome earthenware incense burner carried by three satyrs. Break on the upper edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #94

    Een opaline vaasje, groen met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Vroeg 20ste eeuw. Slijtage bovenaan.

    An opaline vase, green with hand-painted romantic decor. Early 20th century. Wear on top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #240

    Een recente Friese staartklok.

    Une horloge de queue frisonne récente.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #256

    Een Duits porseleinen schenkkan met klep. Versierd met vogel en planten decor in reliëf.

    A German porcelain pitcher with cover. Decorated with bird and plant decor in relief.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #115

    Een antieke koperen bedpan met Adam en Eva tafereel in het reliëf.

    An antique copper bedpan with a relief depicting Adam and Eve.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #148

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #218
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.

    A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #185

    Een Chinese Satsuma vaas, meerkleurig met vergulde handvaten, floraal decor en vogels versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese Satsuma vase, multicolored with gilded handles, adorned with floral decor and birds. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 59cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More