Other lots in this auction
-
#91Charles Louis La SallePeriod: 1938
“Damesportret”. Pasteltekening op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ladies' Portrait". Pastel drawing on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 100 cm x 100 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#97Jan Govaerts
“Peperstraatje te Rupelmonde.” Olieverf op board. Gedateerd 1964. Gesigneerd.
“Peperstraatje in Rupelmonde.” Oil on board. Dated 1964. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 50 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#107Benny Blommaert
“Naakt perspectief”, pastel op papier, gesigneerd.
« Perspective nue », pastel sur papier, signé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 56 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#56
‘Zicht op fabrieksgaanderijen’, ets van Pascale Cristallo gedateerd 1982 in zwart metalen kader.
'View of factory galleries', etching by Pascale Cristallo dated 1982 in black metal frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 28 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#30
“Waterlandschap”. Olieverf en zilververf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Waterscape". Oil and silver paint on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 105 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#155Frank-Ivo Van Damme
“Levensboom”. Een ets op papier, buiten de kader getiteld en gesigneerd.
"Tree of Life." An etching on paper, titled and signed outside the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 34 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#71Laurent Moonens
‘Dor heidezicht met bomen’, olieverf op paneel, rechtsonder gesigneerd.
'Bare heathland view with trees', oil on panel, signed lower right.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#31Jean-Pierre Tuerlinckx
“Abstract bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Abstract flower still life.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 79 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#134
Een lot van 5 kaders met posters van auto’s, 3 x Jaguar en 2 x Daimler.
A lot of 5 frames with car posters, 3 x Jaguar and 2 x Daimler.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 39 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#66F. Winkler
“Een winters boslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"A winter forest landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#52Luc Goossens
“Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 49 x 39cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#47Van Den Broeck
“Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 80/100