Een paar recente Chinese blauw witte vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

A pair of recent Chinese blue and white vases. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 29 cm
SKU: 1712240373.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #373
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #518
    Abelam

    Een Yam masker, Abelam stam, ter gelegenheid van het Yam feest, regio Maprik.

    A Yam mask, Abelam tribe, used during the Yam festival, Maprik region.
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #334
    Malik

    Een schets van “Archie Cash” met gesigneerde opdracht “pour Henri très amicalement”. Evenals het album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets uit de reeks Chiwana. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.

    A sketch of "Archie Cash" with signed dedication "pour Henri très amicalement". Also included is the album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets from the Chiwana series. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.
    Dim. 23 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #25

    Een 14 kt wit-en geelgouden ring met fantasiestenen.

    A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring with fantasy stones.
    Dim. 2,75 g brut
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #464

    Een vintage Venetiaanse glazen kroonluchter met 6 lichtpunten.

    A vintage Venetian glass chandelier with 6 light points.
    Dim. 110 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #596

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met klauwpoten en onderaan H-verbinding. Gestoffeerde bekleding met floraal decor.

    A pair of carved wooden armchairs with claw feet and H-connection at the bottom. Upholstered with floral decoration.
    Dim. 112 x 74 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #252
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht met ven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #415

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet diamanten oude slijp in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with old cut diamonds in silver, with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 2,35 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #692
    Lena Switsers

    “Alpenlandschap.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2011. Zonder glas.

    "Landscape in the Alps." Oil on paper. Signed. Dated 2011. Glas missing.
    Dim. 62 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #607
    Muller Frères, Lunéville

    Een sierlampje in camee glas, gemerkt met label Verreries d’Art - Muller Frères de Luneville.

    A decorative lamp in cameo glass, marked with label Verreries d’Art - Muller Frères de Luneville.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #682

    Een schaaltje met floraal decor, gemerkt Emaux de Longwy, d.5685.

    A bowl with floral decoration, marked Emaux de Longwy, d.5685.
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #674

    lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.

    A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.
    Dim. h35cm x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #668

    Een elektrisch klokje gemonteerd in een zwaar koperen kader in de vorm van een anker.

    An electric clock mounted in a heavy copper frame in the shape of an anchor.
    Dim. 5 35 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00