Other lots in this auction
-
#444Sadeleer“Huizen bij een binnenhaven”. Plakkaatverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Houses near an inner harbor". Gouache on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 50 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#465Gamages London“Race Calendar”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Race Calendar." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#429H. Les...“Vrouw in een bosrijk landschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Woman in a wooded landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#62Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945Een Litho, gericht aan mijnheer Cluydts, 29-11-1936, gesigneerd A. Ost, gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat. Toegevoegd een kader met een prent voor een tentoonstelling van Alfred Ost in 1945.
A lithograph, addressed to Mr. Cluydts, 29-11-1936, signed A. Ost, signed within and outside the plate. Added a frame with a print for an exhibition of Alfred Ost in 1945.No longer availableDim. 18.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#506Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#106LongwyEen piëdestal in Chinoiserie, gesculpteerd hout en 2 tegels gemerkt Longwy. Restauratie aan één poot.
A Chinoiserie pedestal, carved wood with 2 tiles marked Longwy. Restoration to one leg.No longer availableDim. 76 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#499Daeye“Meisjesportret”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Girl portrait". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 35 / 60 -
#316Een ronde massief houten gesculpteerde salontafel in Chinese stijl met glazen blad.
A round solid wood carved coffee table in Chinese style with glass top.No longer availableDim. h 51 x Ø 81 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#162Hilaire VanbiervlietPeriod: 1891 - 1982“Oude dame in het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hil. Vanbiervliet.
"Old lady in the village", a painting, oil on board, signed Hil. Vanbiervliet.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#549Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#492Een vintage spiegel met organisch gevormde rand in teak.
A vintage mirror with an organically shaped edge in teak wood.No longer availableDim. 82 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#268WiskemannEen groot verzilverd dienblad, onderaan gemerkt Wiskemann. Bijgevoegd een lot varia verzilverd bestek, bestaande uit lepeltjes, vorken, etc.
A large silver-plated serving tray, marked Wiskemann at the bottom. Also included is a lot of various silver-plated cutlery, including spoons, forks, etc.No longer availableDim. 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


