Similar lots by type
-
#179Een 16e eeuwse notariële voldoening op perkament. Met resten van een bisschoppelijke zegel.
A 16th-century notarial satisfaction on parchment. With remnants of an episcopal seal.No longer availableDim. 10/34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#643Een set van 7 kristallen glazen van geslepen Boheems kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd enzZes gekleurde borrelglaasjes van geslepen Boheems kristal.
A set of 7 cut Bohemian crystal glasses, pink in color, and Six colored cut Bohemian crystal shot glasses.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#397Een vaas van Chinees blauw-wit celadon porselein met bloemen en een pauw in het decor. Op houten sokkel.
A vase in Chinese blue and white celadon porcelain with flowers and a peacock in the decoration. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#649GienEen 74-delig dessertservies met floraal decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe.17 tassen, 16 ondertassen, 10 dessertborden, 11 koekjesbordjes, een melkkan en een suikerpotje.
A 74-piece dessert service with floral decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 cups, 16 saucers, 10 dessert plates, 11 cake plates, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cm (dessertbord)Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#477Een diepe schotel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A deep dish of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Decorated with birds and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16, Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#528Val Saint-Lambert.Een vaas van groen en kleurloos kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Niet gemerkt.
A vase made of green and colorless crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23,Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#554Een koperen wandfontein met kraantje en reservoir, op eikenhouten plaat.
A copper wall fountain with tap and reservoir, on oak board.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#95Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#427Een tulpenvaas van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A tulip vase made of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#195Een set van twee schelpen gemonteerd op gedraaide houten voetjes.
A set of two shells mounted on turned wooden feet.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 & 30 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#648G. Boyer LimogesEen dessertservies bestaande uit 6 dessertbordjes, 12 koffiekopjes met schoteltjes en 12 theekopjes met 11 schoteltjes. Van Limoges porselein.
A dessert service consisting of 6 dessert plates, 12 coffee cups with saucers, and 12 tea cups with 11 saucers. Made of Limoges porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#614Een meerkleurig keramische olifant/piëdestal, Chinese origine.
A multicolored ceramic elephant/pied-de-stalles, of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#481Een ‘Blanc de Chine’ Guanyin, staand op een wolk.
A 'Blanc de Chine' Guanyin, standing on a cloud.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#606Een messing paraplustandaard met elementen verwijzend naar de jacht.
A brass umbrella stand with elements referring to the hunt.No longer availableDim. hoogte 55cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#491Limoges Baynaud & Co.Een 12 delig Limoges dessertservies, porselein met goudkleurige accenten. Gemerkt; Raynaud & Co., Dupont-Fourdrigniers, Anvers.
A 12-piece Limoges dessert service, porcelain with gold-colored accents. Marked; Raynaud & Co., Dupont-Fourdrigniers, Antwerp.No longer availableDim. Ø 14 en 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#280Een kommetje van meerkleurig 18e eeuws porselein. Met een decor van guirlandes en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A small bowl of multi-colored 18th century porcelain. Decorated with garlands and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#238Een lot van vijf verzilverde koffie-, thee-en chocoladekannen.
A lot of five silver-plated coffee, tea, and chocolate pots.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13-26 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#591ParadisoEen vintage expressomachine, model; PARADISO. In werkende staat.
A vintage espresso machine, model: PARADISO. In working condition.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#565Een set van twee porseleinen inktpotten in een houten koffertje. Het deksel is ingelegd met de tekst Odeurs. 1 van de inktpotten is meermaals gelijmd.
A set of two porcelain inkwells in a wooden case. The lid is inlaid with the text; Odeurs. One of the inkwells has been glued several times.No longer availableDim. H 11, B 21, D 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#594Een oude gietijzeren boekenpers.
An old cast iron book press.No longer availableDim. H 32, B 43, D 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#640Limoges LagargeEen 131 delig porseleinen Limoges servies, gemerkt; Lafarge. Bestaande uit 21 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 kleine borden, 10 dessertbordjes, 24 mokkatassen + 28 schoteltjes, 10 koffiekopjes + 12 schoteltjes, 2 suikerpotten en 2 melkkannetjes. Toegevoegd; 2 diepe borden en 2 dessertbordjes met schade.
A 131-piece Limoges porcelain dinner service, marked; Lafarge. Including 21 large plates, 13 soup bowls, 9 small plates, 10 dessert plates, 24 coffee cups + 28 saucers, 10 tea cups + 12 saucers, 2 sugar bowls, and 2 creamers. Added; 2 soup bowls and 2 dessert plates with damage.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#431Een diepe schotel van Chinees aardewerk. Met een fabeldier in het decor, famille verte.
A deep dish of Chinese earthenware. Featuring a mythical creature in the decor, famille Verte.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#275Een lijst met portretten in relief. Naar de oudheid.
A frame with raised portrait heads. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableDim. 33/30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167Een paar bronzen girandoles met kristallen pendeloques.
A pair of bronze girandoles with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280
Other lots in this auction
-
#626Een kristallen Marie-Thérèse luchter met 8 armen, 12 lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie-Thérèse chandelier with 8 arms, 12 light points.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24Leon LommaertPeriod: 1904 - 1978‘St. Germaine des prés’ en ‘Straatbeeld in Parijs’, potlood en bister op papier. Getekend.
'St. Germain des Prés' and 'street scene in Paris', pencil and bistre on paper. Signed by L. Lommaert.No longer availableDim. 24/31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#577Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#608Een paar vintage rotan stoelen van het ECC tennistoernooi, Antwerpen 1982. Op de rug het opschrift; Gasparucci Italo.
A pair of vintage rattan chairs from the ECC tennis tournament, Antwerp 1982. Inscription on the back: Gasparucci Italo.No longer availableDim. H 89, B 41, D 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#473Een handgeknoopt wollen Bidjar tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool Bidjar carpet.No longer availableDim. 155/245 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#80Baume & Mercier GenèveEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met gouden details. Quartz Swiss Made.
A stainless steel women's watch with gold details. Quartz Swiss Made.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#284“Moeders en spelende kinderen”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Mothers and playing children". Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28x 49 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#74Félix Labisse‘La Dame aux orchidées’, een kleurenlithografie, getekend. Nr. 16 uit een oplage van 175 exemplaren.
'The Lady with Orchids', a color lithograph, signed; Labisse. Number 16 from an edition of 175 copies.No longer availableDim. 63/48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#537Een grote kraagvaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein. Famille rose, onderaan gemerkt.
A large collar vase of multicolored Chinese porcelain. Famille rose, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct. en 12 briljantjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of +- 0.20 ct. and 12 brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#519PoucettePeriod: 1935 - 2006“Black beauty”, een schilderij, olieverf op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.
"Black beauty", a painting, oil on paper, signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 20 x 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

