Similar lots by type
-
#97Dertien oude blikken dozen. Verschillende onderwerpen en formaten.
Thirteen old tin boxes. Various subjects and sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#102Baum & SchulzeEen Baum & Schulze messenset in koffer. 1 mes is manco.
A Baum & Schulze knife set in a case. 1 knife is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#249Een champagnekoeler van geperst kristal, met een goudkleurige metalen rand. Niet gemerkt.
A champagne cooler made of pressed crystal, with a gold-colored metal rim. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#14019 boeken en tijdschriften gerelateerd aan Napoleon Bonaparte, alsook twee gidsen over Corsica en een algemeen geschiedenisboek. Grotendeels franstalig, één Engelstalig en twee Russisch. Toegevoegd drie postkaarten, uitgegeven begin 20ste eeuw.
19 books and magazines related to Napoleon Bonaparte, as well as two guides on Corsica and a general history book. Mostly in French, one in English, and two in Russian. Included are three postcards from the early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. verschillende formatenEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#321Declercq Fuisseaux BaudourEen koffie en theeservies van meerkleurig porselein. Met een decor van bloemen en insecten. Gemerkt DFB.
A coffee and tea set of multicolored porcelain. Decorated with flowers and insects. Marked DFB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 13 cm (schoteltjes)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#79Royal DoultonEen lotje Royal Doulton porselein van de reeks ‘Bunnykins’. Bestaande uit een bordje, twee kopjes en een eierdopje. Toegevoegd een bordje van Wedgewood met een decor van Peter Rabbit.
A set of Royal Doulton porcelain 'Bunnykins' items, including a plate, two cups, and an egg cup. Also included is a Wedgewood plate featuring a Peter Rabbit design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 5-16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#129Drie organisch gevormde vazen van blauw glas. Niet gemerkt.
Three organically shaped vases made of blue glass. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40-60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#184Mabef, ItalyEen beukenhouten veldezel. Mabef, made in Italy.
A beech wood field easel. Mabef, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 85 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#169Een Chinese rijstzeef en een gestoken houten onderdeel van een spinnenwiel, vermoedelijk Grieks.
A Chinese rice sieve and a carved wooden part from a spinning wheel, presumably Greek.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 72, Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#100Dertig oude blikken dozen. Met gevarieerde onderwerpen en afmetingen.
Thirty old tin boxes. With varied subjects and dimensions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#166Een verzilverde flessenhouder van Christofle.
A silver-plated bottle holder by Christofle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 23, B 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#307Twee ingekaderde prenten van fregatten, naar het werk van Chapelet.
Two framed prints of frigates, after the work of Chapelet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#106Wereldmunten, 2 kg.
World coins, 2 kg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 2 kg.Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#164Een organische schaal van blauw/bruin geglazuurd aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt. Toegevoegd een dekselpotje van Bequet.
An organic bowl made of blue/brown glazed earthenware. Marked at the bottom. Included is a lidded pot by Bequet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#239Een oude Peela radio/platendraaier, werking onbekend.
An old Peela radio/turntable, working condition unknown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 33, B 48, D 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#112Een inktstel van meerkleurig porselein. In de stijl van Capo Di Monte.
An inkwell made of multicolored porcelain. In the style of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 14, B 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#120Een gemengd lot vintage Lego blokjes en twee verpakkingen.
A mixed lot of vintage Lego bricks and two packages.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#143Een lot van vier Afrikaanse dolken en zwaarden, toegevoegd een speerpunt.
A lot of four African daggers and swords, with an added spearhead.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 33-53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#124LimaTwee Lima treinsets en een locomotief. Formaat HO.
Two Lima train sets and one locomotive. Scale HO.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. HOEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190Een ranke en zeer hoge glazen vaas, stijl art deco.
A slender and very tall glass vase, art deco style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 100 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#107Een gevarieerd lot geboortekaartjes, overlijdensberichten en doodsprentjes.
A varied lot of birth announcements, obituaries, and funeral cards.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#94Een koperen hangkandelaar met de aartsengel Michael.
A copper hanging candle holder with the archangel Michael.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#325Een set van 17 glazen op voet, mondgeblazen. Acht groene en negen rode, vier verschillende modellen.
A set of 17 footed glasses, mouth-blown. Eight green and nine red, four different designs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 12,5, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#327Boch La LouvièreEen Boch koffieserviesje. Decor ‘Dordrecht’.
A Boch coffee service. Decor 'Dordrecht'.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#101Canon, Minolta e.a.Een lot miniatuur fototoestellen, lenzen en toebehoren.
A lot of miniature cameras, lenses, and accessories.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#58Een lot Delfts blauw aardewerk met floraal decor bestaande uit 2 vazen en een bord. De grootste vaas (Porseleine fles) is gerestaureerd.
A lot of Delft blue pottery with floral decoration consisting of 2 vases and a plate. The largest vase (Porcelain bottle) has been restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#121Een vintage keramische wandsculptuur voorstellend een fluitspelende herder met lammetje.
A vintage ceramic wall sculpture depicting a shepherd playing a flute with a lamb.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#117Twee vintage integraalhelmen. AGV en Römer.
Two vintage full-face helmets. AGV and Römer.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#65Een sierbordje van de Wereldtentoonstelling, Expo 58.
A decorative plate from the World Expo, Expo 58.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 19,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#217“Portret van een jonge zigeunerin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, medio vorige eeuw, niet gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Young Gypsy Girl", a painting, oil on canvas, from the middle of the last century, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38.5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#17Een vintage wandlamp van plexiglas, in twee kleuren.
A vintage wall lamp made of plexiglass, in two colors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 28, B 12, D 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#75Een ketel in geel en rood koper.
A kettle in yellow and red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#104Zes bronzen en metalen herdenkingsplaquettes: Cavalcade de Jemappes, paques 1953, Ministerie van landbouw, 1962, union pour le developpement de l’instruction professionelle des apprentis et jeunes ouvriers, 1905, Match Bruxelles-Ostende 8-5-1938, in commemoration of the opening of the new dock Newport, 1958 en een tafeltennismedaille, 1959.
Six bronze and metal commemorative plaques: Cavalcade de Jemappes, Easter 1953, Ministry of Agriculture 1962, Union for the development of vocational education for apprentices and young workers, 1905, Brussels-Ostend match 8-5-1938, in commemoration of the opening of the new dock Newport, 1958, and a table tennis medal, 1959.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#48Willy VandersteenEen partij van 9 gebundelde Suskes en Wiskes (Ed. Lecturama), toegevoegd Suske & Wiske 25 jaar.
A lot of 9 bundled Suske and Wiske comics, including Suske & Wiske 25 years special edition.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#185‘Harlem’ & ‘Box office’, twee aquarellen getekend Joe Barker, 1980. Met roestschade aan het papier.
'Harlem' & 'Box Office', two watercolors by Joe Barker, 1980. Showing rust damage on the paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#33Een lot verzilverde voorwerpen. Een fruitschaal en een theepot gemerkt Claridge, een terrine met deksel, een bekertje, een notenschaal, een fotolijst, een schaaltje, een oestervormig doosje en een kandelaar.
A lot of silver items. A fruit bowl and a teapot marked Claridge, a tureen with lid, a cup, a nut bowl, a photo frame, a small dish, an oyster-shaped box, and a candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

