Other lots in this auction
-
#354Een vintage zonnespiegel, messing frame en bol spiegelglas.
A vintage sun mirror, brass frame and spherical mirror glass.No longer availableDim. Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#587“Staand naakt”. Een stenen gesculpteerd beeldje op verguld metalen voet, in Art Deco stijl.
"Standing nude." A stone sculpted figurine on a gilded metal base, in the Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#131SèvresEen set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#334Een paar messingen kandelaartjes in classicistische stijl. Balustervormig met ribbelmotief en met rond voetstuk. Begin XXste eeuw.
A pair of brass candlesticks in neoclassical style. Baluster-shaped with ribbed motif and circular base. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#54Een antiek houten handwaaier met floraal decor en Chinese lak. Eind 18e eeuw.
An antique wooden hand fan with floral decor and Chinese lacquer. Late 18th century.No longer availableDim. 40 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#388Een Chinese Nanking vaas met krijgers in het decor.
A Chinese Nanking vase decorated with warriors.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#585Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.
A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.No longer availableDim. 183 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#27Een vintage Italiaanse staande asbak met emaille en chroom.
A vintage Italian floor standing ashtray with enamel and chrome.No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#540Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,86 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#118Een lot varia zilveren items, bestaande uit sigarettendoosjes, lepeltje, zoutvatje, etc. Diverse merktekens.
A lot of various silver items, including cigarette cases, spoon, salt cellar, etc. Various hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 350gEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#110Een 14 kt witgouden en zilveren ring bezet 3 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.
A 14 kt white gold and silver ring set with 3 brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 500 / 550 -
#496Een massief kersenhouten secretaire met 2 grote en binnenin 6 kleine laden.
A solid cherry wood secretaire with 2 large drawers and 6 small drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109.5 x 135 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250


