Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar plantenhouders gemerkt Boch. Met romantisch decor.
Een paar plantenhouders gemerkt Boch. Met romantisch decor.
Boch La Louvière

Een paar plantenhouders gemerkt Boch. Met romantisch decor.

A pair of plant holders marked Boch. With romantic decoration.
Dim. h 20, Ø 21 cm
SKU: 2409240639.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #639
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #397

    “Zittend naakt”, een beeld van een jong meisje in albast, niet gesigneerd.

    "Sitting nude", a sculpture of a young girl in alabaster, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #84
    Gerard Gaudaen
    Period: 1927-2003

    “Tijl Uilenspiegel, suite van 10 houtgravures door Gerard Gaudaen naar het boek van Charles De Coster”. Gesigneerd buiten de platen en genummerd 39/100. Ed. Hofman, Waasmunster. Compleet.

    "Tijl Uilenspiegel, suite of 10 wood engravings by Gerard Gaudaen based on the book by Charles De Coster." Signed outside the plates and numbered 39/100. Ed. Hofman, Waasmunster. Complete.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #607

    Een groot lot verzilverd bestek, bestaande uit 2 etuis (waarvan één met wortelfineer). Eerste etui: Messen en vorken voor 12 personen met ivorine handvaten, gemerkt F.A. & Co. EPNS. Tweede etui: o.a. 6 messen met art-deco handvat, messen vorken en lepels van wiskeman etc. voor een totaal van 74 stuks.

    A large lot of silver-plated cutlery, consisting of 2 cases (one with burr veneer). First case: Knives and forks for 12 people with ivorine handles, marked F.A. & Co. EPNS. Second case: including 6 knives with art-deco handles, knives, forks, and spoons from Wiskeman etc. for a total of 74 pieces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #59

    “De peerdenbrug in Brugge”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, lings onder gesigneerd.

    "The Horse Bridge in Bruges", a painting, oil on canvas, signed lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #159
    Louis Thevenet
    Period: 1874-1930

    “Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #269

    Een lot van 3 zilveren opdienlepels, gemerkt 800‰

    A set of 3 silver serving spoons, marked 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 265g - 800‰
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #560

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale diamanten totaal +- 1,20 ct. FSI2.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with central diamonds totaling approximately 1.20 ct. FSI2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,79 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #112

    “Landschap met hoeve aan het water”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt links onder het monogram S.B. en gedateerd 1895. Kleine schade aan het doek, kader beschadigd.

    "Landscape with Farmhouse by the Water", a painting, oil on canvas, with the monogram S.B. in the lower left corner and dated 1895. Minor damage to the canvas, frame damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #147
    Hergé

    “Tintin en Amerique”, Tintin, HC, A15, 1941, Wit/Zwart met 4 kleurplaten. Naam geschreven binnenin.

    “Tintin in America”, Tintin, hardcover, A15, 1941, black and white with 4 color plates. Name written inside.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #83

    “Paris Sex Appeal”. Een vintage erotisch magazine, ingebonden jaargang 1934.

    "Paris Sex Appeal". A vintage erotic magazine, bound volume from 1934.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #554
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo M." A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #165
    GamFratesi Gubi

    “Masculo”. Een lot van 4 design armstoelen met lederen zitting en zwart metalen frame op sledepoten. Ontwerp door GamFratesi voor Gubi.

    "Masculo". A lot of 4 design armchairs with leather seat and black metal frame on sled legs. Designed by GamFratesi for Gubi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 69 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More