Similar lots by type
-
#185
Een lot van 3 Iraanse tegeltjes met floraal en figuratief decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Iranian tiles with floral and figurative decoration. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 9 x 9 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#105
Een stel art-deco fotohouders in marmer en glas.
A pair of art deco photo holders in marble and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 26 x 26 x 6 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#157
Een lot van 3 karafjes in blauw glas, zg. Bristol Blue genoemd. bij 1 karafje ontbreekt de stop.
A lot of 3 carafes in blue glass, called Bristol Blue. 1 carafe is missing its stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#175
Een 19e eeuwse suikerpot in Brussels aardewerk, het originele deksel ontbreekt. Het bijgevoegde deksel draagt sporen van restauratie.
A 19th-century sugar bowl in Brussels earthenware, missing its original lid. The accompanying lid shows signs of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 46.00 €Dim. h 11 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#287GULDSM.AKT.BOL
Een verzilverde samovar, onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 42 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#97
Een lot van 6 Franse Majolica borden met een vogel en eikenbladeren in het decor, laat 19e eeuws.
A lot of 6 French Majolica plates with a bird and oak leaves in the decoration, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#164
“Sacred heart”. Een 19e eeuws stuk religieus huisvlijt bestaande uit het heilig hart omringd door sterren in ovale kader met bol glas.
"Sacred heart." A 19th-century piece of religious home craft consisting of the Sacred Heart surrounded by stars in an oval frame with a domed glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. 47 x 37 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#224
Een beeld van de heilige moeder en kind met hoofden en handen van was, in display-case. Midden vorige eeuw.
A sculpture of the holy mother and child with heads and hands in wax, in a display case. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 35 x 47 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#179
Een lot van 7 beeldjes, bestaande uit bronzen Boeddha, hout gesculpteerd koppeltje en 4 vergulde reis Boeddha’s.
A lot of 7 figurines, including a bronze Buddha, a wooden carved couple, and 4 gilded travel Buddhas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#104Ifoco
Een vintage verrekijker in lederen doos. Gemerkt Ifoco, 7x50 Field 7.1.
A vintage binoculars in leather case. Marked Ifoco, 7x50 Field 7.1.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#132
Een lot van 2 oude weegschalen en een blokje met glazen gewichtjes.
A lot of 2 old scales and a block with glass weights.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 14 x 40 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#166
Antieke 19e eeuwse koperen confituurpan in geel en rood koper.
Antique 19th-century copper jam pan in yellow and red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 9 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#193
Een oude aarden vaas met 4 oren. Zware restauratie aan de hals. Vermoedelijk Mediterraans.
An old earthenware vase with 4 handles. Heavy restoration on the neck. Presumably Mediterranean.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#135Junghans
Een antieke tafelklok met houten gesculpteerde omkasting. Gemerkt in de emaille wijzerplaat, dewelke gecraqueleerd.
An antique table clock with a wooden sculpted casing. Marked on the enamel dial, which is crackled.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 46,5 x 28 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#136
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd kisteje met afbeelding van St. Cecilia. Begin 20e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden carved box with image from St. Cecilia. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 9 x 25 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#122
Een lot van twee hoeden, een bolhoed van het merk Bolton en een tits van Charlwood Hats.
A lot of two hats, a bowler hat by the brand Bolton and a tit by Charlwood Hats.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#102
Een verzilverde koffie-en theeset met melkkan en suikerpot.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set with milk jug and sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#204
Een bronsgepatineerde zamakken kandelaar met leeuwenpoten.
A bronzed zamak candlestick with lion feet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 35Estimate: € 30/40 -
#186Bell & Howell
Een vintage 8 mm camera, model 134, gemerkt Bell & Howell. In lederen tas met extra lens.
A vintage 8 mm camera, model 134, marked Bell & Howell. In leather case with additional lens.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#128
Een oud Afrikaanse houten doos met draaideksel.
An old African wooden box with a twist lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 9 x 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#107
Een lot varia internationale luciferdoosjes.
A lot of various international matchboxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10/20 -
#94
Een oude glazen stolp met een gebroken plaasteren heiligenbeeld op houten sokkel.
An old glass dome with a broken plaster religious statue on a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 46 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#127
Een vintage spaarpotje voorstellend een Afrikaans kindje op een banaan.
A vintage piggy bank depicting an African child on a banana.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 17 x l 16 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#235
Een Boheems kristallen vaas met blauw in de massa.
A Bohemian crystal vase with blue in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 18,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#257
Een lampenvoet in geglazuurd aardewerk, Chinese stijl met een beschildering van een vliegende kraanvogel. Frans werk.
A glazed ceramic lamp base in Chinese style with a painting of a flying crane. French work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#225Vieux Bruxelles
Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 14cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#248
Een set van 2 Chinese vazen, famille rose. De ene met figuren in het decor, de andere met fauna en flora.
A set of 2 Chinese vases, famille rose. One decorated with figures, the other with flora and fauna.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#46
Een brons gegoten beeldje van een windhond.
A bronze cast statue of a greyhound.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 42.00 €Dim. 10 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#9
Een 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldje/solifleur voorstellend een meisje met hond.
A 19th-century porcelain figurine/solifleur depicting a girl with a dog.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#210Satsuma
Een Japans porseleinen Satsuma vaas met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain Satsuma vase with multicolored figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 36 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#230
Een set van twee armstoelen in Louis-XV stijl, wit geschilderd houten frame en bekleed met een blauwe stof met lauwerkransen.
A set of two armchairs in Louis XV style, white painted wooden frame and upholstered in blue fabric with laurel wreaths.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 76 x 63 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#242
Een paar etsen op papier met 19e eeuws Antwerps thema.
A pair of etchings on paper with a 19th-century Antwerp theme.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 22,5 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#28
Een set van twee polychrome beelden in Capodimonte stijl, Italiaans werk.
A set of two polychrome statues in the Capodimonte style, Italian work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#278
“Vin de Pays”. Een vintage aardewerken schenkkan met druiven in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#117Masons
Een Engels porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
An English porcelain lidded vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 90.00 €Dim. 23 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#177
Een balustervaas van meerkleurig Canton porselein.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Canton.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 40/60