#152“Italiaans campagnezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “ M. Van Cuyck”. Toegeschreven aan Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.
"Italian countryside view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "M. Van Cuyck." Ascribed to Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.No longer availableDim. 75 x 98 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#40Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met vijf kleine diamantjes.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with five small diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,93 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#223TrekEen koersfiets in carbon, Trek, antracietgrijs, maat 56, 20-speed.
A carbon road bike, Trek brand, anthracite gray, size 56, 20-speed.No longer availableDim. maat 56Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#77Een handgeweven Kelim band met geometrisch patroon.
A handwoven Kilim tape with a geometric pattern.No longer availableDim. 303 x 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#412“Chinese dame”, een schilderij achter glas in gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Chinese lady," a painting behind glass in mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 36 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#647Val Saint LambertEen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met geometrisch geslepen patroon en groen in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with a geometric cut pattern and green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#381Een paar moderne tafellampen.
#185Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle van 15 gr., één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.
Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.No longer availableDim. Ø 7,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#341Lineol GermanyEen lot van 5 Belgische soldaten bestaande uit een vaandeldrager, een 4-koppige fanfare en 2 paarden, gemerkt Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.
A lot of 5 Belgian soldiers consisting of a flag bearer, a 4-piece brass band, and 2 horses, marked Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#78“Gestileerde zithouding”. Een stenen sculptuur op marmeren voet. Toegeschreven aan Berten Coolens.
"Stylized seating position." A stone sculpture on a marble base. Attributed to Berten Coolens.No longer availableDim. 33 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150