Similar lots by type
-
#36Boch La LouvièreEen lot van 17 borden bestaande uit 6 platte en zes soepborden, gemerkt Boch La Louviere, met blauwe bloemetjes gedecoreerd en 5 kleine diepe borden met rood bloemenmotief gemerkt Bouquets B.F.K..
A lot of 17 plates consisting of 6 dinner and 6 soup plates, marked Boch La Louviere, decorated with blue flowers, and 5 small deep plates with a red flower motif marked Bouquets B.F.K.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#27Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#59Franklin MintEen lot van 6 vintage porseleinen kruidenpotjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Gloria Concepts inc. The Franklin Mint”. Japan, 1985.
A lot of 6 vintage porcelain spice jars. Marked "Gloria Concepts inc. The Franklin Mint" at the bottom. Japan, 1985.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Een lot van 5 varia sierborden en schaal.
A lot of 5 miscellaneous decorative plates and a bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 - Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#38Een grote porseleinen Imari schaal.
A large porcelain Imari bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#231Bareuther BavariaEen oud Duits porseleinen mokkaservies, gemerkt Bavaria, 20e eeuw. Bestaande uit; koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkan en 6 kop & schotels.
An old German porcelain coffee set, marked Bavaria, 20th century. Consisting of: coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, and 6 cups & saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#195Maastricht.Een lot van 6 porseleinen borden, decor Nankin, Petrus Regout Maastricht.
A lot of 6 porcelain plates, Nankin design, Petrus Regout Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#226LimogesEen lot varia Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een vaasje, 2 bonbonnières, miniatuur koffiekannetje en warmhoudertje.
A lot of various Limoges porcelain, including a vase, 2 candy dishes, a miniature coffee pot, and a warmer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 & ... & 5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#210Een lot van 8 varia sierborden.
A lot of 8 assorted decorative plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 - Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#261Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#86Een lot van 3 antieke schalen in blauw-wit porselein, 1 niet gemerkt, 1 gemerkt ‘Stone Ware, M.T. & C’ en 1 gemerkt ‘Italian Lake’.
A lot of 3 antique blue and white porcelain bowls, 1 unmarked, 1 marked 'Stone Ware, M.T. & C' and 1 marked 'Italian Lake'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#174OftriartEen paar vintage porseleinen mini kopjes en schoteltjes met vogel ornamentjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of vintage porcelain mini cups and saucers with bird ornaments. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35Capodimonte“De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.
"The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137De Porceleyne Fles, DelftEen vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#96KarlsbaderEen lot bestaande uit een dessertbord en een klein schaaltje, beide gemerkt Karlsbader.
A lot consisting of a dessert plate and a small bowl, both marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#189Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en bijgevoegd vaasje met landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, accompanied by a small vase with a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 vaas met restauratie aan de voet.
A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom. 1 vase has restoration at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#209Een lot van 3 stuks Imari porselein, een dekselvaas en een cache-pot gemerkt ‘Gold Imari’ met een groene achtergrond en een decor van bloemen en vogels en een vaas gemerkt Saji Imari.
A lot of 3 pieces of Imari porcelain, including a lidded vase and a cache-pot marked 'Gold Imari' with a green background, decorated with flowers and birds, and a vase marked Saji Imari.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44“Dame in zithouding”. Een Art Deco keramieken craquelée beeldje. Restauratie breuk aan de rugzijde.
"Lady seated." An Art Deco cracked ceramic figurine. Restoration break on the back side.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#21Een lot van 2 porseleinen borden met koninklijk thema bestaande uit een bord met de beeltenis van Albert I van België, gemerkt de Sphinx Maastricht, 8 april 1915 en een Limoges bord met prins Rainier en Grace Kelly van Monaco.
A lot of 2 porcelain plates with a royal theme including a plate featuring the portrait of Albert I of Belgium, marked the Sphinx Maastricht, April 8, 1915, and a Limoges plate with Prince Rainier and Grace Kelly of Monaco.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#191Delft Boch La LouvièreEen paar Delft blauwe sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Delft blue decorative plates. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24Een porseleinen Imari vaas, 2 haarlijnscheurtjes bovenaan.
A porcelain Imari vase, 2 hairline cracks at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38.5 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#269Een vintage aardewerken crucifix in Perignem stijl.
A vintage terracotta crucifix in the style of Perignem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, niet gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar, unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#170Unter Weiss BachEen tafellampje met een beeldje in biscuit voorstellend een romantisch tafereel met lammetje.
A table lamp with a biscuit figurine depicting a romantic scene with a lamb.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#81Een lot van 45 strips, Studio Vandersteen en Standaard uitgeverij, waaronder De Rode Ridder, Bessy, Safari, Karl May en Robert en Bertrand.
A lot of 45 comic books, Studio Vandersteen and Standaard Publishing, including De Rode Ridder, Bessy, Safari, Karl May, and Robert and Bertrand.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#68Een oude zaklamp met opschrift ‘Ambulancia - Daimon - Telko’.
An old flashlight with the inscription 'Ambulancia - Daimon - Telko'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#175Een lot van 2 vazen, één gemerkt Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia en de andere Ametis mondgeblazen.
A lot of 2 vases, one marked Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia and the other Ametis mouth-blown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#196Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#95Een vintage metalen bord met opschrift “Magazijn in leen gegeven aan warrant”.
A vintage metal sign with the inscription "Warehouse loaned to warrant".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88Een klein goudweegschaaltje in originele etui. Volledig.
A small gold weighing scale in its original case. Complete.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#227Een geslepen kristallen decanteerkaraf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal decanter. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Een lot religiosa, bestaande uit een hout met bronzen crucifix, metalen wijwatervaatje en metalen hanger.
A lot of religious items, consisting of a wooden crucifix with bronze, a metal holy water font, and a metal pendant.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 & 16 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#55A Prior“Lost Locations”. Een paar kunstboeken. Catalogen naar aanleiding van de tentoonstelling te treinstation Brugge 2002.
"Lost Locations." A couple of art books. Catalogs related to the exhibition at Bruges train station in 2002.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139Een tapijtje.
A small carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30

