Other lots in this auction
-
#213Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#63Een rood glazen art deco vaasje met een zwart floraal beschilderd decor.
A red glass Art Deco vase with a black floral painted decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#208Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 vaas met restauratie aan de voet.
A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom. 1 vase has restoration at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#89Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#227Een geslepen kristallen decanteerkaraf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal decanter. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#216Een lot koperen items, bestaande uit een schuimspatel, snoepschepje en spuit.
A lot of copper items, consisting of a foam spatula, candy scoop, and syringe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 & 48 & 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Een lot van messing en bronzen items. Bestaande uit varia beeldjes, vaasjes, masker, briefopener, potjes,...
A lot of brass and bronze items. Consisting of various figurines, vases, masks, letter opener, pots,...No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49VallaurisCéramique “Le Dauphin”. Een vintage meerkleurige vaas. Onderaan gemerkt en gelabeld.
Ceramic "Le Dauphin". A vintage multicolored vase. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Een lot van 4 dienbladen uit voormalig Belgisch Congo in wengé en been. Een set van 3 met een extra dienblad.
A set of 4 trays from former Belgian Congo in wenge wood and bone. A set of 3 with an additional tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 27.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#265Een schelp met kleurrijk parelmoer.
A shell with colorful mother-of-pearl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 5 / 15 -
#36Boch La LouvièreEen lot van 17 borden bestaande uit 6 platte en zes soepborden, gemerkt Boch La Louviere, met blauwe bloemetjes gedecoreerd en 5 kleine diepe borden met rood bloemenmotief gemerkt Bouquets B.F.K..
A lot of 17 plates consisting of 6 dinner and 6 soup plates, marked Boch La Louviere, decorated with blue flowers, and 5 small deep plates with a red flower motif marked Bouquets B.F.K.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


