Een paar polychroom plaasteren beeldjes van een jonkvrouw en heer.

A pair of polychrome plaster statues of a noblewoman and nobleman.
18
Ø 36 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #18
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #213

    Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.

    A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.
    Online only
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #63

    Een rood glazen art deco vaasje met een zwart floraal beschilderd decor.

    A red glass Art Deco vase with a black floral painted decoration.
    Online only
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #208

    A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom. 1 vase has restoration at the base.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #89

    A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #227

    Een geslepen kristallen decanteerkaraf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal decanter. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #13

    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #216

    Een lot koperen items, bestaande uit een schuimspatel, snoepschepje en spuit.

    A lot of copper items, consisting of a foam spatula, candy scoop, and syringe.
    Online only
    Dim. 28 & 48 & 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #233

    Online only
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #49
    Vallauris

    Céramique “Le Dauphin”. Een vintage meerkleurige vaas. Onderaan gemerkt en gelabeld.

    Ceramic "Le Dauphin". A vintage multicolored vase. Marked and labeled at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104

    Een lot van 4 dienbladen uit voormalig Belgisch Congo in wengé en been. Een set van 3 met een extra dienblad.

    A set of 4 trays from former Belgian Congo in wenge wood and bone. A set of 3 with an additional tray.
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #265

    Een schelp met kleurrijk parelmoer.

    A shell with colorful mother-of-pearl.
    Online only
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 15
  • #36
    Boch La Louvière

    Een lot van 17 borden bestaande uit 6 platte en zes soepborden, gemerkt Boch La Louviere, met blauwe bloemetjes gedecoreerd en 5 kleine diepe borden met rood bloemenmotief gemerkt Bouquets B.F.K..

    A lot of 17 plates consisting of 6 dinner and 6 soup plates, marked Boch La Louviere, decorated with blue flowers, and 5 small deep plates with a red flower motif marked Bouquets B.F.K.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Online Only Varia Veiling van 21 Oktober 2024

21 October 2024 22:00

Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00