Similar lots by type
-
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#256Een roze tweezit met fijne gebloemde bekleding.
A pink two-seater with delicate floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 151, D 79 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#278Empire stijl vaas, met het wapenschild van keizer Napoleon. Gemerkt Vincennes, Limoges. Schilfers aan de basis.
Empire style vase with the coat of arms of Emperor Napoleon. Marked Vincennes, Limoges. Small chips at the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#496Oude kist voor stijfsel van 'Amidon Heumann Antwerpen'. Met aan de binnenkant van het deksel nog resten van de originele papieren reclame.
Old box for starch from 'Amidon Heumann Antwerp'. With remnants of the original paper advertisement on the inside of the lid.No longer availableDim. 35/45 cm, H 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#524Dictionnaire historique par F.X. De Feller bestaande uit 8 delen, 1789-1793. In gelezen staat.
Historical dictionary by F.X. De Feller, consisting of 8 volumes, 1789-1793. In used condition.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20 x 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#435Een 18e eeuwse theebus, blik met papier en glas, met de Heilige Ioanna afgebeeld alsook oud Nederlands. Te restaureren.
An 18th-century tea caddy, tin with paper and glass, depicting Saint Joanna as well as old Dutch. Needs restoration.No longer availableDim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#286Een art-deco toiletmeubel met uitschuifbaar voetbankje en porseleinen toiletpot.
An Art Deco vanity with retractable footstool and porcelain chamber pot.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#325Een art-nouveau vaas, aardewerk met tinnen druivenranken. Onderaan gemerkt met een gekroonde B en een molen. Meerdere bakfouten.
An Art Nouveau vase, pottery with pewter grapevines. Marked at the bottom with a crowned B and a windmill. Several firing flaws.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#235Een klokstel van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk en koper, twee kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten.
A clock set of blue and white Delft earthenware and copper, two candelabras with 5 lights.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#225Guido CacciapuotiPeriod: 1892 - 1953Een porseleinen beeld, 2 Afrikaanse parelhoenders, gemerkt Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.
A porcelain sculpture of 2 African guinea fowls, marked Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#346Zeer grote Indische bruidskoffer op wielen. Bekleed met beschilderd metaal en versierd met koperen rosetten en banden.
Very large Indian bridal chest on wheels. Covered with painted metal and decorated with copper rosettes and bands.No longer availableDim. H 104, B 137, D 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#583Een groen geschilderd houten vogelkooitje met metalen tralies waarin 4 imitatievogeltjes.
A green painted wooden birdcage with metal bars containing 4 imitation birds.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#192Een lot van 5 kandelaars waarvan 2 ‘heilig hart’ sets in persglas met losse schaaltjes, toegevoegd een koperen kandelaar uit de 19e eeuw.
A lot of 5 candle holders, including 2 sets of 'sacred heart' in pressed glass with separate dishes, along with a 19th-century copper candle holder added.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#366Oud Steiff knuffelkonijn. Knop in oor aanwezig. Schade aan mond en zichtbare slijtagesporen.
Old Steiff stuffed bunny. Button in ear present. Damage to mouth and visible signs of wear.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#581Een grote decoratieve koperen vogelkooi met hierin 6 kleurrijke vogeltjes.
A large decorative copper birdcage with 6 colorful birds inside.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#277Een vaas in meerkleurig barbotine aardewerk, floraal organische decoratie met meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vase in multi-colored barbotine earthenware, floral organic decoration with several small damages.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#266Antiek armstoeltje met kamerpot. Gescharnierd deksel en deurtje achteraan.
Antique armchair with chamber pot. Hinged lid and door at the back.No longer availableDim. H 77, B 51, D 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#94Joseph CaronPeriod: 1866-1944‘Boszicht’. Olieverf op doek, getekend.
‘Forest View’. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 37/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten credenza met één deur bovenaan. Spitsbogen en perkamentpanelen in gotische stijl.
A carved oak credenza with one door at the top. Pointed arches and parchment panels in Gothic style.No longer availableDim. 131 x 74 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#503Een lot van 5 vintage fototoestellen, bestaande uit een Agfa Isolette, een Yashica YK, een Beier Beirette, een Kodak no 120 boxcamera en een kodak Instamatic 100.
A lot of 5 vintage cameras, including an Agfa Isolette, a Yashica YK, a Beier Beirette, a Kodak no 120 box camera, and a Kodak Instamatic 100.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Capodimonte“Twee putti op een wip”. Groep van monochroom wit zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Two putti on a seesaw". Group in monochrome white soft paste. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. L.43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#117LimogesLotje decoratieve schildjes van Limoges porselein. Gedecoreerd met romantische koppeltjes en vogels
Lot of decorative plaques of Limoges porcelain. Decorated with romantic couples and birds.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89Armand ApolPeriod: 1879 - 1950“Op kraambezoek”, een ets in kleur naar een werk van Jacob Smits, met opschrift en genummerd 42/200.
"On a visit to the maternity ward", a color etching after a work by Jacob Smits, with inscription and numbered 42/200.No longer availableDim. 52 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#148Drie greiskleurige vazen van gegoten glas, een paar op achthoekige voet (H. 17 cm) en één art deco model op drie pootjes (H. 20.5). Gemerkt “Belge”.
Three grey-colored cast glass vases, a pair on octagonal base (H. 17 cm) and one Art Deco model on three legs (H. 20.5 cm). Marked "Belge".No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#528Een ‘Marie-Therèse’ luchter van kristal, opnieuw te bedraden. Circa 1900.
A 'Marie-Therese' crystal chandelier, to be rewired. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#244“Vergezicht”, een miniatuur, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Panoramic View," a miniature, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 12 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#457Laguiole2 vintage vouwmessen, Laguiole Rossignol 1394 en een mini modelletje.
A lot of 2 vintage folding knives, Laguiole Rossignol 1394 and a miniature model.No longer availableDim. l 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203Een set van 2 zoutvaatjes gemerkt Birmingham, England, jaarletter h, 1907 en makers merk B&S Ld.
A set of 2 salt cellars marked Birmingham, England, date letter h, 1907 and maker's mark B&S Ld.No longer availableDim. h 10 - 55 gramEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#206Ronde salontafel met gevlochten top en glazen blad. In Chippendale stijl.
Round coffee table with woven top and glass tabletop. In Chippendale style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55, Ø 83 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

