Similar lots by type
-
#62Djef Swennen
Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes en 1 litho. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 2 small paintings and 1 lithograph. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 € -
#101
Een Atlas van de Oude Wereld "Orbis Terrae Compendiosa Descriptio. Antverpiae, apud Joanem Baptistam Vrient". Scheurtje aanwezig.
An Atlas of the Old World "Orbis Terrae Compendiosa Descriptio. Antwerp, at Joan Baptista Vrient's". Tear present.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#114
“Zeilboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 33 x 21cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#136
“Africa Baobab” & “Landschap met figuren”. Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse reliëf schilderijtjes, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Africa Baobab" & "Landscape with figures". A lot of 2 African relief paintings, mixed technique on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 23cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#64
“Naakte man” Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 2002.
"Naked Man" A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 2002 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 34 x 26Estimate: € 25/50 -
#83
“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm Landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 49cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#152
“Gezin met baby”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Family with baby." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 52,5 x 70,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#211
“Zicht op strand, zee en berg”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papier, in hout gesculpteerd kader.
"View of beach, sea, and mountain." A Chinese ink drawing on paper, in a sculpted wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 34 x 41,5 vmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#207Gunnar SundbergPeriod: 1915-1963
“Place de Terte, Paris”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Place de Terte, Paris". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 26 x 34 & 37 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#124
“Zonsondergang”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Sunset". A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 20 x 35cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#102
“Gestyleerd portret”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Stylized portrait". Mixed media on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 26cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#133
“Geabstraheerd plantstilleven”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd met opschrift.
"Abstracted botanical still life". Mixed media on paper. Signed with inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#118
“Huis aan het water”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Houtworm schade.
"House by the water". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Damage from woodworm.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 32cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#125
“Steenhouwersdijk”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Steenhouwersdijk". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 29cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#131
“Geabstraheerde portretten”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstracted portraits." Mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 27cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#130
Een lot van 4 lijsten waarvan een print van moeder en kind die een paard voederen, een gravure genaamd ‘De Steenzager’ en 2 toeristische tekeningen.
A lot of 4 frames including a print of mother and child feeding a horse, an engraving titled 'The Stonecutter,' and 2 tourist drawings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#109
“Lun Yuen”. Een print op papier.
"Lun Yuen." A print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 € -
#95
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Houtworm schade.
"Hoevezicht." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Woodworm damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 68cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#18
“Landschap met rivierzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with river view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 30 cm -
#68
“Twee figuren”. Een houtsnede op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Two figures." A woodcut on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 26 x 23cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#19Jos SlootmaeckersPeriod: °1926
“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek
"Cityscape". A painting, oil on canvasNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#212
“Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179Leonard Wiedh
“Mediterraans druivenplukster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mediterranean grape picker." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 69 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#139Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971
Een lot van 3 etsen. “Storm in de Kempen”, “Deemstering” en “Veteraan (varkenshok)”. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.
A lot of 3 etchings. "Storm in the Kempen", "Dusk", and "Veteran (pigsty)". Signed and numbered outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 32 x 45cm &Estimate: € 75/125
Other lots in this auction
-
#58
Een repro van een dorpszicht aan het water. 1918.
A reproduction of a village view by the water. 1918.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 32Estimate: € 10/20 -
#82
Een lot van tien stuks grafiek, diverse kunstenaars en onderwerpen.
A lot of ten pieces of prints, various artists and subjects.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 52 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#2Dirk Bols
“Boerenerf”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmyard". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/280 -
#249
“Gentse suite”. Een gravure op papier, buiten de kader gesigneerd en genummerd 10/25.
"Gent suite" – An engraving on paper, signed and numbered 10/25 outside the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#89Bert AlersPeriod: 1891 - 1972
“Moeder met kroost”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Mère avec progéniture". Huile sur toile. Signé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#291Brigitte LiesenfeldPeriod: 1924-1990
“Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
"Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 88cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#38
“Seul et vrai moyen d’anéantir la médiance”. Een spotprent naar Tevel.
“Seul et vrai moyen d'anéantir la médiance”. A cartoon after Tevel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#218
Een zeefdruk met combinatie van werken van diverse kunstenaars door dezen gesigneerd.
A screen print with a combination of works by various artists signed by them.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#400Claude Zographos
“Kwartels”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 48/100 buiten de plaat.
“Quails”. A lithograph. Signed and numbered 48/100 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 17,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#330
“Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.
"Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 97 x 67cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#193Hjalmar StrååtPeriod: 1885-1971
“Kerk interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church interior". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#256
“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Met schilferschade.
"Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60/100