Other lots in this auction
-
#179H. Rihoux“Hooischoven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Haystacks." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#275Een oude massief eiken dressboy.
An old solid oak valet stand.No longer availableDim. 108 x 47 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#79Een antiek spiegeltje met vergulde kader, bovenin een Japanse prent.
An antique mirror with a gilded frame, featuring a Japanese print at the top.No longer availableDim. 81 x 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#34“Italiaanse wasvrouw”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.
"Italian washerwoman". Watercolor. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#565Gamages London“Dawn Crystal Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Dawn Crystal Steel." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#96Een hoofdbord of een lambrizeringsornament in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Gedreven zilver met rocaillemotief. Onderdelen telkens gemerkt 800.
A headboard or wainscot ornament in Louis XV style. Sterling silver with rocaille motif. Each piece marked 800.No longer availableDim. h 153 x b 207 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#54Francis CristauxPeriod: 1956 - ....“Strandzichten”, een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd F. Cristaux.
"Seascapes", a lot of 2 small paintings, oil on panel, signed F. Cristaux.No longer availableDim. 19 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#487MärklinMärklin modeltrein 3031, ‘Tenderlokomotive’. Made in Western Germany.
Märklin model train 3031, 'Tender Locomotive'. Made in Western Germany.No longer availableDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#477Een aardewerken vaas. Mete bruine versiering.
An earthenware vase. Decorated in brown.No longer availableDim. H. 45.5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#212Armand De BeulPeriod: 1874 - 1953“Vlaams interieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in beschadigde kader, gesigneerd Armand De Beul.
"Flemish interior", a painting, oil on canvas in damaged frame, signed by Armand De Beul.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


