#527“Tante Filomeen”. Een albasten buste. Jaren dertig.
"Aunt Filomeen." An alabaster bust. Dating from the 1930s.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#216Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.
#387Een Chinees gepolychromeerd gesculpteerd houten paneel met vergulde delen.
A Chinese polychromed wood carved panel with gilded parts.No longer availableDim. 14 x 80 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#257S.A. BoulangerEen vintage tafellamp in staal en messing. Gaetano Sciolari voor S.A. Boulanger. Met zijn originele kap waarvan de bevestiging niet meer origineel.
A vintage table lamp in steel and brass. Gaetano Sciolari for S.A. Boulanger. With its original shade, although the attachment is no longer original.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#292“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verfschade bovenaan.
#397“Zittend naakt”, een beeld van een jong meisje in albast, niet gesigneerd.
"Sitting nude", a sculpture of a young girl in alabaster, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#32V. Serber“Zicht op de baai”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd V. Serber.
"View of the bay", a painting, oil on canvas, signed V. Serber.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#637VasariEen geslepen kristalglazen tafelmiddenstuk met verguld bronzen decoratie en drakenvissen als voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#92Barbazza“Hoevetafereel met 3 figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Barbazza. Naar de oudheid.
"Farm scene with 3 figures", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Barbazza. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableDim. 30 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#590Een 18 karaats witgouden geweven halssnoer.
An 18 karat white gold woven necklace.No longer availableDim. 9,43 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#116Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage bar-cart in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glas heeft een klein barstje in een hoek.
"The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.No longer availableDim. H: 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200