Een paar recente Chinese blauw witte vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

A pair of recent Chinese blue and white vases. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 29 cm
SKU: 1712240373.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #373
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #357

    Een lot van 9 stuks oud tin bestaande uit 5 koffie- en theepotten, 3 borden en een maatbeker.

    A lot of 9 pieces of old pewter consisting of 5 coffee and teapots, 3 plates, and a measuring cup.
    Dim. h 30 cm 8,7kg
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #523

    Dim. h: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 220
  • #282

    Een ovale spiegel met vergulde lijst en strikvormig ornament bovenaan, waarvan 1 eindpuntje met barst.

    An oval mirror with a gilded frame and a bow-shaped ornament at the top, one end of which is cracked.
    Dim. 83 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #414
    Guillaume Corneille
    Period: 1922 - 2010

    “Baignade”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘97 en genummerd E.A. 29/30.

    "Baignade". Color lithograph. Signed, dated '97, and numbered E.A. 29/30.
    Dim. 25 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #217

    Een verzamelalbum met 155-tal munten, waaronder enkele zilveren, met hoofdzakelijk Belgische en Franse origine, 19e-20e eeuw.

    A collection album with around 155 coins, including some silver ones, mainly of Belgian and French origin, 19th-20th century.
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #47

    Een gepatineerd bronzen inktstel , waarvan de 2 porseleinen potjes manco. Versierd met florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt D.L. Depose N-26, met label Patine Roc, medio 1900.

    A patinated bronze inkwell, with 2 missing porcelain pots. Decorated with floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom D.L. Depose N-26, with label Patine Roc, mid-1900s.
    Dim. 9 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #216

    Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.

    A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.
    Dim. 93 x 111 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #486
    Heriz

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 385x276 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #340
    Gamages London

    “Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #148

    Een Etrusco Korinthische Oenochoe. Versierd met een fries van dieren (panter, hert, zwaan). Horizontale banden en linten. Oor met lint eindigend op een knop op de rand. 5e eeuw voor Christus (bijgevoegd veilingdocumentatie). Herkomst: Veiling Marc-Arthur Kohn 5 december 2006 - Geëxpertiseerd door Chabib Siltine.

    An Etruscan Corinthian oenochoe. Decorated with a frieze of animals (panther, deer, swan). Horizontal bands and ribbons. Handle with ribbon ending in a knob on the rim. 5th century BC (accompanying auction documentation). Provenance: Marc-Arthur Kohn auction December 5, 2006 - Appraised by Chabib Siltine.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #445

    Een moderne witgouden ring van bewogen vorm.

    A modern white gold ring of flowing form.
    Dim. 8,83 g brut
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #136

    Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.

    A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors.
    Dim. 203 x 161 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00