Similar lots by type
-
#112Een inktstel van meerkleurig porselein. In de stijl van Capo Di Monte.
An inkwell made of multicolored porcelain. In the style of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 14, B 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#94Een koperen hangkandelaar met de aartsengel Michael.
A copper hanging candle holder with the archangel Michael.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#249Een champagnekoeler van geperst kristal, met een goudkleurige metalen rand. Niet gemerkt.
A champagne cooler made of pressed crystal, with a gold-colored metal rim. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#143Een lot van vier Afrikaanse dolken en zwaarden, toegevoegd een speerpunt.
A lot of four African daggers and swords, with an added spearhead.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 33-53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#106Wereldmunten, 2 kg.
World coins, 2 kg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 2 kg.Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#100Dertig oude blikken dozen. Met gevarieerde onderwerpen en afmetingen.
Thirty old tin boxes. With varied subjects and dimensions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#107Een gevarieerd lot geboortekaartjes, overlijdensberichten en doodsprentjes.
A varied lot of birth announcements, obituaries, and funeral cards.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#79Royal DoultonEen lotje Royal Doulton porselein van de reeks ‘Bunnykins’. Bestaande uit een bordje, twee kopjes en een eierdopje. Toegevoegd een bordje van Wedgewood met een decor van Peter Rabbit.
A set of Royal Doulton porcelain 'Bunnykins' items, including a plate, two cups, and an egg cup. Also included is a Wedgewood plate featuring a Peter Rabbit design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 5-16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#102Baum & SchulzeEen Baum & Schulze messenset in koffer. 1 mes is manco.
A Baum & Schulze knife set in a case. 1 knife is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#129Drie organisch gevormde vazen van blauw glas. Niet gemerkt.
Three organically shaped vases made of blue glass. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40-60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#321Declercq Fuisseaux BaudourEen koffie en theeservies van meerkleurig porselein. Met een decor van bloemen en insecten. Gemerkt DFB.
A coffee and tea set of multicolored porcelain. Decorated with flowers and insects. Marked DFB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 13 cm (schoteltjes)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#124LimaTwee Lima treinsets en een locomotief. Formaat HO.
Two Lima train sets and one locomotive. Scale HO.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. HOEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164Een organische schaal van blauw/bruin geglazuurd aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt. Toegevoegd een dekselpotje van Bequet.
An organic bowl made of blue/brown glazed earthenware. Marked at the bottom. Included is a lidded pot by Bequet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#327Boch La LouvièreEen Boch koffieserviesje. Decor ‘Dordrecht’.
A Boch coffee service. Decor 'Dordrecht'.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#166Een verzilverde flessenhouder van Christofle.
A silver-plated bottle holder by Christofle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 23, B 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#184Mabef, ItalyEen beukenhouten veldezel. Mabef, made in Italy.
A beech wood field easel. Mabef, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 85 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#120Een gemengd lot vintage Lego blokjes en twee verpakkingen.
A mixed lot of vintage Lego bricks and two packages.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#239Een oude Peela radio/platendraaier, werking onbekend.
An old Peela radio/turntable, working condition unknown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 33, B 48, D 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#169Een Chinese rijstzeef en een gestoken houten onderdeel van een spinnenwiel, vermoedelijk Grieks.
A Chinese rice sieve and a carved wooden part from a spinning wheel, presumably Greek.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 72, Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#325Een set van 17 glazen op voet, mondgeblazen. Acht groene en negen rode, vier verschillende modellen.
A set of 17 footed glasses, mouth-blown. Eight green and nine red, four different designs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 12,5, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190Een ranke en zeer hoge glazen vaas, stijl art deco.
A slender and very tall glass vase, art deco style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 100 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#307Twee ingekaderde prenten van fregatten, naar het werk van Chapelet.
Two framed prints of frigates, after the work of Chapelet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14019 boeken en tijdschriften gerelateerd aan Napoleon Bonaparte, alsook twee gidsen over Corsica en een algemeen geschiedenisboek. Grotendeels franstalig, één Engelstalig en twee Russisch. Toegevoegd drie postkaarten, uitgegeven begin 20ste eeuw.
19 books and magazines related to Napoleon Bonaparte, as well as two guides on Corsica and a general history book. Mostly in French, one in English, and two in Russian. Included are three postcards from the early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. verschillende formatenEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#97Dertien oude blikken dozen. Verschillende onderwerpen en formaten.
Thirteen old tin boxes. Various subjects and sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#322Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt. Beetje slijtage aan de rand.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet. Slight damage to the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 178/122 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#52Een sierbord van Karlsbader en een ondiepe schaal van Hutchenreuter porselein.
A decorative plate from Karlsbader and a shallow bowl made of Hutchenreuter porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 & 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Een lot van 4 replica middeleeuwse ridder zwaarden. Enkele gemerkt “made in Spain”, sporen van oxidatie. Bijgevoegd scimitar gemerkt “Cimitarra”, met breuksporen aan het handvat.
A lot of 4 replica medieval knight swords. Some marked "made in Spain", showing signs of oxidation. Included scimitar marked "Cimitarra", with traces of breakage on the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 104 & 101 & 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#283Een vintage keramisch zeepaardje in rood en bruin aardewerk. Naar Amphora, niet gemerkt. Randschade aan de stekels.
A vintage ceramic seahorse in red and brown earthenware. Similar to Amphora, unmarked. Edge damage to the spines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#160Een paar recente vergulde kaders.
A pair of recent gilded frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#152Een 25-delig Japans theeserviesje.
A 25-piece Japanese tea set.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#135Een opgezette vlinder in strak zwarte kader.
A mounted butterfly in a sleek black frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#71Mouzin - Lecat, Boch, StaffordshireEen lot van 5 porseleinen borden met Napoleon als thema.
A lot of 5 porcelain plates with a Napoleon theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#236Een stoel in bentwood, gemerkt Fischer.
A chair in bentwood, marked Fischer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 43 x 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#203Kustbeeld, olieverf op doek met het mes gezet. Niet getekend.
Coastal landscape, oil on canvas applied with a palette knife. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55/70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119Een vintage keramische wandsculptuur voorstellend een bos bloemen. Beschadigd/gelijmd.
A vintage ceramic wall sculpture depicting a bouquet of flowers. Damaged/repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#148Een vintage salontafel met spiegelblad en gechromeerd metalen frame.
A vintage coffee table with mirrored top and chrome metal frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24,5 x 52 x 124 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

