Other lots in this auction
-
#593Mont BlancEen zwart lederen handtasje, gemerkt Mont Blanc.
A black leather handbag, marked Mont Blanc.No longer availableDim. 13 x 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#16Een massief eikenhouten kerkkandelaar.
A solid oak church candlestick.No longer availableDim. 126 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26Een donker eikenhouten tafel met rond blad. Onderaan de voet enige schilferschade.
A dark oak table with a round top. Some chipping damage present at the base of the foot.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#175Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een pearshape diamant van +- 0,25 ct. en robijn van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace set with a pear shape diamond of approximately 0.25 ct. and ruby of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#602Tay, ItaliaEen vintage porseleinen beeld van een flamingo’s. Onderaan gesigneerd; “Tay, Made in Italy” en met label gemerkt.
A vintage porcelain statue of flamingos. Signed "Tay, Made in Italy" at the bottom; marked with a label.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#583Een Chinese dekselvaas van polychroom porselein. Deksel hersteld en haarscheur op de schouder.
A Chinese polychrome porcelain lidded vase. Lid repaired and hairline crack on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. H. 24 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#265Een vintage design teakhouten salontafeltje. Vermoedelijk “FM Formule Meubelen”, model N°4037A.
A vintage design teak coffee table. Presumably "FM Formule Meubelen", model N°4037A.No longer availableDim. 46 x 100 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#63Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.
A large lot of paper payment notes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#150Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct. in total, and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,25 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#228DelvauxEen vintage lederen Delvaux handtas, model Saint Raphael, 1963. Inclusief aankoopbewijs “Exclusivités Delvaux”, Antwerpen. Binnenin met label gemerkt en met bijbehorende stofzak.
A vintage leather Delvaux handbag, Saint Raphael model, 1963. Includes purchase receipt from "Exclusivités Delvaux", Antwerp. Labeled inside with accompanying dust bag.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#629Staf BeertenPeriod: 1930-2019“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#504Marechal“Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500




