Een paar recente Chinese blauw witte vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

A pair of recent Chinese blue and white vases. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 29 cm
SKU: 1712240373.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #373
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #269
    Reys

    “Havenzicht te Gravelines”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd Reys en gedateerd 1937.

    "Harbor View in Gravelines", a painting, mixed media on paper. Signed by Reys and dated 1937.
    Dim. 35 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #227
    Steiff, Germany

    Een beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.

    A bear, Steiff Teddy bear, 1909 replica, no. 406508, purple.
    Dim. l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #638

    Een groot slangenvel van een Python.

    A large snakeskin of a Python.
    Dim. 385 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #393

    Een blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen vaas met tekens en floraal decor.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain vase with characters and floral decoration.
    Dim. 33 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #67
    Gucci

    Een zwarte lederen handtas, model retro dokterstas . Gemerkt. Gedragen staat.

    A black leather handbag, retro doctor's style. Marked. Shows signs of wear.
    Dim. H. 16 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #294
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Steegje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Alleyway." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 48 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #528
    Paul Sersté

    ‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.

    "Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.
    Dim. 38 x 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #547

    A lot of 3 Indonesian earthenware bowls with a symmetrical pattern on the rim relief.
    Dim. 11 x Ø50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #345
    Apilco

    Een bain-marie pot in rood en geel koper met een porseleinen inzet gemerkt Apilco - France.

    A bain-marie pot in red and yellow copper with a porcelain insert marked Apilco - France.
    Dim. h 121 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #143
    Henry Etienne Dumaige
    Period: 1830-1888

    “Francois Rabelais”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld, vooraan getiteld, onderaan gesigneerd en met stempel gieterij.

    "Francois Rabelais". A patinated bronze sculpture, titled on the front, signed at the bottom, and with foundry stamp.
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #47

    Een gepatineerd bronzen inktstel , waarvan de 2 porseleinen potjes manco. Versierd met florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt D.L. Depose N-26, met label Patine Roc, medio 1900.

    A patinated bronze inkwell, with 2 missing porcelain pots. Decorated with floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom D.L. Depose N-26, with label Patine Roc, mid-1900s.
    Dim. 9 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #617

    Een groep in porselein voorstellend een middeleeuwse dame met hond op een ijsberenvacht. Naar Sèvres. Op houten sokkel. Gelijmd aan de linker wijsvinger.

    A porcelain group depicting a medieval lady with a dog on a polar bear skin. After Sèvres. On a wooden base. Glued to the left index finger.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00