#86
Een lot van 3 antieke schalen in blauw-wit porselein, 1 niet gemerkt, 1 gemerkt ‘Stone Ware, M.T. & C’ en 1 gemerkt ‘Italian Lake’.
A lot of 3 antique blue and white porcelain bowls, 1 unmarked, 1 marked 'Stone Ware, M.T. & C' and 1 marked 'Italian Lake'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 44 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#36Boch La Louvière
Een lot van 17 borden bestaande uit 6 platte en zes soepborden, gemerkt Boch La Louviere, met blauwe bloemetjes gedecoreerd en 5 kleine diepe borden met rood bloemenmotief gemerkt Bouquets B.F.K..
A lot of 17 plates consisting of 6 dinner and 6 soup plates, marked Boch La Louviere, decorated with blue flowers, and 5 small deep plates with a red flower motif marked Bouquets B.F.K.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#226Limoges
Een lot varia Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een vaasje, 2 bonbonnières, miniatuur koffiekannetje en warmhoudertje.
A lot of various Limoges porcelain, including a vase, 2 candy dishes, a miniature coffee pot, and a warmer.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 21 & ... & 5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#21
A lot of 2 porcelain plates with a royal theme including a plate featuring the portrait of Albert I of Belgium, marked the Sphinx Maastricht, April 8, 1915, and a Limoges plate with Prince Rainier and Grace Kelly of Monaco.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. Ø 26.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#195Maastricht.
Een lot van 6 porseleinen borden, decor Nankin, Petrus Regout Maastricht.
A lot of 6 porcelain plates, Nankin design, Petrus Regout Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#20
Een lot van 4 porseleinen groepen van koetsen en bijhorende figuren. De grootste met schade aan een paard.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurine groups of coaches and accompanying figures. The largest one has damage to a horse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 16 x l 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#189
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, accompanied by a small vase with a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 42 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231Bareuther Bavaria
Een oud Duits porseleinen mokkaservies, gemerkt Bavaria, 20e eeuw. Bestaande uit; koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkan en 6 kop & schotels.
An old German porcelain coffee set, marked Bavaria, 20th century. Consisting of: coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, and 6 cups & saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#59Franklin Mint
Een lot van 6 vintage porseleinen kruidenpotjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Gloria Concepts inc. The Franklin Mint”. Japan, 1985.
A lot of 6 vintage porcelain spice jars. Marked "Gloria Concepts inc. The Franklin Mint" at the bottom. Japan, 1985.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 8,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174Oftriart
Een paar vintage porseleinen mini kopjes en schoteltjes met vogel ornamentjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of vintage porcelain mini cups and saucers with bird ornaments. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 4 x Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#96Karlsbader
Een lot bestaande uit een dessertbord en een klein schaaltje, beide gemerkt Karlsbader.
A lot consisting of a dessert plate and a small bowl, both marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#225Vieux Bruxelles
#38
Een grote porseleinen Imari schaal.
A large porcelain Imari bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#27
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#191Delft Boch La Louvière
Een paar Delft blauwe sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Delft blue decorative plates. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26
Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, niet gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar, unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 26 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#44
“Dame in zithouding”. Een Art Deco keramieken craquelée beeldje. Restauratie breuk aan de rugzijde.
"Lady seated." An Art Deco cracked ceramic figurine. Restoration break on the back side.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 27 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24
Een porseleinen Imari vaas, 2 haarlijnscheurtjes bovenaan.
A porcelain Imari vase, 2 hairline cracks at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 38.5 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#35Capodimonte
“De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.
"The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169
Een paar porseleinen vide-poches met beeldjes van moeder en kind. Enkele vingertjes en vleugeltje vogel manco.
A pair of porcelain vide-poches with figurines of mother and child. Some fingers and a bird wing missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#209
Een lot van 3 stuks Imari porselein, een dekselvaas en een cache-pot gemerkt ‘Gold Imari’ met een groene achtergrond en een decor van bloemen en vogels en een vaas gemerkt Saji Imari.
A lot of 3 pieces of Imari porcelain, including a lidded vase and a cache-pot marked 'Gold Imari' with a green background, decorated with flowers and birds, and a vase marked Saji Imari.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 47.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137De Porceleyne Fles, Delft
A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 14 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261
Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
#146
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met rood-blauw decor. 2 gaatjes aanwezig.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with a red-blue design. 2 holes present.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 200 x 125 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141
“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#122
Een koperen apothekersvijzeltje.
A copper mortar and pestle used in pharmacies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 8,5 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Perneel
#128
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 60 / 100 -
#153
Een soepterrine en fruitschotel van porselein met bloemendecor en gouden biesje.
A soup tureen and fruit dish of porcelain with floral decoration and a golden trim.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#34
Een Boheems kristallen hapjesschaal.
A Bohemian crystal snack bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 3.5 x 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#188
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#40Studio Vandersteen
“Les trois fleches”. Een eerste druk Bessy, 1960.
"The three arrows". A first edition Bessy, 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Estimate: € 15 / 30 -
#47Pour Vous
“POUR VOUS”. Een lot van 32 vintage weekbladen, anno 1939.
"POUR VOUS." A lot of 32 vintage magazines, year 1939.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193J et F Martell
A crystal liqueur set with a decanter, marked at the bottom, and 6 glasses, one of which has a small chip.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#107
Een kleurenlitho, omstreeks 1900, onleesbaar getiteld en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A color lithograph, circa 1900, illegibly titled and signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 48 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50