Een paar porseleinen Blanc de Chine beeldjes, van een Geisha en tempelwachter.

A pair of porcelain Blanc de Chine figurines, depicting a Geisha and temple guardian.
Online only
Dim. h 17 cm
SKU: 2402250072.
Auction day: 24 February 2025 22:00
Catalogue #72
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #14

    Een lot van 4 boeken over treinen. Toegevoegd een boek van BSA Motorcycles en een veilingcataloog.

    A lot of 4 books about trains. Included is a book about BSA Motorcycles and an auction catalog.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #128

    "Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #66

    Een porseleinen dekselvaas onderaan gemerkt: Delft polychrome handpainted met florale motieven en vogels.

    A porcelain covered vase marked at the bottom: Delft polychrome handpainted with floral motifs and birds.
    Online only
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #79

    Een handveschilderde vaas in hyalietglas, art-deco. Gesigneerd.

    A hand-painted vase in hyalith glass, art-deco style. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #120

    Houten boterteil met stamper.

    Wooden butter bowl with pestle.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #180
    Charles Blondin
    Period: 1913-1991

    “Paris Place du Tertre”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Paris Place du Tertre". A lithograph on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #147
    Steuben Art Glass

    "Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #19

    “De Zwarte Madonna van Chestokova”. Een modern Poolse icoon in verzilverde riza.

    "The Black Madonna of Czestochowa." A modern Polish icon in silver-plated riza.
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #24

    Een lot van 5 oude materialen in smeedijzer en koper waaronder een lijmpot, een klem, een kookpot ea.

    A lot of 5 antique items in wrought iron and copper including a glue pot, a clamp, a cooking pot, etc.
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #151

    Een tekening van een jong meisje naar een foto nagetekend, gedateerd 1916 en gesigneerd Jos Jamar.

    A drawing of a young girl traced from a photograph, dated 1916 and signed by Jos Jamar.
    Online only
    Dim. 31 x 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #54
    Limoges, France

    Een art-deco theeserviesje in bordeauxrood en wit porselein gemerkt F.R.G. Limoges France, bestaande uit een theepot, een melkpotje, een suikerpotje, 7 tassen en 8 ondertassen.

    An art-deco tea set in burgundy-red and white porcelain, marked F.R.G. Limoges France, consisting of a teapot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, 7 cups, and 8 saucers.
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #22

    Een tinnen terrine met deksel en twee handvaten.

    A pewter tureen with lid and two handles.
    Online only
    Dim. h 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 24 Februari 2025

Op Maandag 24 februari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday February 24, lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

24 February 2025 22:00