Other lots in this auction
-
#445Julien Severin
Een lot van drie etsen: “Dorpszicht”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Akkerlandschap.” gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Three etchings: “Village view”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Farmlandscape.” signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 x 52, 45 x 28 & 41 x 32,5 cmEstimate: € 45/65 -
#17Frans Van Giel
‘Twee veulens ten velde’, een ets op papier, getekend Van Giel F. en gedateerd ‘56.
'Two foals in the field', an etching on paper, signed by Van Giel F. and dated '56.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#385Benoit
“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#69Luce VersluysPeriod: °1912
“Landschap met waterpartij”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape with water feature". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#224Antoine Op de Beeck
“Afbeldinge van de silvere schuppe”. Twee etsen.
"Images of the silver schuppe". Two etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#39
“Uitkruiphuisjes”. Een tekening op papier, draagt monogram FDV09.
"Crawl-out houses." A drawing on paper, monogrammed FDV09.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#206
“Landwegel tussen weiden” Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
“Country road between meadows” An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 19,5 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#227
Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.
A lot of 2 icons on wooden panel. Consisting of "Deësis with apostles" and "Saint George", verso label.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 30 x 19cm - 38 x 27cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#396
“Vaas met bloemen”. Pastel op zwart papier. Gemonogrammeerd ‘ACK’.
"Vase with Flowers". Pastel on black paper. Monogrammed 'ACK'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#146
“Vlinderbloem”. Een met vlindervleugels belegde compositie in bloemenvorm, mixed media op papier.
"Butterfly flower". A composition in the shape of a flower adorned with butterfly wings, mixed media on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 23cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#80H. Bettens
“Gestileerd figuur”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Stylized Figure". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#43
“Rivierzicht met boot”. Een litho op papier. Binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"River view with boat." A lithograph on paper. Signed within the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20/40